1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup



Ghent (BEL) 2005 April 30 - May 1

Artistic Gymnastics Results

Women Qualification



Artistic Gymnastics Women

Vault Vault Qualification Women
Uneven Bars Uneven Bars Qualification Women
Beam Beam Qualification Women
Floor Exercise Floor Exercise Qualification Women

2nd World Cup 2005 Ghent (BEL))

Finals Men
Finals Women
Qualification Men
Qualification Women

Other World Cup Ghent Results

2010 MAG Finals Qualification WAG Finals Qualification
2007 MAG Finals Qualification WAG Finals Qualification
2006 MAG Finals Qualification WAG Finals Qualification
2005 MAG Finals Qualification WAG Finals Qualification
2004 MAG Finals Qualification WAG Finals Qualification


Whether you are a gymnastics performer, teacher, coach, or even a judge, this textbook seamlessly weaves together the science of biomechanics with the art of gymnastics movement. Easy to read and expertly illustrated with over 120 technical illustrations. As a result, seemingly complex gymnastics skills are reduced to simple, easy-to-understand patterns of motion.


  Womenís Vault Qualification   2005 April 30

vault  2nd World Cup 2005 Ghent (BEL)
Vault Qualification Women
SVB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
1SACRAMONE AliciaUSA 19.8000.2000.2000.2500.3500.3000.3509.4060.00
29.9000.6000.6500.6500.6000.5500.600
2CHENG FeiCHN 19.8000.3000.3000.4000.4000.4500.4509.3430.06
29.7000.4500.6000.5000.4000.3500.350
3DILUZIO AnneUSA 19.8000.7000.6500.5500.6500.6000.6009.2310.18
29.8000.5000.4500.4500.6000.5500.550
4CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB 19.8000.7500.7000.8000.6500.5500.7509.2000.21
29.8000.5000.4500.4500.5000.5000.550
5SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR 19.8000.7000.5500.7000.6500.7500.5509.0000.41
29.5000.6000.6000.5500.7000.7000.750
6VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL 19.7000.7000.6500.5500.7500.7000.7508.8810.53
29.5000.7500.8000.7500.7000.7000.750
7BUI KimGER 19.6000.7000.6500.6000.7000.7500.7008.7310.68
29.4000.9000.8501.0000.8000.7500.850
8MARX LaraLUX 19.6000.6500.7000.7500.6000.6000.7508.5870.82
29.1000.9000.9001.0000.7000.6500.900
9PIHAN MartaPOL 19.6000.6500.6000.6000.6500.6500.6008.5750.83
29.3001.1001.2001.2001.0001.3001.000
10MAARANEN AnnamariFIN 19.4000.7000.8000.7500.8000.7000.7508.5000.91
29.1000.7500.8500.7500.7000.6500.800
11SILCOCK LynnAUS 19.7000.8500.9000.9000.7500.7000.6508.4680.94
29.0001.0501.0000.9000.8000.9501.000
12MARESOVA KaterinaCZE 19.6000.8000.8500.6000.8500.7000.8008.3371.07
29.3001.5001.5501.4501.3001.3001.500
Official Results  

VT    UB    BB    FX     

  Womenís Bars Qualification   2005 April 30

uneven bars  2nd World Cup 2005 Ghent (BEL))
Womenís Bars Qualification
SVB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
1TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR10.0000.4500.4500.5500.5000.4000.4009.5500.00
2SIKULOVA JanaCZE10.0000.7000.6500.7500.9000.7500.8009.2500.30
3CAMPOS LauraESP9.8000.5000.5500.7500.7000.8000.8509.1000.45
4MACKIE GaelCAN9.9000.8000.9000.8001.1001.0501.1008.9370.61
5ZHOU ZhuoruCHN9.9001.0000.9000.9001.0001.0501.1008.9120.64
6BUI KimGER9.8000.8000.9500.7000.9001.2001.0508.8750.68
7LINDERS LoesNED9.6000.9500.8500.8500.9000.7500.8008.7500.80
8SILCOCK LynnAUS9.5000.7000.7000.6500.9000.8500.8008.7370.81
9CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB9.6000.9000.9000.8000.9000.9000.7508.7250.83
10SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.7000.8001.0500.8501.0001.1001.1008.7000.85
11SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR9.6001.1501.0001.4000.9001.0000.9508.5750.98
12HARMES SuzanneNED9.6001.3000.9501.0001.1001.0501.0008.5620.99
13VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL9.6001.1000.9001.3001.1001.1501.1008.4871.06
14PALMU JaanaFIN9.3000.9000.8001.2001.0501.0001.0008.3121.24
15MARX LaraLUX9.1001.2000.9000.7001.1001.1001.0008.0751.48
16RUSSO MonetteAUS9.7001.8001.4001.6001.7001.6001.7008.0501.50
17LIAK TaliISR9.2001.0001.3001.2501.1001.2001.1008.0371.51
18HENRY ChloŽBEL9.1001.2001.1001.0001.1001.1001.0008.0251.53
19MARESOVA KaterinaCZE9.4001.5501.5001.3001.5501.6001.3007.9251.63
20MAARANEN AnnamariFIN8.7000.9501.0000.8001.0000.9001.0007.7371.81
21FINKEL VeredISR9.0001.7001.5001.6001.6501.7001.6507.3502.20
22TALBI FerielLUX8.9002.2002.3001.7002.2002.3002.2006.6752.88
Official Results  

VT    UB    BB    FX     




  Womenís Beam Qualification   2005 April 30

beam  2nd World Cup 2005 Ghent (BEL))
Womenís Beam Qualification
SVB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
1PONOR CatalinaROM10.0000.3000.2500.2500.4000.2000.1509.7500.00
2ZHANG NanCHN9.9000.4000.4000.3000.3500.2500.2509.5750.18
3RUSSO MonetteAUS9.8000.6000.5001.0000.6000.6000.5009.2250.53
4PIHAN MartaPOL9.9000.8000.8000.9001.0500.8500.8509.0500.70
5CAMPOS LauraESP9.7000.8000.7000.5000.8500.7500.7008.9620.79
6HARMES SuzanneNED9.5000.6000.5500.5000.7000.7000.7008.8620.89
7CHENG FeiCHN9.6000.8000.8000.8500.7500.7000.6500.1008.7371.01
8SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.5000.6000.5000.7500.9000.8501.0508.7251.03
9CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB9.4000.7000.6000.6500.8000.6000.8008.7121.04
10SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR9.6001.0000.6500.9000.8000.8000.6500.1008.7121.04
11SACRAMONE AliciaUSA9.7001.1001.0001.1501.0001.1000.9008.6501.10
12LINDERS LoesNED9.5001.2001.0500.8500.8000.9001.0008.5501.20
13MACKIE GaelCAN9.4001.3001.0000.9001.0000.9001.0008.4251.33
14SIKULOVA JanaCZE9.3001.1000.9501.0001.0001.1501.0008.2751.48
15CLAESSENS SaraBEL9.0001.2001.2000.8001.3001.2001.1507.8121.94
16MARESOVA KaterinaCZE8.8001.2001.0000.8001.2000.9500.8507.8001.95
17SILCOCK LynnAUS8.9001.5001.0501.3001.1001.1501.0507.7502.00
18MAARANEN AnnamariFIN8.8001.3001.2501.1501.1001.3001.1007.6002.15
19FINKEL VeredISR9.2001.8001.6001.5001.7001.7001.7007.5252.23
20HENRY ChloŽBEL8.8001.3001.3001.1001.2001.4001.4007.5002.25
21SKOWRONSKA JoannaPOL9.1001.9001.4002.0001.8001.6001.5007.4002.35
22TALBI FerielLUX8.8001.7001.6001.3501.6001.6001.5507.2122.54
23PALMU JaanaFIN8.8001.4001.7001.7001.7001.6501.4507.1752.58
24KAMNAR JuliaSLO8.9001.9002.1001.8002.1002.0001.7006.9502.80
25MARX LaraLUX8.8001.9001.9001.7502.0001.9002.0006.8752.88
26LIAK TaliISR8.8002.0001.8002.1002.1002.2001.8006.8002.95
Official Results  

VT    UB    BB    FX     

  Womenís Floor Exercise Qualification   2005 April 30

floor exercise  2nd World Cup 2005 Ghent (BEL))
Womenís Floor Exercise Qualification
SVB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
1SACRAMONE AliciaUSA9.9000.6000.6000.6500.4000.4500.4509.3750.00
2ZHANG NanCHN9.8000.6000.7000.7500.6500.6500.7009.1250.25
3HARMES SuzanneNED9.8000.7500.8001.0500.7000.6500.9009.0120.36
4PONOR CatalinaROM9.8000.7000.7500.8500.7000.7000.8000.1008.9620.41
5TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.8000.6500.6500.9500.8000.7500.8000.1008.9500.43
6LINDERS LoesNED9.6000.8000.8500.8500.9000.9000.7508.7500.63
7SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.4000.8000.9000.9000.7500.8000.7508.5870.79
8PIHAN MartaPOL9.5001.0501.1500.8501.1001.0001.0508.4500.93
9VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL9.5001.0000.9501.0000.9001.2000.9000.1008.4370.94
10CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB9.2000.9000.7000.7500.7000.6500.7000.2008.2871.09
11FINKEL VeredISR9.2001.0001.0501.1000.9000.8001.0008.2121.16
12CLAESSENS SaraBEL9.0001.2000.9501.1001.3001.1500.9007.9001.48
13MARESOVA KaterinaCZE8.9001.0001.1001.4001.2001.1501.0000.1007.6871.69
14TAJDUS MartaPOL9.0001.0001.1001.0501.1001.0000.9000.4007.5621.81
15SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR9.1001.3501.4001.8001.3001.6501.5000.2007.4251.95
16TALBI FerielLUX8.7001.3001.4501.3001.2501.3001.1007.4121.96
17MARX LaraLUX8.7001.4501.5001.3001.6001.3501.4007.2752.10
18MAARANEN AnnamariFIN8.6001.3001.3001.1001.1001.3001.4000.1007.2502.13
19VRSCAJ BojanaSLO8.5001.4501.3500.9001.3501.2001.2007.2252.15
20BUI KimGER8.9001.7501.8001.8501.6001.8001.8000.1007.0122.36
Official Results  

VT    UB    BB    FX     

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2010   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved

Gymsupply.com