GymnasticsResults.com

Games of the 28th Olympiad
Athens (GRE) August 13-29, 2004
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Apparatus Qualifications

Vault Qualification

2 Vault Qualification Results
GymnastSV B1
BEL
B2
FRA
B3
UZB
B4
SWE
B5
BLR
B6
ISR
PenVTScore
1ROSU MonicaROM 110.009.609.709.759.609.709.709.6759.650 Q
29.909.659.559.659.659.609.609.625
2KANG Yun MiPRK 110.009.709.459.659.559.659.709.6379.574 Q
29.909.559.459.559.309.509.559.512
3ZAMOLODCHIKOVA ElenaRUS 19.809.459.409.559.459.559.409.4629.456 Q
29.909.509.459.459.409.459.459.450
4CHACON CoralieFRA 19.909.459.409.509.409.509.459.4509.437 Q
29.809.409.459.459.359.459.409.425
5PAVLOVA AnnaRUS 19.809.459.459.459.409.409.459.4379.424 Q
29.809.409.459.459.359.409.409.412
6HATCH AnniaUSA19.809.309.359.559.409.409.409.3879.418 Q
29.809.409.459.509.509.359.459.450
7KVASHA AlonaUKR19.809.359.359.509.509.409.409.4129.381 Q
29.709.309.309.359.459.409.359.350
8WANG TiantianCHN19.809.409.459.359.409.409.409.4009.381 Q
29.909.459.459.459.159.309.259.362
9SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR 19.809.459.409.359.409.459.309.4009.337 R
29.709.309.259.159.309.309.259.275
10ZIGANCHINA Natalia RUS19.809.409.309.409.359.459.359.3759.337
29.809.359.509.309.009.309.259.300
11CHENG FeiCHN 19.809.359.409.259.409.359.459.3759.300 R
29.609.209.259.259.259.159.209.225
12BHARDWAJ MohiniUSA 19.809.359.459.159.359.359.309.3379.262 R
29.709.009.159.259.159.259.209.187
13GENER TaniaESP 19.709.209.309.309.259.409.359.3009.262
29.709.209.259.259.209.259.209.225
14GONZALEZ CALERO L.CUB 19.709.309.309.409.359.359.359.3379.237
29.809.259.159.359.109.059.009.137
15KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE19.709.059.209.309.259.209.259.2259.218
29.609.159.209.259.259.209.209.212
16MAGANA ALMARAL B.MEX19.709.109.309.309.159.259.109.2009.206
29.609.209.209.259.209.159.259.212
17PURNELL Heather MaryCAN 19.709.059.259.109.259.209.259.2009.187
29.709.159.309.209.159.159.209.175
18BERGAMELLI MonicaITA 19.809.309.309.259.309.309.409.3009.175
29.709.009.059.058.909.109.109.050
19LENNON KatyGBR19.709.309.159.209.209.359.259.2379.118
29.508.959.058.909.059.009.009.000
20KHORKINA Svetlana RUS19.909.409.509.609.509.609.459.5129.106
29.808.508.908.808.508.808.70 8.700
21MUSIK YvonneGER19.709.209.209.209.059.009.059.1259.031
29.609.008.959.008.858.908.908.937
22BRUEGGEMANN LisaGER 19.709.259.059.159.009.059.159.1008.975
29.608.858.808.858.508.908.908.850
23CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB 19.708.708.608.708.708.758.508.6758.800
29.508.908.858.908.959.008.958.925

Uneven Bars Qualification

Uneven Bars Qualification Results
Gymnast SVE1E2E3E4E5E6PenScore
1KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS10.009.809.759.759.659.759.759.750 Q
2LIN LiCHN10.009.709.709.709.709.709.509.700 Q
3LI YaCHN10.009.659.709.659.759.659.709.675 Q
4LEPENNEC EmilieFRA10.009.659.709.659.709.659.609.662 Q
5KUPETS CourtneyUSA10.009.609.559.759.759.609.609.637 Q
6SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM10.009.659.659.609.609.659.559.625 Q
6HUMPHREY TerinUSA10.009.609.659.659.609.659.559.625 Q
8PATTERSON CarlyUSA9.909.659.609.609.609.609.609.600
9FAN YeCHN10.009.609.559.659.659.609.559.600
10PYON Kwang SunPRK10.009.609.609.559.609.609.609.600 Q
11MCCOOL CourtneyUSA9.909.609.559.559.609.609.559.575
12KRASNYNSKA IrinaUKR10.009.559.609.559.559.609.659.575 R
13TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR10.009.659.559.559.609.609.509.575 R
14HYPOLITO DanieleBRA10.009.609.609.559.559.509.609.575 R
14GENER TaniaESP10.009.509.609.559.559.609.609.575
16CHAOUCH SorayaFRA10.009.509.559.559.559.559.559.550
17HAN Jong OkPRK10.009.509.609.459.559.559.559.537
18ZHANG NanCHN10.009.509.459.559.509.559.609.525
19GOMEZ ElenaESP10.009.509.509.509.559.559.559.525
20WANG TiantianCHN10.009.559.459.559.509.609.409.512
21DEBAUVE MarineFRA10.009.509.509.559.509.459.509.500
22BHARDWAJ MohiniUSA9.909.509.509.509.459.459.509.487
23PLANTE AmelieCAN10.009.509.509.509.559.409.409.475
24EZHOVA LiudmilaRUS10.009.409.359.559.509.509.509.475
25KIM Un JongPRK10.009.509.559.459.459.509.359.475
26MORO SaraESP10.009.509.409.409.459.559.459.450
27van LEEUWEN LauraNED10.009.409.509.409.459.559.309.437
28RUSSO MonetteAUS10.009.509.509.409.409.459.359.437
29BAN OanaROM9.909.459.409.459.409.509.359.425
30COMIN CamilaBRA9.909.459.459.259.359.409.459.412
31SKINNER LisaAUS9.909.459.409.359.409.409.309.387
32BISMPIKOU StefaniGRE10.009.459.509.359.409.359.259.387
33ROSU MonicaROM9.909.409.359.309.409.359.409.375
34MORENO PatriciaESP10.009.409.359.409.359.559.259.375
35RODRIGUES Ana PaulaBRA10.009.409.509.309.359.409.359.375
36OSHIMA KyokoJPN9.909.409.359.409.309.409.309.362
37MOORHOUSE StephanieAUS9.909.359.309.409.359.359.259.337
38SCHMUTZ CamilleFRA9.909.359.309.359.359.359.159.337
39STROESCU SilviaROM9.909.409.209.309.359.409.259.325
40NGUYEN KarenAUS9.909.409.309.259.309.359.059.300
41EREMIA AlexandraROM9.809.309.259.309.309.359.209.287
42RICHARDSON KateCAN9.809.259.259.309.309.309.259.275
43KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE9.909.359.259.259.309.309.259.275
44CAMPOS LauraESP9.809.309.259.259.259.309.259.262
45BRUEGGEMANN LisaGER9.909.109.409.359.359.159.159.250
46PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.709.259.159.259.209.259.259.237
47KOZICH AlinaUKR9.809.209.309.209.309.209.259.237
48VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL9.809.259.159.109.259.159.309.200
49HONG Su JongPRK9.809.209.259.209.109.309.159.200
50ISHIZAKA ManamiJPN9.809.259.309.259.159.109.109.187
51ZAMOLODCHIKOVA ElenaRUS9.709.159.109.209.109.159.209.150
52SEVERINO IsabelleFRA9.709.159.209.159.159.109.109.137
53HARMES SuzanneNED9.809.159.109.259.158.959.159.137
54MACKIE GaelCAN9.709.159.159.009.159.108.959.100
55ZIGANCHINA NataliaRUS9.709.009.159.109.159.108.909.087
56FENNELL CherrelleGBR9.809.158.959.109.159.109.009.087
57BANVILLE MelanieCAN9.609.159.108.959.059.158.909.062
58MARTI MelanieSUI9.909.058.859.159.159.058.959.050
59YAROTSKA IrinaUKR10.009.109.059.009.059.009.059.037
60WILLIS NicolaGBR9.608.908.908.959.009.008.908.937
61SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.508.958.808.908.908.958.908.912
62MUSIK YvonneGER9.608.908.808.958.908.908.858.887
63SLATER AllanaAUS9.709.008.708.809.008.958.758.875
64RI Hae YonPRK9.608.908.758.958.908.758.908.862
65LENNON KatyGBR9.608.908.758.958.958.808.708.850
66KVASHA AlonaUKR9.808.808.808.908.908.958.658.850
67dos SANTOS DaianeBRA9.708.708.758.958.908.858.508.800
68GONZALEZ CALERO LeyanetCUB9.408.858.758.708.758.958.808.787
69SOUZA LaisBRA9.608.708.708.758.858.858.758.762
70PURNELL Heather MaryCAN9.308.708.708.708.608.808.758.712
71MAGANA ALMARAL BrendaMEX9.208.608.658.508.558.608.558.575
72MORENO GARZA LauraMEX9.808.508.508.458.608.708.408.512
73HOBBS VanessaGBR9.108.208.508.558.358.458.458.437
74WAGNER VeronicaSWE9.108.308.408.358.308.358.408.350
75CARNEVALE Celeste AndreaARG9.508.408.358.358.208.408.158.325
76de la FUENTE M.BOL9.108.358.208.308.408.408.158.312
77LABUSCHAGNE ZandreRSA9.108.408.308.458.158.308.258.312
78GARGANO Maria TeresaITA9.508.408.158.358.208.308.308.287
79BERGAMELLI MonicaITA9.308.258.158.258.308.308.208.250
80AKHUNU MirabellaUKR9.508.308.108.308.158.208.008.187
81KUZNETSOVA EvgeniaBUL9.208.208.208.058.158.058.258.150
82PARK Kyung AhKOR9.208.007.908.057.957.907.757.937
83TARASENKA YuliaBLR9.407.808.007.908.007.907.907.925
84APOSTOLIDI MariaGRE8.907.507.807.807.807.657.607.712
85SZARKA KrisztinaHUN9.107.106.607.107.257.306.557.012

Balance Beam Qualification

Balance Beam Qualification Results
Gymnast SVB1
BUL
B2
RSA
B3
NED
B4
CZE
B5
HUN
B6
SLO
PenScore
1PONOR CatalinaROM10.009.809.809.759.809.759.709.775 Q
2PATTERSON CarlyUSA10.009.809.759.709.759.709.659.725 Q
3EREMIA AlexandraROM10.009.659.659.709.709.709.709.687 Q
4PAVLOVA AnnaRUS10.009.659.559.759.659.659.609.637 Q
5BAN OanaROM10.009.659.609.609.659.609.659.625
6LI YaCHN10.009.659.509.659.659.609.509.600 Q
7SLATER AllanaAUS10.009.509.509.609.609.659.659.587 Q
8ZHANG NanCHN10.009.459.609.759.559.459.609.550 Q
9KUPETS CourtneyUSA10.009.659.459.509.509.659.559.550 Q
10HUMPHREY TerinUSA10.009.559.609.459.509.559.409.512
11STROESCU SilviaROM10.009.609.459.509.559.509.509.512
12SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.909.509.509.459.459.609.509.487
13MORO SaraESP9.909.509.459.559.509.509.459.487 R
14YAROTSKA IrinaUKR9.909.509.459.459.559.409.509.475 R
15EZHOVA LiudmilaRUS10.009.509.309.459.609.109.659.462 R
16FAN YeCHN9.909.459.459.309.409.459.559.437
17DEBAUVE MarineFRA9.909.409.459.559.409.459.409.425
18SOUZA LaisBRA9.909.409.359.359.409.409.359.375
19BHARDWAJ MohiniUSA9.809.409.359.459.309.309.359.350
20HYPOLITO DanieleBRA9.909.409.259.309.359.409.309.337
21BISMPIKOU StefaniGRE10.009.459.209.259.409.309.409.337
22MUNRO MelissaAUS9.809.309.309.409.259.209.409.312
23KOZICH AlinaUKR10.009.359.359.209.309.459.209.300
24WANG TiantianCHN9.709.309.309.059.259.309.209.262
25RICHARDSON KateCAN9.709.159.159.209.208.959.209.175
26MOORHOUSE StephanieAUS9.809.209.209.159.259.109.109.162
27KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS9.609.209.259.009.059.209.109.137
28SCHMUTZ CamilleFRA9.709.109.159.059.159.159.209.137
29KRASNYNSKA IrinaUKR9.609.109.158.959.259.009.209.112
30MCCOOL CourtneyUSA9.609.059.059.109.209.159.159.112
31ZAMOLODCHIKOVA ElenaRUS9.709.009.108.809.209.059.109.062
32PYON Kwang SunPRK9.908.909.109.009.059.109.209.062
33MESALLES MonicaESP9.809.208.909.109.009.158.809.037
34TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.609.059.108.959.009.059.009.025
35LENNON KatyGBR9.708.959.059.059.059.108.809.025
36BANVILLE MelanieCAN9.809.208.959.058.909.158.959.025
37KVASHA AlonaUKR9.509.009.008.858.959.009.008.987
38STONE KylieCAN9.909.008.859.059.008.958.958.975
39CHAOUCH SorayaFRA9.608.959.109.008.958.758.958.962
40ZIGANCHINA NataliaRUS9.809.108.858.958.959.108.858.962
41LINE ElizabethGBR9.609.009.058.858.858.909.058.950
42HOBBS VanessaGBR9.608.959.058.859.008.858.958.937
43CHENG FeiCHN9.808.908.958.809.009.058.858.925
44LEPENNEC EmilieFRA9.509.008.858.958.809.008.708.900
45WAGNER VeronicaSWE9.708.908.858.708.958.908.958.900
46KUZNETSOVA EvgeniaBUL9.509.058.758.858.958.908.858.887
47RODRIGUES Ana PaulaBRA9.508.958.858.858.858.908.958.887
48RUSSO MonetteAUS9.808.908.658.858.908.908.908.887
49BERGAMELLI MonicaITA9.508.809.058.908.958.808.708.862
50BRUEGGEMANN LisaGER9.608.958.758.808.958.858.758.837
51VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL9.608.708.908.858.808.858.808.825
52SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.508.808.608.808.908.658.958.787
53GONZALEZ CALERO LeyanetCUB9.508.758.908.808.608.758.808.775
54GOMEZ ElenaESP9.808.658.758.708.758.758.858.737
55KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE9.308.658.608.758.758.708.708.700
56SKINNER LisaAUS9.608.608.808.558.609.058.808.700
57COMIN CamilaBRA9.308.708.558.708.608.658.708.662
58CHACON CoralieFRA9.408.758.558.608.608.808.658.650
59ISHIZAKA ManamiJPN9.408.658.458.558.658.708.758.637
60GARGANO Maria TeresaITA9.608.558.658.708.408.708.558.612
61van LEEUWEN LauraNED9.208.658.608.658.558.608.558.600
62RI Hae YonPRK9.708.558.758.758.558.558.458.600
63MORENO GARZA LauraMEX9.308.658.608.708.458.558.508.575
64MUSIK YvonneGER9.508.658.308.558.508.808.558.562
65CARNEVALE Celeste AndreaARG9.408.658.558.308.558.608.408.525
66MARTI MelanieSUI9.408.808.608.458.408.608.458.525
67PURNELL Heather MaryCAN9.708.558.508.258.508.658.458.500
68APOSTOLIDI MariaGRE9.308.458.558.458.408.508.308.450
69OSHIMA KyokoJPN9.508.458.358.608.458.508.308.437
70KIM Un JongPRK9.408.508.358.308.408.408.608.412
71AKHUNU MirabellaUKR9.408.458.308.358.258.308.508.350
72CAMPOS LauraESP9.508.358.308.058.208.357.908.225
73HONG Su JongPRK9.608.358.258.258.008.308.058.212
74HARMES SuzanneNED9.208.258.208.108.108.308.008.162
75SZARKA KrisztinaHUN9.008.308.108.057.908.308.158.150
76LABUSCHAGNE ZandreRSA9.008.158.158.007.958.108.058.075
77PLANTE AmelieCAN9.408.307.857.958.208.257.908.075
78HAN Jong OkPRK9.307.757.858.208.158.157.858.000
79MORENO PatriciaESP9.407.807.807.957.857.907.857.850
80TARASENKA YuliaBLR9.208.007.907.757.557.957.757.837
81MAGANA ALMARAL BrendaMEX 9.007.957.607.607.857.857.600.17.625
82WILLIS NicolaGBR8.907.657.707.457.607.807.557.625
83MOLINARI CarolineBRA9.107.457.407.507.507.607.657.512
84PARK Kyung AhKOR9.207.657.407.257.307.607.457.437
85de la FUENTE M.BOL9.007.556.957.407.307.607.307.387

Floor Exercise Qualification

Floor Exercise Qualification Results
Gymnast SVE1E2E3E4E5E6PenScore
1PONOR CatalinaROM9.687 Q
2CHENG FeiCHN9.650 Q
3dos SANTOS DaianeBRA9.637 Q
4BAN OanaROM9.600 Q
5MORENO PatriciaESP9.587 Q
6RICHARDSON KateCAN9.562 Q
6KOZICH AlinaUKR9.562 Q
8BHARDWAJ MohiniUSA9.525 Q
9SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.525
10PATTERSON CarlyUSA9.500 R
11GOMEZ ElenaESP9.500 R
12AKHUNU MirabellaUKR9.475 R
13WANG TiantianCHN9.475
14KVASHA AlonaUKR9.462
15KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS9.437
16ZHANG NanCHN9.437
17LEPENNEC EmilieFRA9.425
18MESALLES MonicaESP9.412
19KUPETS CourtneyUSA9.400
20PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.400
21PURNELL Heather MaryCAN9.400
22YAROTSKA IrinaUKR9.375
23DEBAUVE MarineFRA9.362
24BANVILLE MelanieCAN9.362
25ROSU MonicaROM9.350
26SLATER AllanaAUS9.337
27HARMES SuzanneNED9.337
28GONZALEZ CALERO LeyanetCUB9.325
29GARGANO Maria TeresaITA9.325
30TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.300
31PLANTE AmelieCAN9.287
32ISHIZAKA ManamiJPN9.262
33MCCOOL CourtneyUSA9.250
34HUMPHREY TerinUSA9.225
35ZAMOLODCHIKOVA ElenaRUS9.200
36HYPOLITO DanieleBRA9.187
37MUNRO MelissaAUS9.187
38SEVERINO IsabelleFRA9.175
39WILLIS NicolaGBR9.175
40EREMIA AlexandraROM9.150
41COMIN CamilaBRA9.137
42LENNON KatyGBR9.125
43GENER TaniaESP9.112
44HOBBS VanessaGBR9.087
45SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR9.087
46CHACON CoralieFRA9.062
47RUSSO MonetteAUS9.062
48KIM Un JongPRK9.050
49MARTI MelanieSUI9.050
50RODRIGUES Ana PaulaBRA9.037
51MUSIK YvonneGER9.037
52FENNELL CherrelleGBR9.012
53KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE9.012
54FAN YeCHN8.975
55VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL8.925
56STONE KylieCAN8.912
57MOORHOUSE StephanieAUS8.850
58KANG Yun MiPRK8.850
59NGUYEN KarenAUS8.725
60RI Hae YonPRK8.687
61ZIGANCHINA NataliaRUS8.687
62APOSTOLIDI MariaGRE8.675
63SOUZA LaisBRA8.675
64BISMPIKOU StefaniGRE8.662
65PYON Kwang SunPRK8.650
66BRUEGGEMANN LisaGER8.612
67LIN LiCHN8.600
68TARASENKA YuliaBLR8.537
69SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK8.512
70OSHIMA KyokoJPN8.500
71MAGANA ALMARAL BrendaMEX8.487
72HONG Su JongPRK8.475
73van LEEUWEN LauraNED8.412
74CARNEVALE Celeste AndreaARG8.362
75de la FUENTE M.BOL8.325
76BERGAMELLI MonicaITA8.300
77WAGNER VeronicaSWE8.250
78CHAOUCH SorayaFRA8.200
79KRIOUTCHKOVA MariaRUS7.975
80PARK Kyung AhKOR7.812
81SZARKA KrisztinaHUN7.787
82MORENO GARZA LauraMEX7.700
83LABUSCHAGNE ZandreRSA7.525