35th World Championships Artistic Gymnastics
Ghent (BEL) Oct 28 - Nov 4, 2001

Men Women
Men's Finals
Men’s Qualifications Individual
Men’s Qualifications Teams
Women's Finals
Women's Qualification - Individuals
Women's Qualification - Teams




  Go to rank:
1-50    51-100    101-150    151-172

  • Women's Qualification Individual - Rank: 1 - 50
    Women's Qualification Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    1Khorkina SvetlanaRUS9.5629.6628.6009.40037.224
    2Raducan AndreaROM9.3128.6629.5379.42536.936
    3Van De Leur VeronaNED9.3879.3378.8509.22536.799
    4Cojocar SabinaROM9.3128.6259.4379.25036.624
    5Stroescu SilviaROM9.0758.6759.3509.32536.425
    6Slater AllanaAUS9.1509.1628.6879.35036.349
    7Schwikert TashaUSA9.1628.4759.2759.35036.262
    8Wammes GabrielleNED9.1759.0378.9009.15036.262
    9Yim TabithaUSA9.2008.9258.6009.31236.037
    10Ejova LudmilaRUS8.6129.3009.6128.48736.011
    11Ziganshiva NataliaRUS9.2509.1378.8758.70035.962
    12Bhardwaj MohiniUSA9.3758.6878.7629.10035.924
    13Sun XiaojiaoCHN8.9508.7259.2128.93735.824
    14Hypolito DanieleBRA9.1008.8878.4129.38735.786
    15Moro SaraESP9.0879.2008.6128.76235.661
    16Kuznetsova EvgueniaBUL8.9258.7628.9508.95035.587
    17Chusovitina OksanaUZB9.4258.1628.9009.03735.524
    18Boboc LoredanaROM9.1508.6128.8378.90035.499
    19Schweigert BirgitGER9.1628.6008.8508.83735.449
    20Cusido MartaESP9.1508.6878.3629.16235.361
    21Heenan KatieUSA8.9129.1628.2878.92535.286
    22Richardson KateCAN9.1378.1878.7509.08735.161
    23Tweddle ElizabethGBR8.8879.0378.5128.62535.061
    24Gomez ElenaESP8.7508.8009.1008.40035.050
    25Murdock HollyGBR9.0008.5628.8008.68735.049
    26Dunn JacquiAUS8.6629.3128.7008.36235.036
    27Kvasha AlonaUKR9.0378.3128.7258.83734.911
    28Valentijn RikstNED8.4628.7628.7258.96234.911
    29Endel RenskeNED8.9259.3008.6128.06234.899
    30Roschupkina OlgaUKR8.7628.7008.6628.72534.849
    31De La Pena JanerkyCUB9.2508.7878.7758.01234.824
    32Yarosh TatianaUKR8.6009.0508.5128.62534.787
    33Zharhanova TatianaBLR8.6509.2008.2878.58734.724
    34Peckett AshleyCAN9.0628.4878.2128.96234.723
    35Regease DelphineFRA8.6878.4378.6258.92534.674
    36Croak AlexandraAUS8.8378.5878.1379.01234.573
    37Rangelova RalitsaBUL9.2128.2128.2758.75034.449
    38Tarasenka YuliaBLR8.8878.4378.4628.66234.448
    39Comin CamilaBRA8.7258.7758.2758.61234.387
    40Nuijten MoniqueNED8.9758.6127.9378.83734.361
    41Brueggemann LisaGER9.1258.3128.7258.17534.337
    42Sirobaba NataliaUKR8.4758.6258.3008.93734.337
    43Coutzac CleliaFRA9.0128.0758.1508.87534.112
    44Williams EmmaGBR8.9507.9378.6258.57534.087
    45Skowronska JoannaPOL9.2378.3127.8258.71234.086
    46Zassypkina MariaRUS9.1879.1508.0127.73734.086
    47Willis NicolaGBR8.7878.2377.7509.05033.824
    48Zamolodchikova ElenaRUS9.0009.0127.6008.20033.812
    49Simbhudas JenniferCAN8.9008.1878.2878.43733.811
    50Jans JessicaBEL8.7628.4377.9008.67533.774

  • Women's Qualification Individual - Rank: 51 - 100
    Women's Qualification Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    51Johnston AllisonAUS9.0757.2758.5878.77533.712
    52Cavalli CristinaITA8.1008.2258.6758.67533.675
    53Prakharenka SvetlanaBLR8.9877.6508.4508.52533.612
    54Mazzoni RominaARG9.0758.3877.8758.18733.524
    55Sekerova ZuzanaSVK9.0257.7877.7878.85033.449
    56Santos DaianeBRA8.7877.8627.4379.28733.373
    57Komrsková JanaCZE9.2877.3877.9628.67533.311
    58Strifler AngelaHUN8.6878.3507.7758.35033.162
    59Wilcox MelissaGBR8.6507.5127.9509.02533.137
    60Sabirova UlyanaKAZ8.4628.2877.8258.55033.124
    61Balz AlexandraSUI8.6007.5378.2008.75033.087
    62Adamska VeronikaSVK8.6628.4007.6378.35033.049
    63Soupe NellyFRA8.7508.1377.4128.68732.986
    64Carnevale CelesteARG9.0628.1627.1378.58732.948
    65Araujo HeineBRA9.1757.6757.6628.42532.937
    66Kvankova MonikaSVK8.3258.3007.9258.38732.937
    67Cordeeva AlexandraUZB9.0507.4257.8508.55032.875
    68Meisak AnnaBLR7.7628.2878.6008.21232.861
    69Sohet CelineBEL8.8008.1257.2758.57532.775
    70Bergamelli MonicaITA9.2257.4008.3507.77532.750
    71Bohman KarolinaSWE8.7126.9378.4258.62532.699
    72Abel KatjaGER8.1627.9877.8008.70032.649
    73D’Oliveira DominiqueRSA8.0258.2127.9508.40032.587
    74Burlinetto SabrinaBEL8.7007.8257.6378.40032.562
    75Joyce KerryRSA8.9127.7627.7128.16232.548
    76Debras CarolineBEL8.4757.3378.3878.32532.524
    77Denti GiorgiaITA8.3508.0627.8758.23732.524
    78Misiugina IrinaLAT8.5257.4878.3128.15032.474
    79Lehtska DobroslavaSVK8.3877.4758.3008.23732.399
    80Palmu JaanaFIN8.2878.0507.9008.05032.287
    81Boisvert Marie EveNED8.7007.9627.3128.27532.249
    82Radkova MichaelaCZE8.7377.7007.5878.20032.224
    83Moreli MichalIND8.7127.9627.5008.02532.199
    84Berger LotteNED8.4507.3258.0378.33732.149
    85Soushitcka AnnaLAT8.3257.5258.1008.08732.037
    86Kovaliova JuliaLAT8.6378.2377.4877.56231.923
    87Gilmore CrystalCAN8.8377.3007.6628.01231.811
    88Todorova RadostinaBUL7.9127.5877.8758.42531.799
    89Hansson HenrietteNED8.5877.2008.1757.82531.787
    90Marzouk LeonieTPE8.7257.6506.7878.55031.712
    91Koshevetca ViktoriaLAT8.8627.1507.6128.08731.711
    92Conde DanielaARG8.3126.9877.9878.41231.698
    93Schultz TamarynRSA8.6007.9007.1758.01231.687
    94Vigh RekaHUN7.8757.5007.9008.31231.587
    95Ariandza AriadneUZB8.9876.0508.2258.28731.549
    96Ji Hae-SungKOR8.5507.8377.0758.05031.512
    97Nolan AilishRSA8.3257.9127.5757.58731.399
    98Szikora ZjanettHUN8.7877.2627.6257.51231.186
    99Piccardi HeidiAUT8.3507.0127.8257.91231.099
    100Choi Mi-SunKOR8.5377.5376.7128.27531.061

  • Women's Qualification Individual - Rank: 101 - 150
    Women's Qualification Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    101Skowronska MalgorzataPOL8.9506.4507.2008.31230.912
    102Ivanova AntoniaBUL7.8507.3757.9627.63730.824
    103Park Mi-KyungKOR7.8127.8377.5507.60030.799
    104Mogollon LyeridaMEX8.4627.4756.4378.37530.749
    105Chen Hsin HuiTPE7.5127.2378.1377.83730.723
    106Pap IriszHUN8.7006.0257.3628.60030.687
    107Nosenko JanaLAT8.7126.3877.4508.12530.674
    108Markus JanjaSLO8.4756.2008.1007.88730.662
    109Talbi FerielLUX8.1876.6258.1507.60030.562
    110Barczynska JoannaPOL8.0377.1127.3258.08730.561
    111Drabikova JanaSVK8.1756.5257.6627.95030.312
    112Parigi GabrielaARG8.0257.6756.6127.98730.299
    113Oberhauser VerenaAUT8.2627.3876.8877.76230.298
    114Skytta MariaFIN8.4376.4507.3757.96230.224
    115Dikina NataliaLAT8.4126.8127.1507.83730.211
    116Kazdaileviciute IngridaLAT8.3127.6756.8127.33730.136
    117Hein SonjaAUT8.4756.6627.7377.13730.011
    118Tsai Min HsinTPE7.9626.0008.0127.76229.736
    119Chiang Pi-MsuanTPE7.4257.2506.8758.17529.725
    120Almenoska AnnukkaFIN8.7126.4756.6627.58729.436
    121Hoetzmannseder SandraAUT8.4505.8756.7257.73728.787
    122Kim Ra-RaKOR8.6125.4626.7877.68728.548
    123Agabalyan AniARM8.1625.0376.7628.11228.073
    124Tumpa DebnathIND7.7255.7506.7006.98727.162
    125Miles AshleyUSA9.3008.500-9.22527.025
    126Moya EstherESP9.0378.6759.025-26.737
    127Tanner KylieAUS8.962-8.3879.00026.349
    128Ouelette JoelleCAN8.925-8.2879.08726.299
    129Weller GabiGER9.1758.6128.500-26.287
    130Planas AlbaESP-9.0508.6758.45026.175
    131Hars MagalyFRA8.762-7.9128.67525.349
    132Hofmann GrittGER8.825-7.3878.68724.899
    133Furnon LudivineFRA-7.5258.5508.47524.550
    134Maresova KaterinaCZE8.6257.8757.725-24.225
    135Kuncova NelaCZE8.500-7.3508.30024.150
    136Kleppe Astrid SellandNED8.250-7.7008.07524.025
    137Obonova ZuzanaCZE-7.1258.3878.37523.887
    138De Wulf LudivineBEL8.400-7.0128.46223.874
    139Sirolli MerinaARG-7.3377.9378.32523.599
    140Isomaki KaisaFIN8.1377.4757.912-23.524
    141Kastritsi DimitraGRE8.925-6.3628.08723.374
    142Sztetner AnnaPOL8.925-6.7757.62523.325
    143Taavistainen TiinaFIN8.562-6.4007.35022.312
    144Lund SiriNED-6.4007.6008.17522.175
    145Romika IND7.9752.5875.7875.10021.449
    146Wijerathna DanushkaSRI7.150-6.0126.57519.737
    147Sundari MondalIND7.825-5.0756.57519.475
    148Magana BrendaMEX7.7372.937-8.62519.299
    149Ulmeanu AndreaROM9.287--9.32518.612
    150Parera AnaESP9.000--9.00018.000

  • Women's Qualification Individual - Rank: 151 - 172
    Women's Qualification Fed VT UB BB FX Total
    151Yarotska IrinaUKR-9.0628.800-17.862
    152Meenakshi IND7.6373.562-5.98717.186
    153Borda CoralBRA8.8378.187--17.024
    154Salani StefaniBRA--8.6508.31216.962
    155Sukhbir KaurIND7.4623.4006.062-16.924
    156Schuetz ConnyGER-8.475-8.36216.837
    157Rakhi DebnathIND4.2005.4756.875-16.550
    158Sirenko NataliaUKR8.900--7.62516.525
    159Pasquet ElisaFRA8.4128.012--16.424
    160Hannson KathrineNED8.4757.875--16.350
    161Ionescu CarmenROM-6.8629.362-16.224
    162Fellner AndreaHUN8.100--8.08716.187
    163Murai BeataHUN-7.5377.262-14.799
    164Oksanen RiinaFIN-6.612-7.83714.449
    165Tidd RachelUSA--9.212-9.212
    166Plante AmelieCAN-8.512--8.512
    167Zarzhitskaya MarinaBLR8.225---8.225
    168Ryharenka TatianaBLR--7.962-7.962
    169Zarnay JessicaAUS-7.900--7.900
    170Persoon SigridBEL-7.450--7.450
    171Panýrková KateřinaCZE-7.187--7.187
    172Lee Soo-JinKOR---6.6006.600