GymnasticsResults.com

Games of the 28th Olympiad
Athens (GRE) August 13-29, 2004
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
All Around Qualifications

Official Results Start Order

All Around Qualification Men, Ranks 1-40 - 2004 August 14

Gymnast FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1HAMM PaulUSA9.7259.7379.5129.5759.7629.75058.061 Q
2YANG Tae YoungKOR9.7009.6259.6259.6509.5879.73757.924 Q
3TOMITA HiroyukiJPN8.9879.7509.7509.6509.7879.72557.649 Q
4DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.7629.3259.4759.7629.5629.55057.436 Q
5YERIMBETOV YernarKAZ9.6879.6759.3009.5379.7259.50057.424 Q
6SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.6509.7129.4879.6379.5009.41257.398 Q
7YANG WeiCHN9.4129.5259.7129.5509.6259.55057.374 Q
8ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.4879.5629.7259.3379.7129.45057.273 Q
9BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.6628.6509.6629.8259.5379.60056.936 Q
10YONEDA IsaoJPN9.7258.4509.6259.6379.6879.80056.924 Q
11KIM Dae EunKOR9.4379.5379.7009.6009.0759.46256.811 Q
12GOFMAN PavelISR9.4379.4759.4629.3759.6129.36256.723 Q
13MYEZYENTSEV RuslanUKR9.6509.4259.6879.4759.4379.03756.711 Q
14MARTINEZ RafaelESP9.5628.9629.6759.4129.3259.70056.636 Q
15CARANOBE BenoitFRA9.2879.1629.5879.6129.4509.53756.635 Q
16VARGAS LuisPUR9.0379.6759.5009.4259.3259.62556.587 Q
17VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.6629.4629.2259.4259.2879.36256.423 Q
18LOPEZ RIOS EricCUB9.0629.5009.6379.4009.6879.11256.398 Q
19MCCLURE BrettUSA9.4379.0009.0379.5129.6759.66256.323 Q
20GREBENKOV GeorgiRUS9.5628.3009.7129.4009.6879.48756.148 Q
21HAMBUECHEN FabianGER9.6379.0758.5379.4759.6009.73756.061 Q
22GIORGADZE IliaGEO9.4379.1009.4509.3509.6009.07556.012 Q
23PFEIFER SergeiGER9.4009.5759.5879.1509.1509.12555.987 Q
24KWIATKOWSKI SvenGER9.3629.0879.0759.4629.3629.48755.835
25POTRA Dan NicolaeROM9.5379.3009.5009.3629.5508.50055.749
26DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS8.9509.2379.6758.9759.4629.31255.611
27SCHWEIZER AndreasSUI8.7879.2009.7379.1009.3879.22555.436 Q
28DRIGGS SANTOS AbelCUB8.8759.6009.5509.0129.4258.81255.274 R
29WONG AdamCAN9.3259.2379.1129.1379.2629.08755.160 R
30BARRENECHEA A. ESP9.4128.9129.3629.1628.9759.27555.098 R
31GOLDING GrantCAN9.5129.2629.6509.1258.9628.50055.011 R
32GIRALDO Jorge HugoCOL9.1378.4379.2379.4129.4379.33754.997
33RODRIGUES MosiahBRA9.0759.6008.6009.2628.8009.56254.899
34CASSINA IgorITA8.6509.6009.1628.9878.6759.77554.849
35ALEXANDERSSON RunarISL8.7009.7379.1628.8879.3129.00054.798
36MARAS VlasiosGRE8.9508.6508.7759.5129.0879.72554.699
37COMBARROS OriolESP9.3259.6509.6259.3758.6378.05054.662
38NG Shu WaiMAS9.3009.2509.1629.4128.3009.22554.649
39KARBANENKO DimitriFRA9.6128.3759.0129.4758.5509.53754.561
40CANO VictorESP9.1509.7509.5759.0878.4757.95053.987

All Around Qualification, Rank 041 - 080 - 2004 August 14

2004 Olympics Artistic Gymnastics
All-Around Qualification Men
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
41MORANDI MatteoITA8.9628.7509.7759.4128.3758.70053.974
42SAVENKOV DenisBLR9.5128.8009.6379.5008.8757.30053.624
43BEZUGO FilipePOR8.9878.5258.9628.9258.2629.26252.923
44POZZO EnricoITA9.4508.7877.8509.3259.1008.30052.812
45JELTKOV AlexanderCAN9.1757.6008.5628.9008.7879.62552.649
46YANEV FilipBUL9.0128.3008.1379.6258.3759.13752.586
47BOUALLEGUE WajdiTUN9.1128.9508.5629.0258.3508.51252.511
48TSUKAHARA NaoyaJPN9.7259.6879.7009.4259.65048.187
49KASHIMA TakehiroJPN9.1509.8129.6259.4759.73747.799
50YOUNG GuardUSA9.7009.2129.6129.4509.63747.611
51XING AoweiCHN9.6379.6508.9259.6009.68747.499
52SELARIU Razvan DorinROM9.6259.7009.5009.1509.51247.487
53WILSON BlaineUSA9.7009.6259.5129.6878.86247.386
54JUCKEL RobertGER9.1759.4259.5509.2379.68747.074
55XIAO QinCHN9.1259.3379.2379.5259.75046.974
56KUVAKIN VadymUKR9.4759.3379.6009.5008.91246.824
57MAREE FlorentFRA9.2129.3879.3759.1509.68746.811
58KIKUCHI DavidCAN8.8259.4129.5009.6259.07546.437
59KIM Seung IlKOR8.7758.8009.4379.6129.70046.324
60MOUNARD JohanFRA8.5259.0509.1879.7259.63746.124
61GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS9.4629.4879.6259.7627.73746.073
62BUSNARI AlbertoITA8.8129.6378.7628.9879.33745.535
63MYKAYLICHENKO AndreiUKR9.3378.6509.5509.5758.30045.412
64TENG HaibinCHN9.3509.8009.4876.7759.68745.099
65IVANKOV IvanBLR9.6759.7009.7629.70038.837
66HUANG XuCHN9.7379.7129.6759.63738.761
67HAMM MorganUSA9.7259.7009.5009.73738.662
68MIZUTORI HisashiJPN9.4509.6509.5009.73738.337
69NAKANO DaisukeJPN9.7259.0129.8009.77538.312
70KIM Dong HwaKOR9.4629.7009.3259.52538.012
71LEE Sun SungKOR9.1379.6259.4259.71237.899
72CUCHERAT YannFRA9.5128.9129.7509.70037.874
73GATSON JasonUSA9.2259.5259.7129.33737.799
74BOGONOSYUK EvgeniUKR9.5009.4378.9629.52537.424
75BENY Pierre YvesFRA8.8379.4759.7509.25037.312
76CHO Seong MinKOR8.6009.6129.4129.65037.274
77FAHRIG MatthiasGER9.4759.0009.2129.56237.249
78SHEWFELT KyleCAN9.7378.1129.6879.21236.748
79ANGIOLETTI MatteoITA8.8129.6759.6628.21236.361
80URZICA Marius DanielROM9.8129.7009.67529.187

All Around Qualification, Rank 081 - 98 - 004 August 14

2004 Olympics Artistic Gymnastics
All-Around Qualification Men
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
81GONCHAROV ValeriUKR9.4259.7379.73728.899
82NEMOV AlexeiRUS9.4509.7009.73728.887
83ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER9.7129.5879.53728.836
84LI XiaopengCHN9.1129.8009.78728.699
85CHECHI YuriITA9.1509.7629.58728.499
86RIZZO PhilippeAUS8.7009.7008.95027.350
87CARBALLO JesusESP9.1759.1878.73727.099
88SCHAERER ChristophSUI8.6508.7379.65027.037
89IKEDA KenCAN8.9008.9378.68726.524
90JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.7009.81219.512
91DEFERR GervasioESP9.7509.63719.387
92SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT9.6379.65019.287
93POPESCU Ilie DanielROM9.6259.56219.187
94GAL RobertHUN9.5879.55019.137
95SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS9.7509.21218.962
96RI Jong SongPRK9.6759.16218.837
97KIM Hyon IlPRK9.1129.53718.649
98TAMPAKOS DimosthenisGRE9.8509.850