GymnasticsResults.com

24th Men's European Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Men Senior Finals
Brehmen (GER) May 25-28 2000

Men's Senior Results
Teams
All Around Final
Floor & Pommel Horse Final
Rings & Vault Final
Parallel Bars & High Bar Final
Men Qualification:   Rank 001-050
Men Qualification:   Rank 051-100
Men Qualification:   Rank 101-133

  • Men's Seniors Team Final - 2000 European Championships   
    2000 European Championships
    Men's Seniors Team Final
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1RUSSIARUS28.88728.78728.21228.12528.68628.374171.071
    2ROMANIAROM28.11128.94928.04928.76228.47428.499170.844
    3UKRAINEUKR28.53728.15028.09928.86128.46228.499170.608
    4FRANCEFRA28.14928.14926.92527.89928.33728.424167.883
    5GERMANYGER28.07426.80028.77427.97427.66128.549167.832
    6BULGARIABUL28.22428.37427.38727.76127.82527.787167.358
    7SPAINESP27.38727.73628.11227.46128.37428.262167.332
    8BELARUSBLR26.32527.86228.66226.87427.63728.512165.872
    9LATVIALAT28.12526.93727.56228.36227.41126.525164.922
    10SWITZERLANDSUI26.37427.64927.88727.88726.55028.086164.433
    11HUNGARYHUN26.79927.28728.13727.56226.56228.074164.421
    12GREAT BRITAINGBR27.14927.12427.95027.67426.48726.825163.209
    13ITALYITA25.02527.54928.12526.79926.22527.287161.010
    14GREECEGRE26.23726.78627.81127.31127.76225.099161.006
    15FINLANDFIN25.70027.54925.62426.55026.49926.687158.609
    16CZECH REPUBLICCZE26.09926.16224.87527.02527.26226.850158.273
    17SLOVAKIASVK26.03725.23726.47525.96125.77427.362156.846
    18POLANDPOL24.02525.91225.95027.88726.57526.449156.798
    19NORWAYNOR25.52526.62525.30027.43725.16225.737155.786
    20DENMARKDEN26.29922.70025.77527.37424.38727.199153.734
    21AUSTRIAAUT24.85026.98723.72527.30024.04925.199152.110
    22PORTUGALPOR26.06226.63720.90026.69926.30024.650151.248
    23CROATIACRO24.96225.96222.21226.20024.73725.900149.973
    24TURKEYTUR25.12523.61221.90027.16123.82524.612146.235
    25SLOVENIASLO23.56117.45014.20025.71227.02525.187133.135
    26CYPRUSCYP23.64923.81224.42417.40022.10018.725130.110

  • Individual All-Around Finals - Men
    2000 Europeans
    Men's AA Finals
    Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
    1Alexander BereschUKR9.6509.7009.5009.6509.6879.70057.787
    2Ivan IvankovBLR9.4629.6879.6629.3759.7379.67557.587
    3Marian DragulescuROM9.6259.5379.3879.7129.5629.62557.448
    4Alexei BondarenkoRUS9.5259.6629.6129.6259.6379.02557.086
    5Alexei NemovRUS9.5259.6759.2629.5879.6129.26256.923
    6Igors VikhrovsLAT9.5629.1379.3759.4629.5009.31256.348
    7Jordan JovtchevBUL9.6629.5009.7009.3129.3758.77556.324
    8Alexander SvetlichnyUKR8.8259.6009.2259.6379.6379.36256.286
    9Ilia GiorgadzeGEO9.3509.3009.4379.0509.4759.58756.199
    10Victor CanoESP9.2259.1129.2509.0379.5379.47555.636
    11Sergei PfeiferGER8.6628.9879.6509.1259.5879.42555.436
    12Runar AlexanderssonISL8.9629.4379.1508.9629.5259.40055.436
    13Pavel GofmanISR9.3379.2879.3129.2379.1009.01255.285
    14Flemming SolbergNOR8.8759.2258.7259.3759.4129.50055.112
    15Yann CucheratFRA8.8628.7379.4878.8509.5509.60055.086
    16Craig HeapGBR9.1509.2009.4758.6259.2129.18754.849
    17Timur KuzminCRO9.3128.9508.9509.2759.2009.13754.824
    18Thomas ZimmermannAUT8.5259.3758.2759.4878.9628.83753.461
    19Jan TanskanenFIN8.9128.7008.7258.8128.5879.62553.361
    20Erik RevelinshLAT8.6508.6128.3758.9509.3008.71252.599
    21Georgios ElissiadisGRE8.3879.1629.3377.8009.0258.55052.261
    22Jiri FirtCZE7.9509.0758.2259.0128.8259.00052.087
    23Anders PetterssonSWE8.5629.2508.2629.3007.9258.25051.549
    24Stanislav MichellerSVK8.8379.3127.8759.1258.6756.97550.799

  • Floor Exercise Finals
    2000 Europeans FX Finals Fed Total
    1Dragulescu MarianROM9.687
    2Deferr GervasioESP9.675
    3Bondarenko AlexeiRUS9.587
    3Vichrov IgorLAT9.587
    5Fardan KasperDEN9.487
    6Beresch AlexanderUKR9.387
    7Pereschkura AlexanderUKR9.362
    8Nemov AlexeiRUS8.887


  • Pommel Horse Finals
    2000 Europeans PH Finals Fed Total
    1Urzica MariusROM9.762
    2Pouchade EricFRA9.750
    3Beresch AlexanderUKR9.662
    4Dorin PetcuROM9.625
    5Alexandersson RunnarISL9.612
    6Nemov AlexeiRUS9.675
    7Bondarenko AlexeiRUS9.475
    8Ivankov IvanBLR9.287


  • Still Rings Finals
    2000 Europeans SR Finals Fed Total
    1Tambakos DimosthenisGRE9.737
    2Csollany SzilvesterHUN9.675
    3Ivankov IvanBLR9.650
    4Jovtchev JordanBUL9.625
    5Toba MariusGER9.525
    6Cortes Gonzales OmarESP9.337
    7Kousios AndreasCYP9.162
    8Tvauri GeorgiusGEO9.062


  • Vault Finals
    2000 Europeans VT Finals Fed Total
    1Suciu IoanROM9.631
    2Karbonenko DmitriFRA9.625
    3Svetlitchni AlexanderUKR9.606
    4Deferr GervasioESP9.537
    5Rehm DieterSUI9.459
    6Dragulescu MarianROM9.481
    7Tschernitschek ReneGER9.343
    8Jackson KanukaiGBR9.174


  • Parallel Bars Finals
    2000 Europeans PB Finals Fed Total
    1Petkovsek MitjaSLO9.800
    2Ivankov IvanBLR9.775
    3Bondarenko AlexeiRUS9.725
    4Beresch AlexanderUKR9.700
    5Karbonenko DmitriFRA9.637
    6Svetlitchni AlexanderUKR9.662
    7Pfeifer SergejGER9.600
    8Urzica MariusROM9.200
  • Horizontal Bar Finals
    2000 Europeans HB Finals Fed Total
    1Beresch AlexanderUKR9.737
    2Ivankov IvanBLR9.725
    3Pegan AljazSLO9.687
    4Cucherat JanFRA9.637
    5Nonin DmitriGER9.600
    6Rehm DieterSUI9.587
    7Supola ZoltanHUN9.550
    8Giorgadze IliaGEO7.762
  • Men's Individual Qualification - Rank: 1 - 50
    2000 Europeans
    Men's AA Qualification
    Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
    1BERESCH OlexandrUKR9.5759.6759.4629.7129.6009.67557.699
    2NEMOV AlexeiRUS9.7009.7259.4879.6009.5879.55057.649
    3BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.6509.6259.5759.3759.5629.38757.174
    4DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.5129.5129.4379.7259.3629.51257.060
    5JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.5129.5879.7379.2629.3009.40056.798
    6PODGORNI EugeniRUS9.5379.4379.1509.1509.5379.43756.248
    7PFEIFER SergeiGER9.4508.6259.5379.3629.5879.48756.048
    8SVETLICHNYI OlexandrUKR9.3878.9259.0009.6629.6129.41255.998
    9IVANKOV IvanBLR8.7009.6629.6878.4759.6879.57555.786
    10VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.6508.7629.2509.3759.2129.42555.674
    11CUCHERAT YannFRA9.2258.8379.3759.0879.3509.56255.436
    12SOLBERG Flemming BNOR9.0009.4758.6759.3759.4379.22555.187
    13REVELINSH ErikLAT9.2759.0009.4379.4509.4128.22554.799
    14GOFMAN PavelISR8.6379.2759.3259.1009.3758.97554.687
    15GIORGADZE IliaGEO8.9758.5259.2759.1378.9379.68754.536
    16CANO SEGURA VictorESP8.6258.8879.0879.0129.5509.22554.386
    17HEAP CraigGBR9.2128.6629.5008.9008.6259.12554.024
    18TANSKANEN JaniFIN8.6009.5008.6008.8008.9629.48753.949
    19ALEXANDERSSON RunarISL8.9009.6258.3508.3509.3509.30053.875
    20ELISSIADIS GeorgiosGRE8.9009.0879.2128.9379.2258.41253.773
    21KUZMIN TimurCRO9.0129.1878.7629.0008.7008.42553.086
    22FIRT JiriCZE8.0009.3008.2258.9759.1759.32553.000
    23MICHELLER StanislavSVK9.0508.9008.5508.9378.3629.16252.961
    24BLANIK LeszekPOL8.1258.7879.2759.1008.8008.66252.749
    25ZIMMERMANN ThomasAUT8.5509.4878.2009.5508.6628.27552.724
    26PETTERSSON AndersSWE8.7629.3128.0259.1878.1758.55052.011
    27BRANDTOFT RasmusDEN8.1007.5508.7259.1258.7509.43751.687
    28REFSNES Tor EinarNOR8.7258.9008.7509.1877.5507.92551.037
    29CAMPOS ManuelPOR9.1509.3506.5008.8879.0508.02550.962
    30GAVEIKA LinasLTU8.2008.7257.6508.3878.6629.11250.736
    31BALDAUF MarcoAUT8.1508.4258.5008.9007.5378.63750.149
    32SAMILOGLU UmitTUR9.1008.0757.2758.7628.3258.35049.887
    33BEZUGO FilipePOR8.8628.9626.6008.9259.1257.20049.674
    34STAUDINGER MartinAUT8.1509.0757.0258.8507.8508.28749.237
    35GIORGALLAS HerodotosCYP8.2258.2259.3128.8757.8006.35048.787
    36MARENTIC DanielSLO8.4628.5256.5508.7878.2508.12548.699
    37PETCU DorinROM9.4129.637-9.4629.5379.46247.510
    38TVAURI AlexanderGEO7.6006.4009.6258.8758.4756.23747.212
    39MAREE FlorentFRA9.462-9.1259.2009.4259.52546.737
    40KARBANENKO DimitriFRA9.462-8.4259.6129.5629.33746.398
    41LUNCHEV DimitarBUL9.3009.3878.7259.2379.150-45.799
    42CSOLLANY SzilveszterHUN8.6259.2509.700-9.1629.05045.787
    43MORANDI MatteoITA-8.8379.5008.9508.9508.80045.037
    44SCHWEIZER AndreasSUI8.3378.8129.4629.0759.250-44.936
    45PANDUROV AleksandarYUG7.2007.3506.4008.4877.6256.75043.812
    46MIKUS PavolSVK8.4628.175-8.8378.6129.50043.586
    47DRAKULIC VladimirYUG6.6757.6505.5508.3127.7506.27542.212
    48MATOVINA ZeljkoCRO8.9508.5256.6258.7007.650-40.450
    49KELLY ConalIRL6.9755.4754.1758.4757.3876.87539.362
    50HODZIC EnesSLO6.8378.9257.6508.350-7.42539.187

  • Men's Individual Qualification - Rank: 51 - 100
    2000 Europeans
    Men's AA Qualification
    Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
    51REHM DieterSUI9.212--9.6629.3009.56237.736
    52KRUZHYLAN AleksandrBLR-9.375-9.3629.3259.45037.512
    53SUPOLA ZoltanHUN-9.550-9.2758.9759.58737.387
    54MCDERMOTT LeeGBR-9.6009.200-9.1379.10037.037
    55BUSNARI AlbertoITA8.6759.475--9.2509.53736.937
    56NONIN DimitrijGER-8.7009.537-8.9379.61236.786
    57ANDRES FelipeSUI8.8259.4129.3759.150--36.762
    58BARRENECHEA AlejandroESP9.025-9.4258.8129.337-36.599
    59KENTIMENOS NikolaosGRE8.9129.062-8.987-8.96235.923
    60HARJU JarkkoFIN8.6008.987-8.925-9.07535.587
    61SPILKA DavidCZE--8.2759.3758.9128.97535.537
    62TSOLAKIDIS VasiliosGRE8.425--9.3879.5007.72535.037
    63KORNATOWSKI RobertPOL8.4758.675--8.4009.01234.562
    64KOVAC MarianSVK-8.162-8.1878.8008.70033.849
    65KAUTTO MikkoFIN8.500-8.3378.825-8.12533.787
    66AUNVIG DanielDEN8.6377.600-8.912-8.45033.599
    67JANSEN EspenNOR--7.8758.8758.1758.58733.512
    68SLODKOWSKI CzeslawPOL7.4258.4507.5759.512--32.962
    69GEORGIOU GeorgeCYP8.587--8.5257.4507.57532.137
    70TURKDOGAN SenolTUR-8.0627.600-7.5758.15031.387
    71SHIPPIS PanayiotisCYP6.8377.0625.525-6.8504.80031.074
    72CORTES GONZALEZ OmarESP-9.4129.600--9.52528.537
    73VIVO TOMAS AndreuESP-9.437--9.4879.51228.436
    74KWIATKOWSKI SvenGER9.3879.475---9.45028.312
    75SUCIU IoanROM9.187-9.1259.575--27.887
    76TOBA MariusGER--9.7009.0129.137-27.849
    77LOMINSKI MarcinPOL--9.1009.2759.375-27.750
    78VETZEV VassilBUL-9.400--9.3758.93727.712
    79KIRALY RolandHUN8.887-9.4629.212--27.561
    80SINKEVICH AlexeiBLR9.1008.825---9.48727.412
    81GAL RobertHUN9.287-8.9759.075--27.337
    82COPPOLINO AndreaITA8.500-9.5759.137--27.212
    83JACKSON KanukaiGBR-8.862-9.6128.725-27.199
    84FARDAN KasperDEN9.562---8.2629.31227.136
    85KASPEROVICH DimitriBLR--9.4509.0378.625-27.112
    86FUCHS MartinSUI-9.425--8.0009.43726.862
    87REXA DanielCZE-8.887--9.1758.55026.612
    88SMETHURST JohnGBR8.737-9.250--8.60026.587
    89PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO8.262--8.5759.675-26.512
    90PANCZEL MiklosHUN-8.487--8.4259.43726.349
    91LUINI CarloITA-9.237--8.0258.95026.212
    92VYORAL DavidCZE9.3377.975-8.675--25.987
    93ANGIOLETTI MatteoITA7.850-9.0508.712--25.612
    94VILLEKJAER JeppeDEN-7.5508.7009.337--25.587
    95RODRIGUES RuiPOR--7.800-8.1259.42525.350
    96BULUT IbrahimTUR8.0007.475-9.287--24.762
    97KOSE TanerTUR8.025-7.025--8.11223.162
    98MARCEK KrisCRO7.000-6.8258.500--22.325
    99URZICA MariusROM-9.800--9.575-19.375
    100DEFERR GervasioESP9.737--9.637--19.374

  • Men's Individual Qualification - Rank: 101 - 133
    2000 Europeans
    Men's AA Qualification
    Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
    101PERESHKURA ValeriUKR9.575--9.487--19.062
    102ZOZULIA RomanUKR--9.637--9.41219.049
    103ORZATA RaresROM--9.487--9.52519.012
    104TSCHNITSCHEK ReneGER9.237--9.600--18.837
    105MIEZYENTSEV RuslanUKR-9.550--9.250-18.800
    106TAMBAKOS DimosthenisGRE--9.712-9.037-18.749
    107PEGAN AljazSLO----9.1009.63718.737
    108STEFANOV MladenBUL9.412--9.262--18.674
    109SAPRONENKO EvgenyLAT--8.8759.537--18.412
    110IVANOV CristianBUL--8.925--9.45018.375
    111GORBUNOVS IvanLAT9.2009.175----18.375
    112THOONG CuongGBR9.200--9.162--18.362
    113MONKKONEN JariFIN-9.062--9.212-18.274
    114WEIBEL MartinSUI--9.050--9.08718.137
    115KOUSIOS AndreasCYP-8.5259.5870.000--18.112
    116RUDNITSKI VitaliBLR8.525-9.525---18.050
    117GORICKI TigranCRO----8.3879.32517.712
    118SHNIKERS VitaliLAT----8.7878.87517.662
    119DASKALAKIS ChristosGRE-8.6378.887---17.524
    120NECZLI AndreiSVK8.525-8.750---17.275
    121MATERA LubomirCZE8.762-8.375---17.137
    122GOKTEKIN IsmailTUR---9.1127.925-17.037
    123KOIVUNEN RikuFIN--8.687-8.325-17.012
    124SOLAR SasaCRO-8.250---8.15016.400
    125MORAIS RicardoPOR8.0508.325----16.375
    126RASMUSSEN MortenDEN--8.350-7.375-15.725
    127POUJADE EricFRA-9.712----9.712
    128CASIMIR EricFRA-9.600----9.600
    129KAMENICKY DanielSVK--9.175---9.175
    130COUTINHO FranciscoPOR---8.887--8.887
    131KORNATOWSKI RadoslawPOL-----8.7758.775
    132JOERGENSEN ArveNOR-8.250----8.250
    133JENSEN Lars PetterNOR7.800-----7.800