GymnasticsResults.com

Second Olympic Qualification
Test Event
Rio De Janeiro 2016 April 16-24

olympic wreath

Rhythmic Gymnastics

List of the Rhythmic Gymnastics 2016 Olympic Qualifiers
All-Around Final All-Around Qualification Groups

Trampolines

List of the Trampoline Gymnastics 2016 Olympic Qualifiers
Men Final Women Final Men Qualification Women Qualification

Apparatus Finals Women

Results Vault Final Women Results Uneven Bars Final Women Results Balance Beam Final Women Results Floor Exercise Final Women

Apparatus Finals Men

Results Floor Exercise Final Men Results Pommel Horse Final Men Results Rings Final Men Results Vault Final Men Results Parallel Bars Final Men Results Horizontal Bar Final Men

Qualification Women

List of the Women's Artistic Gymnastics 2016 Olympic Qualifiers
Women Team Brazil
Teams Women Results All-Around Women Results
Results Qualification Women Vault Results Qualification Women Uneven Bars Results Qualification Women Beam Results Qualification Women Floor Exercise
Qualification Women Start List

Qualification Men

List of the Men's Artistic Gymnastics 2016 Olympic Qualifiers
Men Teams podium
Results Men Teams Results Men All-Around
Results Qualification Men Floor Exercise Results Qualification Men Pommel Horse Results Qualification Men Rings Results Qualification Men Vault Results Qualification Men Parallel Bars Results Qualification Men Horizontal Bar
Qualification Subdivision 1 Men Start List Qualification Subdivision 2 Men Start List Qualification Subdivision 3 Men Start List

Schedule

Thursday April 14
10:30 - 13:00
14:30 - 17:00
18:30 - 21:00
MAG Podium Training
MAG Podium Training
MAG Podium Training
Friday April 15
09:30 - 11:30
13:00 - 15:00
16:30 - 18:30
20:00 - 22:00
WAG Podium Training
WAG Podium Training
WAG Podium Training
WAG Podium Training
Saturday April 16
10:30 - 13:00


14:30 - 17:00


18:30 - 21:00


21:00 - 21:15
C1 MAG Subdivision 1
Teams: GER, CAN; Individuals: COL, JPN, GBR, AZE, LTU, POR, ARM, AUS, GRE, HKG, ARG, SUI, CRC, CRO
C1 MAG Subdivision 2
Teams: ROU, ESP, FRA; Individuals: TPE, HUN, BEL, USA, UZB, RSA, CZE, ALG, KOR, PUR, BRA
C1 MAG Subdivision 3
Teams: UKR, NED, BLR; Individuals: MEX, CHI, IRL, TUR, ITA, NOR, CYP, NZL, VIE, CHN, JAM, ISR, CUB, FIN
Men Teams Award Ceremony
Sunday April 17
09:30 - 11:30


13:00 - 15:00


16:30 - 18:30


20:00 - 22:00


22:00 - 22:15
C1 WAG Subdivision 1
Teams: AUS, ROU; Individuals: HUN, CHN, POL, CRO, COL, IND, JPN, BLR
C1 WAG Subdivision 2
Teams: BRA, SUI; Individuals: AZE, SVK, UKR, MAS, VEN, ARG, ARM, GRE, BED, GBR, UZB
C1 WAG Subdivision 3
Teams: GER, KOR; Individuals: ESP, SWE, CUB, TTO, NZL, PER, POR, GUA, CHI, VIE
C1 WAG Subdivision 4
Teams: BEL, FRA; Individuals: CAN, SLO, IRL, ALG, JAM, ISL, MEX, ITA, AUT, TUR
Women Teams Award Ceremony
Monday April 18
13:10 - 13:40
13:40 - 14:10
14:10 - 14:25
14:25 - 14:55
14:55 - 15:25
15:25 - 15:40

17:10 - 17:40
17:40 - 17:50
18:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 18:40
18:40 - 19:10
19:10 - 19:20

20:30 - 21:00
21:00 - 21:30
21:30 - 22:00
22:00 - 22:20
MAG Floor Exercise
WAG Vault
Award Ceremonies MAG FX, WAG VT
MAG Pommel Horse
WAG Uneven Bars
Award Ceremonies MAG PH, WAG UB

MAG Still Rings
Award Ceremony MAG SR
MAG Vault
Award Ceremony MAG VT
WAG Balance Beam
Award Ceremony BB

MAG Parallel Bars
WAG Floor Exercise
MAG Horizontal Bar
Award Ceremonies MAG PB, WAG FX, MAG HB

Drawing of Lots Men

Drawing of Lots Men

Drawing of Lots Women

Drawing of Lots Women

Qualifiers to Rio Olympics as of 2015 November 1

Nominative Registration Men Nominative Registration Women Qualifiers Men Qualifiers Women

Qualifiers to Test Event as of 2015 November 1

Qualifiers Men Qualifiers Women

Information

Disciplines, categories and age:

Venue: Rio Olympic Arena