GymnasticsResults.com

9th World Challenge Cup 2016
Aspire Academy Dome
Doha (QAT)
2016 March 24-26

9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26

Results Apparatus Finals Men Day 2

9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Vault Final Men
1 HUANG Mingqi CHN 15.200
2 REMKES Christopher AUS 14.950
3 HYPOLITO Diego BRA 14.900


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Parallel Bars Final Men
1 STEPKO Oleg AZE 15.825
2 LARDUET Manrique CUB 15.775
3 PHAM Phuoc Hung VIE 15.350


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Horizontal Bar Final Men
1 MAENO Fuya JPN 15.175
2 WATSON Ashley GBR 15.050
3 MOZNIK Marijo CRO 14.850


Results Apparatus Finals Women Day 2

9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Beam Final Women
1 PONOR Catalina ROU 14.650
2 LEE DE ARAUJO Thauany BRA 14.150
3 MARTINS Filipa POR 13.900


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Floor Exercise Final Women
1 STEINGRUBER Giulia SUI 14.700
2 BULIMAR Diana Laura ROU 14.125
3 KOVACS Zsofia HUN 13.925


Results Apparatus Finals Men Day 1

9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Floor Exercise Final Men
1 HYPOLITO Diego BRA 15.175
2 KLAVORA Rok SLO 15.000
3 OLDHAM Sam GBR 14.925


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Pommel Horse Final Men
1 MERDINYAN Harutyun ARM 15.675
2 SELIGMAN Robert CRO 15.300
3 STEPKO Oleg AZE 15.000
3 BERTONCELJ Saso SLO 15.000


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Rings Final Men
1 PETROUNIAS Eleftherios GRE 15.875
2 DAVTYAN Vahagn ARM 15.800
3 TOVMASYAN Artur ARM 15.775


Results Apparatus Finals Women

9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Vault Final Women
1 STEINGRUBER Giulia SUI 14.712
2 BELAK Teja SLO 14.337
3 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 14.087


9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26
Results Uneven Bars Final Women
1 ADLERTEG Jonna SWE 14.925
2 ANDRADE Rebeca BRA 14.250
3 MARTINS Filipa POR 13.625


Results Qualification Men

Results Floor Exercise Qualification Men Results Pommel Horse Qualification Men Results Rings Qualification Men Results Vault Qualification Men Results Parallel Bars Qualification Men Results Horizontal Bar Qualification Men

Results Qualification Women

Results Vault Qualification Women Results Uneven Bars Qualification Women Results Beam Qualification Women Results Floor Exercise Qualification Women

Start List Qualification Men

Start List Floor Exercise Qualification Men Start List Pommel Horse Qualification Men Start List Rings Qualification Men Start List Vault Qualification Men Start List Parallel Bars Qualification Men Start List Horizontal Bar Qualification Men

Start List Qualification Women

Start List Qualification Vault Women Start List Qualification Uneven Bars Women Start List Qualification Beam Women Start List Floor Qualification Exercise Women

Information

Disciplines, categories and age:

Schedule

Tuesday March 22
Arrival of the delegations
Wednesday March 23
Podium Training
Orientation Meeting
Judges’ Instructions
Thursday March 24
14:30-16:45

17:30-19:45
Qualifications MAG: FX, PH, SR
Qualifications WAG: VT, UB
Qualifications MAG: VT, PB, HB
Qualifications WAG: BB, FX
Friday March 25
17:00-20:00 Apparatus Finals MAG: FX, PH, SR
Apparatus Finals WAG: VT, UB
Saturday March 26
16:30-19:30 Apparatus Finals MAG: VT, PB, HB
Apparatus Finals WAG: BB, FX
Sunday March 27
Departure of the delegations

Information

Directives
9th World Challenge Cup 2016 Doha (QAT) 2016 March 24-26

Pictures courtesy of dohagym.com