GymnasticsResults.com

Games of the 29th Olympiad
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Beijing (CHN) August 8-24, 2008
Finals Men

Men's Teams Final - Aug 12 2008

Team FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1ChinaCHN45.92546.02548.87549.32549.02546.950286.125
2JapanJPN45.97545.57546.90046.75047.07546.600278.875
3United StatesUSA45.40041.87546.37548.22547.05046.925275.850
4GermanyGER46.22544.65045.65047.00045.42545.650274.600
5KoreaKOR46.35043.05045.50047.22547.22545.025274.375
6Russian Fed.RUS46.05042.87545.95048.15047.30043.975274.300
7RomaniaROU46.25043.52546.37549.30045.22543.500274.175
8FranceFRA44.62542.92545.30048.40046.57545.050272.875
Official Results

All Around Final Men - Aug 14 2008

Gymnast FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1YANG WeiCHN15.25015.27516.62516.55016.10014.77594.575
2UCHIMURA KoheiJPN15.82513.27515.20016.30015.97515.40091.975
3CARANOBE BenoitFRA15.35014.87515.17516.60015.05014.87591.925
4TOMITA HiroukiJPN15.10015.42513.85015.70016.00015.67591.750
5KHOROKHORDIN SergeyRUS15.15015.10015.40015.30015.70015.05091.700
6DEVYATOVSKIY MaximRUS15.22515.20015.62515.22515.32515.10091.700
7HAMBUECHEN FabianGER15.62514.37515.02515.97515.27515.40091.675
8YANG TaeyoungKOR15.22514.30014.90016.07516.35014.75091.600
9HORTON JonathanUSA15.60013.67515.57516.10015.27515.35091.575
10MARTINEZ RafaelESP15.45015.00014.37515.57515.52515.57591.500
11KIM DaeeunKOR15.22513.65015.40015.62516.00014.87590.775
12ARTEMEV AlexanderUSA14.62515.52514.27515.97515.20015.07590.675
13BOY PhilippGER15.07514.87514.82515.40015.05015.45090.675
14RIVERA RIVERA LuisPUR15.25015.02515.22516.02514.37514.27590.175
15WONG AdamCAN14.32514.55015.05015.70015.35014.82589.800
16FOKIN AntonUZB14.52515.15014.70015.57516.12513.67589.750
17GAFUIK NathanCAN15.32513.47514.37516.17515.27515.00089.625
18KOCZI FlaviusROU14.90015.42514.55016.45013.52514.72589.575
19POZZO EnricoITA15.25014.62513.85015.60014.60015.45089.375
20KEATINGS DanielGBR14.85015.70014.00015.80014.42514.22589.000
21BOUHAIL ThomasFRA15.20013.40013.65015.85014.42514.47587.000
22FUENTES BUSTAMANTE Jose LuisVEN14.17513.65013.90015.25015.17514.15086.300
23SAVITSKI DmitryBLR13.72513.75015.30015.90013.40010.10082.175
24CHEN YibingCHN13.75016.65015.90014.95012.97574.225
Underlined scores indicate starting apparatus
Official Results Official Results - Detailed

Floor Exercise Final Men - 2008 Aug 17

Gymnast AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1ZOU KaiCHN6.709.309.409.409.509.309.309.35016.050
2DEFERR GervasioESP6.509.409.309.009.309.209.309.27515.775
3GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS6.509.309.209.109.309.009.409.22515.725
4HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.509.209.309.209.009.109.109.15015.650
5UCHIMURA KoheiJPN6.309.109.409.409.209.309.209.27515.575
6HYPOLITO DiegoBRA6.708.408.508.408.508.808.608.50015.200
7DRAGULESCU MarianROU6.508.108.508.508.208.608.208.35014.850
8SHATILOV AlexandrISR6.608.107.807.808.107.907.907.9250.4014.125
Judges Assignments
A1 ZUNICH Andreja Alex United States
A2 LAZZARICH Diego Italy
B1 NASR Mohamed Elarabe Egypt
B2 TOMBS Andrew Great Britain
B3 KODRIC Severin Slovenia
B4 BERNARD Joseph Louis Luxembourg

B5 SAGRERAS Alejandro Hugo Argentina
B6 KURTEV Zdravko Zdravkov Bulgaria
Timer 1 LIU Shiling China
Line 1 YU Yongxiang China
Line 2 HUANG Jian China
Official Results

Pommel Horse Final Men - 2008 Aug 17

Gymnast AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1XIAO QinCHN6.409.409.209.509.609.509.509.47515.875
2UDE FilipCRO6.409.309.309.409.209.309.409.32515.725
3SMITH LouisGBR6.709.009.209.009.109.008.709.02515.725
4Wei YANGCHN6.209.209.409.209.109.309.309.25015.450
5TOMITA HiroyukiJPN6.109.309.409.309.309.209.209.27515.375
6KIM JihoonKOR6.109.209.109.009.009.109.109.07515.175
7ARTEMEV AlexanderUSA6.308.708.708.708.708.608.608.67514.975
8FUENTES BUSTAMANTE Jose LuisVEN6.308.808.508.208.208.408.308.35014.650
Judges Assignments
A1 TAKEUCHI Teruaki Japan
A2 CARRILES GARCIA Pablo Spain
B1 KOCIAN Vilem Czech Republic
B2 CORREDOR SEGURA Jaime Eduardo Colombia

B3 PELC Zbigniew Juliusz Poland
B4 GRECU Danut Romania
B5 STRUPLER Andreas Switzerland
B6 BLANQUINO Jean-Francois Jacky France
Official Results

Rings Final Men - 2008 Aug 18

Gymnast AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1CHEN YibingCHN7.309.309.409.509.309.209.209.30016.600
2YANG WeiCHN7.509.109.008.909.008.808.708.92516.425
3VOROBIOV OleksandrUKR7.209.109.209.309.209.009.009.12516.325
4COPPOLINO AndreaITA7.109.209.009.309.109.109.109.12516.225
5PINHEIRO RODRIGUES DannyFRA7.508.808.908.708.608.408.808.72516.225
6MORANDI MatteoITA7.109.209.109.109.009.308.909.10016.200
7STANESCU RobertROU7.008.909.108.808.908.708.608.82515.825
8IOVTCHEV IordanBUL6.809.008.809.008.508.508.608.72515.525
Judges Assignments
A1 LI Jing China
A2 FEDARAU Andrey Belarus
B1 NASSAR Roberto Gomes Brazil
B2 NAM Seungku Korea

B3 COUSSEMENT Alain Mathias Belgium
B4 FETZER Bernd Jorg Germany
B5 DIAZ LOZA Roberto Javier Spain
B6 KENDALL Stephen Paul New Zealand
Official Results

Vault Final Men - 2008 Aug 18

Gymnast VTABPenVaultTotal
1BLANIK LeszekPOL 17.009.60016.600 16.537
27.009.47516.475
2BOUHAIL ThomasFRA 17.009.57516.575 16.537
27.009.50016.500
3GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS 17.009.50016.500 16.475
27.009.45016.450
4DRAGULESCU MarianROU 17.009.80016.800 16.225
27.208.7500.315.650
5CARANOBE BenoitFRA 17.009.3750.116.275 16.062
27.008.9500.115.850
6KASPEROVICH DmitryBLR 17.009.30016.300 16.050
27.008.9000.115.800
7KOCZI FlaviusROU 17.008.8000.315.500 15.925
27.009.35016.350
8BOTELLA IsaacESP 16.609.47516.075 15.737
26.609.1000.315.400
Judges Assignments
A1 GRABOWECKY Christopher John Canada
A2 KOROLEV Yury Russian Fed.
B1 GOTO Yoichi Japan
B2 BERCZI Istvan Ferenc Hungary
B3 TRAVERSO Fulvio Italy

B4 VUKOJA Mario Croatia
B5 WEY Gwo-Fong Chinese Taipei
B6 PAN Chenfei China
Line 1 YANG Xiaojing China
Official Results

Parallel Bars Final Men - 2008 Aug 19

Gymnast AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1LI XiaopengCHN6.909.509.709.609.509.509.609.55016.450
2YOO WonchulKOR7.009.109.309.309.409.109.309.25016.250
3FOKIN AntonUZB6.809.409.309.509.409.409.409.40016.200
4HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.909.309.109.108.809.009.109.07515.975
5PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO6.809.009.008.908.908.908.908.92515.725
6HUANG XuCHN7.008.508.908.908.708.708.408.70015.700
7YANG TaeyoungKOR7.008.608.908.508.808.608.608.65015.650
8KRYUKOV NikolayRUS6.708.708.508.408.508.408.108.45015.150
Judges Assignments
A1 APOLZAN Mircea Dumitru Romania
A2 MACCHIA Alain France
B1 TOTH Josef Austria
B2 THOMSON Jeffrey Willard Canada
B3 HADJI Mohamed Smail Algeria

B4 KARASIK Feliks Belarus
B5 BONET VALENTIN Raul A Puerto Rico
B6 REIMERING Vincent Harold Netherlands
Timer 1 HUANG Long China
Official Results

Horizontal Bar Final Men - 2008 Aug 19

Gymnast AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1ZOU KaiCHN7.208.809.208.709.109.009.109.00016.200
2HORTON JonathanUSA6.909.109.309.309.309.209.309.27516.175
3HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.809.009.109.009.209.009.309.07515.875
4CASSINA IgorITA6.609.008.909.009.209.109.209.07515.675
5NAKASE TakuyaJPN6.608.909.008.808.908.808.708.85015.450
6TOMITA HiroyukiJPN6.608.808.708.208.608.608.608.62515.225
7ZONDERLAND EpkeNED6.508.608.608.308.508.608.008.50015.000
8CUCHERAT YannFRA6.508.508.508.308.108.407.808.32514.825
Judges Assignments
A1 ALBRECHT Gerhard Holger Germany
A2 KIM Dae Won Korea
B1 ALFOSOV Valery Russian Fed.
B2 PROVIAS Nikolaos Greece

B3 KUKSENKOV Yuliy Ukraine
B4 BRICKNER Rafael Shalom Israel
B5 MORA LOAIZA Juan Manuel Venezuela
B6 WOLFE Daren Bruce Australia
Official Results