GymnasticsResults.com

25th International GYMNIX 2016
Montreal (CAN)
2016 March 3-6

Apparatus Finals Senior Cup

Vault Final Women Uneven Bars Final Women Beam Final Women Floor Exercise Finals Women

Apparatus Finals Junior Cup

Vault Final Women Uneven Bars Final Women Beam Final Women Floor Exercise Finals Women

Apparatus Finals Challenge

Vault Final Women Uneven Bars Final Women Beam Final Women Floor Exercise Finals Women

Results Friday March 4


Senior Cup Team Results vault uneven bars beam floor exercise Total
1Belgium 1
Deriks, Derwael, Klinckaert, Waem
41.875 40.850 42.125 41.600 166.450
2Canada Power
Onyshko, Peterman, Vezina, V. Woo
42.450 41.025 41.850 40.975 166.300
3Canada Rams
Copiak, Rousseau, Townsend, R. Woo
42.125 39.450 40.500 40.425 162.500
4Canada Max
Cyrenne, Olsen, Semple, Soloski
42.450 39.000 38.500 39.950 159.900
5Belgium 2
Hermans, Meyers, Mys, Vandenhole
40.750 40.625 39.550 37.925 158.850
6Japan
Hiraiwa, Kajita, Miyakawa
43.350 39.400 35.925 38.350 157.025
Official Results  

Senior Cup All-Around Results vault uneven bars beam floor exercise Total
1Isabela OnyshkoCAN 14.225 14.225 14.700 14.400 57.550
2Axelle KlinckaertBEL 14.275 13.725 13.725 14.400 56.125
3Rose-Kaying WooCAN 14.050 13.425 14.150 13.600 55.225
4Meixi SempleCAN 14.200 13.350 13.850 13.500 54.900
5Victoria-Kayen WooCAN 13.850 13.825 13.450 13.725 54.850
6Gaelle MysBEL 13.950 13.075 13.600 13.825 54.450
7Nina DerwaelBEL 13.650 13.050 14.450 13.000 54.150
8Madison CopiakCAN 14.100 13.525 13.225 12.975 53.825
9Nagi KajitaJPN 14.600 13.775 11.725 13.700 53.800
10Kirsten PetermanCAN 14.375 12.975 13.700 12.675 53.725
11Audrey RousseauCAN 13.975 12.500 13.125 13.850 53.450
12Shallon OlsenCAN 14.700 12.725 12.100 13.775 53.300
13Julie MeyersBEL 13.825 13.175 13.025 12.800 52.825
14Eythora ThorsdottirNED 13.850 13.925 11.575 12.950 52.300
15Yuna HiraiwaJPN 14.050 12.675 12.875 12.375 51.975
16Cindy VandenholeBEL 13.725 13.275 12.275 12.500 51.775
17Laurie-Lou VezinaCAN 13.100 12.350 13.050 12.850 51.350
18Sae MiyakawaJPN 14.700 12.950 11.325 12.275 51.250
19Sydney SoloskiCAN 13.550 12.175 12.550 12.675 50.950
20Julie CroketBEL 13.200 11.450 13.550 12.625 50.825
21Kirsten PoldermanNED 13.125 13.525 11.650 11.800 50.100
22Laura WaemBEL 14.050 13.950 13.375 41.375
23Rune HermansBEL 13.675 13.100 13.450 40.225
24Senna DeriksBEL 14.175 12.975 27.150
25Sydney TownsendCAN 12.675 12.300 24.975
26Helody CyrenneCAN 12.925 12.925
Official Results  
Results Session 12 A Aspire TWO Results Session 12 B Aspire TWO Results Session 13 A JO 10 Results Session 13 B JO 10
Results Session 20 A JO 6 Results Session 20 B JO 6 Results Session 21 A JO 6 Results Session 21 B JO 6 Results Session 22 A Aspire ONE Results Session 22 B Aspire ONE Results Session 23 A Aspire ONE Results Session 23 B Aspire ONE

Results Thursday March 3

Results Session 10 A Level 9 Results Session 10 B Level 9 Results Session 11 A Level 10 Results Session 11 B Level 10
International GYMNIX 2016 Montreal (CAN) 2016 March 3-6

Participants

Participants Senior Cup Participants Junior Cup Participants Gymnix Challenge Participants La Classique Gymnix

Information


Competition venue

Competitions are being held at the Claude-Robillard Sports Complex
Omnisports room & Double Gymnasium
(1000 Emile-Journault, Montreal Qc, H2M 2E7)

Double gymnasium : Floor on podium
Omnisport room : ALL apparatus on podium

Schedule

Tuesday March 1
Delegation Arrivals
Trainings
Wednesday March 2
Delegation Arrivals
Trainings
Technical Meeting
Thursday March 3
Podium Training
Friday March 4
Junior International Cup Training
Senior International Cup Competition Day 1
Saturday March 5
Junior International Cup Competition Day 1
Senior International Cup Training
Sunday March 6
Apparatus Finals Competition Day 2
Monday March 7
Delegations Departure

Information

Directives
International GYMNIX 2016 Montreal (CAN) 2016 March 3-6