GymnasticsResults.com

World Challenge Cup 2016
Sao Paulo (BRA)
2016 May 20 - 22

World Challenge Cup 2016 Sao Paulo (BRA) 2016 May 20 - 22

Apparatus Final Men

Floor Exercise Final Men Pommel Horse Final Men Rings Final Men Vault Final Men Parallel Bars Final Men Horizontal Bar Final Men

Apparatus Final Women

Vault Final Women Uneven Bars Final Women Beam Final Women Floor ExerciseFinal Women
Apparatus Final Start Lists
World Challenge Cup 2016 Sao Paulo (BRA) 2016 May 20 - 22

Results Qualification Men

Floor Exercise Qualification Men Pommel Horse Qualification Men Rings Qualification Men Vault Qualification Men Parallel Bars Qualification Men Horizontal Bar Qualification Men

Results Qualification Women

Vault Qualification Women Uneven Bars Qualification Women Beam Qualification Women Floor Exercise Qualification Women

Participants

Germany MAG
Andreas Bretschneider
Lukas Dauser

Germany WAG
Kim Ngan Bui
Michelle Timm

Argentina MAG
Andres Alejandro Arean
Daniel Villafane
Federico Molinari
Franco Gutierrez
Nicolas Cordoba
Osvaldo Martinez Erazun

Argentina WAG
Ailen Valente
Esperanza Fernandez
Maria Stoffel

Brazil MAG
Arthur Nory Mariano
Arthur Zanetti
Caio Souza
Diego Hypolito
Francisco Barretto Junior
Sergio Sasaki
Henrique Medina
Pericles Silva

Brazil WAG
Carolyne Pedro
Daniele Hypolito
Jade Barbosa
Rebeca Andrade
Lorrane Oliveira
Thauany Araujo

Chile MAG
Christian Bruno Cecidet
Daniel Basilio
Joel Alvarez
Tomas Gonzalez

Chile WAG
Camila Francesca Vilches Arancibia
Melany Cabrera
Simona Castro

Colombia MAG
Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno

Colombia WAG
Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez
Julian Camilo Gomez Marin

Finland MAG
Finland WAG
Annika Urvikko

Japan MAG
Fuya Maeno
Hiroki Ishikawa
Jumpei Oka
Kaito Imabayashi

Brazil WAG
Sae Miyakawa

Venezuela MAG
Venezuela WAG
Jessica Lopez

Schedule

Friday May 20
14:00-18:00 Qualification MAG & WAG
Saturday May 21
14:00-18:00 Apparatus Final MAG & WAG
Sunday May 22
9:00-13:00 Apparatus Final MAG & WAG

Information

Directives