GymnasticsResults.com

2000 European Championships
Junior Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Paris (FRA) May 12 - 14 2000

Women's Results

  • Juniors Women's Teams
    2000 Europeans
    Juniors Women's Teams
    Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    1RussiaRUS28.14828.32429.13728.500114.109
    2Romania ROM27.98027.63728.82429.037113.478
    3NetherlandsNED27.64827.99927.91228.525112.084
    4FranceFRA27.75427.23627.02428.649110.663
    5UkraineUKR27.60428.66226.12528.062110.453
    6SpainESP27.42328.08725.94927.449108.908
    7ItalyITA27.21727.44926.53727.512108.715
    8Great BritainGBR27.37927.57426.29925.686106.938
    9GermanyGER27.44926.22524.77427.374105.822
    10HUngaryHUN27.07324.52424.57427.937104.108
    11BelgiumBEL27.37424.63622.23727.200101.447
    12GreeceGRE25.53625.61223.39926.699101.246
    13SloveniaSLO26.14825.26223.13726.637101.184
    14PolandPOL26.61124.94923.64925.900101.109
    15BelarusBLR25.93025.72524.07425.224100.953
    16FinlandFIN26.05524.07424.39925.37499.902
    17IsraelISR26.06024.74923.81224.71299.333
    18LatviaLAT26.08524.21123.72425.24999.269
    19Czech RepublicCZE25.99924.40023.26125.28798.947
    20SwitzerlandSUI25.66123.94923.09925.07497.783
    21NorwayNOR25.79223.48722.30024.56296.141
    22LuxenburgLUX25.03622.14922.33724.12493.646
    23AustriaAUT25.29921.98722.01223.86293.160
    24IcelandISL25.38622.16120.95024.38792.884
    25TurkeyTUR25.34921.86120.71222.52590.447
    26LithuaniaLTU25.18624.18714.78724.74988.909

  • Juniors Women's All Around Final
    2000 Europeans
    Juniors Women's AA Finals
    Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    1COJOCAR SabinaROM9.5689.5009.6629.71238.442
    2STROESCU SilviaROM9.2999.2629.6759.73737.973
    3ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS9.0129.6629.6879.46237.823
    4YAROTSKA IrynaUKR9.1189.6129.5879.47537.792
    5PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.1189.6629.1008.86236.742
    6GOMEZ ElenaESP8.8819.0759.3259.32536.606
    7VALENTIJN RikstNED9.1008.7509.5509.13736.537
    8COLOMBO IlariaITA9.1378.6508.9379.58736.311
    9PLANAS AlbaESP9.0689.5008.2259.37536.168
    10MASON RebeccaGBR8.8319.3258.8629.15036.168
    11VAN DE LEUR VeronaNED9.0939.5627.8879.45035.992
    12SKIBKO JoannaPOL9.0378.6008.8379.37535.849
    13BIJAK DarlaGER9.0189.2879.1258.30035.730
    14TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR8.9499.2008.1759.21235.536
    15SIROBABA NataliyaUKR8.9379.6878.2758.50035.399
    16ANDO CsillaHUN8.9818.6878.7129.00035.380
    17CAVALLI CristinaITA8.9379.2007.7009.36235.199
    18TARASENKA YuliyaBLR8.8067.8628.7629.13734.567
    19JANECKOVA LucieCZE8.4128.4758.6008.55034.037
    20DIKINA NataliaLAT8.5818.4508.1878.71233.930
    21ISAAKIDOU AnnaGRE8.4818.9627.6378.57533.655
    22JEWORUTZKI JaninaGER8.7688.4007.5508.72533.443
    23ZAROUG StefanyISR8.5318.7757.4627.60032.368
    24HRIBAR MajaSLO-9.2258.0625.92523.212

  • Vault Juniors Women Finals
    2000 Europeans
    VT Finals Juniors
    Fed Total
    1COJOCAR SabinaROM9.456
    2SIROBABA NataliyaUKR9.424
    3ZASSYPKINA MariaRUS9.362
    4HARMES SuzanneNED9.300
    5ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS9.206
    6JEWORUTZKI JaninaGER9.175
    6JANS JessicaBEL9.175
    8COUTZAC CleliaFRA9.062
    9STROESCU SilviaROM8.937


  • Uneven Bars Finals Juniors
    2000 Europeans
    UB Finals Juniors
    Fed Total
    1PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.687
    2ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS9.675
    3VAN DE LEUR VeronaNED9.662
    4YAROTSKA IrynaUKR9.637
    5PLANAS AlbaESP9.625
    6TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.537
    7IONESCU CarmenROM9.337
    8SIROBABA NataliyaUKR9.150


  • Balance Beam Finals Juniors
    2000 Europeans
    BB Finals Juniors
    Fed Total
    1COJOCAR SabinaROM9.600
    1STROESCU SilviaROM9.600
    3YAROTSKA IrynaUKR9.575
    4VAN DE LEUR VeronaNED9.437
    5PERON MarleneFRA9.325
    6ZASSYPKINA MariaRUS8.900
    7ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS8.837
    8COLOMBO IlariaITA8.762


  • Floor Exercise Finals Juniors
    2000 Europeans
    FX Finals Juniors
    Fed Total
    1STROESCU SilviaROM9.725
    2COJOCAR SabinaROM9.712
    3PERON MarleneFRA9.675
    4ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS9.587
    5VALENTIJN RikstNED9.525
    6MOURIER MarionFRA9.500
    7YAROTSKA IrynaUKR9.487
    8ZASSYPKINA MariaRUS9.287
  • Juniors Women's Individual Qualification - Rank: 1 - 50
    2000 Europeans
    Juniors Women's Qualification
    Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    1ZIGANSHIVA NataliaRUS9.4189.5509.7629.60038.330
    2COJOCAR SabinaROM9.5189.3879.6879.70038.292
    3PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.2749.6879.6759.32537.961
    4YAROTSKA IrynaUKR9.1379.6129.6259.56237.936
    5ZASSYPKINA MariaRUS9.4569.0879.7009.57537.818
    6IONESCU CarmenROM9.0629.5509.4759.65037.737
    7VAN DE LEUR VeronaNED9.1129.5629.6129.45037.736
    8STROESCU SilviaROM9.4008.7009.6629.68737.449
    9VALENTIJN RikstNED9.2689.4009.0259.57537.268
    10HARMES SuzanneNED9.2689.0379.2759.50037.080
    11PLANAS AlbaESP9.2379.5258.9629.32537.049
    12BIJAK DarlaGER9.1319.3258.8379.53736.830
    13SIROBABA NataliyaUKR9.3939.6758.6009.10036.768
    14COLOMBO IlariaITA9.1629.0879.4008.90036.549
    15TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.1249.6128.5878.86236.185
    16MASON RebeccaGBR9.1689.3629.0128.53736.079
    17CAVALLI CristinaITA8.9819.1758.4379.38735.980
    18TARASENKA YuliyaBLR8.9878.7508.9759.26235.974
    19GOMEZ ElenaESP8.9939.2628.4759.21235.942
    20SKIBKO JoannaPOL8.9878.5128.8759.15035.524
    21ANDO CsillaHUN9.0628.4628.1509.26234.936
    22HRIBAR MajaSLO8.8689.2257.1009.20034.393
    23DIKINA NataliaLAT8.6688.2878.3628.96234.279
    24ISAAKIDOU AnnaGRE8.4318.5008.2379.08734.255
    25JEWORUTZKI JaninaGER9.3758.4507.5628.77534.162
    26JANECKOVA LucieCZE8.3938.7008.3378.35033.780
    27ZAROUG StefanyISR8.6438.2008.6008.31233.755
    28KISS RenataHUN8.8687.7507.7879.30033.705
    29TSEGEKI SophiaGRE8.7438.8377.4878.57533.642
    30LEVIC TajaSLO8.6128.3627.9508.70033.624
    31BURLINETTO SabrinaBEL8.9628.3877.5878.62533.561
    32OSTIJN TamaraBEL9.0817.8377.5009.10033.518
    33KAMNAR JuljaSLO8.6687.6758.0878.73733.167
    34PERRIERE JohannaSUI8.4627.9878.2628.28732.998
    35WAGNER VeronicaSWE8.5507.7628.1508.52532.987
    36KUNCOVA NelaCZE8.8317.7507.8378.50032.918
    37SACHA DorotaPOL8.9628.1627.4878.27532.886
    38LEVY AnatISR8.6188.1877.3008.75032.855
    39SKYTTA MariaFIN8.7068.2877.7128.06232.767
    40HANSSON HenrietteNOR8.6627.9127.7758.35032.699
    41HOMOLOVA MariaSVK8.3627.5378.0008.77532.674
    42KONDRAL AksanaBLR8.2318.2758.2627.72532.493
    43LUPTAKOVA JanaSVK8.5187.9007.3758.60032.393
    44PRAXMARER SefanieAUT8.4757.7627.7508.05032.037
    45SINKUNAITE JoanaLTU8.1128.0127.7378.16232.023
    46TALBI FerielLUX8.4877.2507.8258.41231.974
    47LOOW JennySWE8.5997.5507.5758.21231.936
    48PALSDOTTIR SifISL8.4567.7127.2508.40031.818
    49ARNESEN LineNOR8.5627.5507.7507.90031.762
    50TANKOUSHEVA NikolinaBUL8.7507.3008.1007.55031.700

  • Juniors Women's Individual Qualification - Rank: 51 - 100
    2000 Europeans
    Juniors Women's Qualification
    Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    51LINLOKKEN SandraNOR8.5688.0256.7758.31231.680
    52THORDARDOTTIR TinnaISL8.4997.8627.0258.13731.523
    53MICHAEL ElpidaCYP8.7497.0507.0878.47531.361
    54DETAILLE ConnyLUX8.4257.7877.1127.93731.261
    55BADIC AidaCRO8.3127.4377.4128.02531.186
    56CIRAKMAN DilberTUR8.4317.4627.0008.20031.093
    57NIKONOVIC JelenaLTU8.3757.4007.0508.21231.037
    58CURA MelikeTUR8.5127.4627.5877.42530.986
    59PEKOVSEK RaphaelaAUT8.5127.5757.0257.78730.899
    60KRINGS NoraLUX8.1247.1127.4007.77530.411
    61TEODOROVIC JovanaYUG8.0126.5007.8627.87530.249
    62KAMENOVA GalabinaBUL7.6687.3876.4877.07528.617
    63PERON MarleneFRA9.243-9.5379.62528.405
    64MOURIER MarionFRA-9.1379.2009.66227.999
    65SOLIGO ErikaITA9.0749.187-9.22527.486
    66MEDINA CayetanaESP9.1939.300-8.91227.405
    67DREMLYGA OksanaUKR9.074-7.9009.40026.374
    68ALMENOKSA AnnukkaFIN8.7068.187-9.07525.968
    69ERMERT CamillaGER-8.4508.3759.06225.887
    70ZANEVSKAJA JelenaLTU8.6998.775-8.37525.849
    71SOLOMOU PanagiotaGRE8.362-7.6759.03725.074
    72TOLKUNOVA YekaterinaLAT8.774-7.9507.60024.324
    73MARTI MelanieSUI-7.8257.9628.36224.149
    74CEPOVA YekaterinaLAT-7.8877.4128.68723.986
    75ENGLERT DanielleSUI8.8628.1376.875-23.874
    76SHIMA EglaALB3.5434.6126.1876.07520.417
    77JANS JessicaBEL9.331--9.47518.806
    78HEDOUIN AurelieFRA9.243--9.36218.605
    79PENTEK TundeHUN9.143--9.37518.518
    80COUTZAC CleliaFRA9.2689.012--18.280
    81OWEN RebeccaGBR9.087-8.700-17.787
    82NOVIKAVA AksanaBLR8.7128.700--17.412
    83VAUDABLE MelodieFRA-9.0878.287-17.374
    84PALMU JaanaFIN--8.7758.23717.012
    85STRIFLER AngelaHUN-8.3128.637-16.949
    86ZUERCHER JanineSUI8.337--8.42516.762
    87OZANOVA VeronikaCZE8.7757.950--16.725
    88LAITILA MiraFIN8.643-7.912-16.555
    89ARAMA NitzanISR8.799--7.65016.449
    90Gudmundsdottir AsdisISL8.431--7.85016.281
    91SHEMESH LizaISR-8.3627.912-16.274
    92PAWLOWICZ MartaPOL-8.2757.287-15.562
    93RISSELIN AudeBEL-8.4127.150-15.562
    94CHYTILOVA PetraCZE--7.0878.43715.524
    95OBERHAUSER VerenaAUT--7.2378.02515.262
    96MILKO IrynaBLR--6.8378.23715.074
    97BASKAN OzgeTUR8.406-6.125-14.531
    98SUVEREN CerenTUR-6.937-6.90013.837
    99PROSKURINA MarynaUKR-9.375--9.375
    100KOCH AnjaGER8.943---8.943

  • Juniors Women's Individual Qualification - Rank: 101 - 114
    2000 Europeans
    Juniors Women's Qualification
    Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    101SARKHOSH DariaITA--8.700-8.700
    102BROG EwelinaPOL8.662---8.662
    103GLUSHAKA NataliaLAT8.643---8.643
    104JOHNSTONE AsthoneGBR-8.600--8.600
    105DOMINGUEZ AngelaESP--8.512-8.512
    106NAUMOWICZ SylwiaPOL---8.4758.475
    107GMEIER TanyaAUT8.312---8.312
    108GIMBLETT SeleneGBR---8.2878.287
    109SIORA NikoletaGRE-8.275--8.275
    110RENCE IlzeLAT-8.037--8.037
    111PALO-OJA PetraFIN-7.600--7.600
    112GUNNARSDOTTIR Inga RosISL--6.675-6.675
    113KUTTMON MartinaAUT-6.650--6.650
    114JONSDOTTIR Tanja BjorkISL-6.587--6.587