GymnasticsResults.com

Games of the 29th Olympiad
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Beijing (CHN) August 8-24, 2008
All Around Qualifications

All-Around Qualification Men - Aug 09 2008

Gymnast FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1YANG WeiCHN15.40015.42516.22516.55015.35014.92593.875 Q
2HAMBUECHEN FabianGER15.80013.10014.97516.30016.05016.20092.425 Q
3KIM DaeeunKOR15.50014.72515.45016.05016.05014.62592.400 Q
4UCHIMURA KoheiJPN15.72514.10014.67516.20016.02515.32592.050 Q
5SAKAMOTO KokiJPN14.95014.92515.52516.20015.62514.72591.950 Q
6TOMITA HiroyukiJPN15.17515.17515.02515.20015.77515.55091.900
7KHOROKHORDIN SergeyRUS14.97514.80015.07515.72515.87515.35091.800 Q
8HORTON JonathanUSA15.35013.92515.32515.95015.52515.57591.650 Q
9CHEN YibingCHN14.72514.47516.52516.27515.07514.52591.600 Q
10CARANOBE BenoitFRA15.12514.25015.10016.50015.27514.67590.925 Q
11MARTINEZ RafaelESP15.55014.80014.32515.75015.10015.27590.800 Q
12SAVITSKI DmitryBLR14.37514.52515.17516.30015.70014.57590.650 Q
13RIVERA RIVERA LuisPUR15.12514.75015.25016.22514.57514.67590.600 Q
14DEVYATOVSKIY MaximRUS 15.30013.30015.37515.82515.42515.12590.350 Q
15FUENTES BUSTAMANTE Jose LuisVEN14.15015.52514.85015.67515.37514.75090.325 Q
16KOCZI FlaviusROU15.12514.40013.95016.60015.07515.02590.175 Q
17RYAZANOV YuryRUS14.60014.45015.10015.55015.62514.80090.125
18KIM SoomyunKOR15.57513.80014.17516.02515.35014.97589.900 Q
19ARTEMEV AlexanderUSA14.87515.25013.67515.82515.17514.92589.725 Q
20GAFUIK NathanCAN15.22513.80014.25016.17515.45014.82589.725 Q
21BOY PhilippGER14.45014.67514.65016.20015.12514.37589.475 Q
22YANG TaeyoungKOR13.85015.00014.87516.00016.10013.47589.300
23FOKIN AntonUZB14.32514.72514.82515.62516.15013.62589.275 Q
24WONG AdamCAN14.90014.37514.50015.65015.12514.57589.125 Q
25KEATINGS DanielGBR14.90015.17513.77515.62514.90014.57588.950 Q
26POZZO EnricoItaly14.80014.32514.25015.70014.75014.85088.675 Q
27BOUHAIL ThomasFRA15.12513.85013.70016.62514.67514.57588.550 Q
28KARBANENKO DimitriFRA14.05013.70013.67516.12515.50015.45088.500
29SHATILOV AlexandrISR15.60013.82514.07515.57514.50014.22587.800 R
30SABOT HamiltonFRA14.57514.02514.37515.40015.40013.97587.750
31MORANDI MatteoItaly14.17513.70016.02516.10013.72513.85087.575 R
32POPESCU DanielROU14.57514.50013.97516.40014.52513.32587.300 R
33SAVENKOV DenisBLR14.52513.52513.75015.67514.80014.75087.025 R
34KIM SeungilKOR14.97514.55014.32515.65015.32512.17587.000
35CAPELLI ClaudioSUI13.60014.47514.37515.32514.10014.67586.550
36BUCUR AdrianROU14.72512.52514.95015.70014.82513.75086.475
37PALGEN SaschaLUX15.20013.00014.32515.72514.22513.60086.075
38SELARIU RazvanROU15.40014.07515.17512.90014.95013.47585.975
39SIMPSON SamAUS14.55014.00013.80015.60014.20013.47585.625
40MUNOZ SergioESP14.57512.70015.15016.10013.67513.30085.500
41SMITH LouisGBR13.70015.32513.32515.37513.42514.17585.325
42GIRALDO Jorge HugoCOL14.20013.35013.95015.15014.02513.97584.650
43Van DAMME KoenBEL12.57514.20014.32514.45014.60014.47584.625
44SROUR MohamedEGY13.45013.25012.67515.32512.37514.12581.200
45LI XiaopengCHN15.10014.80016.77516.42515.40078.500
46XIAO QinCHN14.37516.00015.72515.45015.15076.700
47KASPEROVICH DmitryBLR14.67515.27516.50015.52514.25076.225
48NAKASE TakuyaJPN15.50014.07515.27515.72515.45076.025
49NGUYEN MarcelGER15.42514.85016.22514.87514.45075.825
50HAGERTY JoeyUSA15.27513.92515.70015.35015.40075.650
51SPRING JustinUSA14.40014.17515.90015.80015.37575.650
52BHAVSAR RajUSA14.17514.05015.32516.17515.62575.350
53SPIRIDONOV EvgenijGER15.02514.47515.65015.45014.40075.000
54KIKUCHI DavidCAN14.17515.20015.57515.15014.20074.300
55SAN MIGUEL IvanESP13.77515.20016.05014.37514.52573.925
56JUCKEL RobertGER14.85014.85014.42515.05014.75073.925
57GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS15.60012.32515.07516.55014.30073.850
58CARBALLO ManuelESP14.65014.47514.90015.27513.02572.325
59COPPOLINO AndreaITA14.02512.92515.97514.82513.67571.425
60KRYUKOV NikolayRUS14.85016.20016.17515.05062.275
61KASHIMA TakehiroJPN14.42515.97515.55015.15061.100
62KIM JihoonKOR14.97515.17515.65014.52560.325
63SHEWFELT KyleCAN15.52513.92516.35014.25060.050
64ANGIOLETTI MatteoITA14.25015.62516.50013.57559.950
65GOLDING GrantCAN14.85014.12515.27515.45059.700
66BOTELLA IsaacESP14.97513.60014.90016.05059.525
67DEFERR GervasioESP15.82515.07514.60013.72559.225
68TSAREVICH AleksandrBLR14.30014.45015.17514.85058.775
69BUSNARI AlbertoITA13.52515.12514.62514.37557.650
70KOZLOV IgorBLR14.02512.67514.92515.2750.00056.900
71DRAGULESCU MarianROU15.92516.62514.80047.350
72ZOU KaiCHN15.70015.70015.60047.000
73HUANG XuCHN15.30015.30016.07546.675
74O'NEILL BrandonCAN3.45012.47515.15014.9000.00045.975
75ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER14.90015.52514.67545.100
76TAN Kai WenUSA14.10015.72514.42544.250
77CASSINA IgorITA13.8000.00014.12516.00043.925
78STANESCU RobertROU12.92515.75015.20043.875
79PLUZHNIKOV KonstantinRUS14.45014.27514.95043.675
80PINHEIRO RODRIGUES DannyFRA14.20013.40015.80043.400
81AL-HARAZI NashwanYEM13.25012.52515.40041.175
82GAL RobertHUN13.42513.22512.90039.550
83HYPOLITO DiegoBRA15.95016.10032.050
84CUCHERAT YannFRA16.00015.85031.850
85YOO WonchulKOR15.57516.15031.725
86OKIGUCHI MakotoJPN15.27515.75031.025
87UDE FilipCRO14.77515.47530.250
88MARAS VlasiosGRE15.92513.97529.900
89GONCHAROV ValeriyUKR16.00013.85029.850
90GIORGADZE IliaGEO14.62515.15029.775
91SCHARER ChristophSUI13.15015.35028.500
92IGNATOVICH AlekseiBLR15.0750.0000.00013.00028.075
93KONECNY MartinCZE13.65013.12526.775
94BLANIK LeszekPOL16.70016.700
95IOVTCHEV IordanBUL16.27516.275
96VOROBIOV OleksandrUKR16.25016.250
97PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO16.12516.125
98ZONDERLAND EpkeNED15.75015.750
Official Results Start List