Gymnastics results


Games of the XXVII Olympiad
Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Sydney (AUS) September 18-25, 2000

Finals Women

Artistic Gymnastics Men
Artistic Gymnastics Men Finals
Artistic Gymnastics Men Qualification
Trampoline Men & Women
Trampoline Results
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic Gymnastics Results
Artistic Gymnastics Women
Teams Finals Women
All Around Finals Women
Vault Finals Women
Uneven Bars Finals Women
Beam Finals Women
Floor ExerciseFinals Women
Artistic Gymnastics Qual. Women

Women’s Teams Final
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Women’s Teams Final
VTUBBBFXTotal
1ROMANIAROM38.46138.23738.98638.924154.608
2RUSSIARUS38.60538.86237.89939.037154.403
3CHINACHN38.07338.96239.09937.874154.008
4UNITED STATESUSA37.68538.87537.69938.674152.933
5SPAINESP37.73038.52337.86137.999152.113
6IKRAINEUKR37.18538.674 38.625 37.362 151.846

Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     

Women’s All Around Final
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Women’s All Around Final
VTUBBBFXTotal
1AMANAR SimonaROM9.6569.5129.6629.81238.642
2OLARU MariaROM9.6569.6009.7009.62538.581
3LIU XuanCHN9.3319.7259.7509.61238.418
4LOBAZNIOUK EkaterinaRUS9.6939.7009.4259.57538.393
5YANG YunCHN9.5319.7879.2879.70038.305
6ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA ElenaRUS9.7319.7259.7009.11238.268
7ROSHCHUPKINA OlgaUKR9.3689.7259.7509.36238.205
8SKINNER LisaAUS9.1689.6509.6259.75038.193
9MOYA EstherESP9.6319.5509.1879.71238.080
10KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS9.3439.0129.7629.812 37.929
11KARPENKO ViktoriyaUKR9.5749.8009.7758.725 37.874
12MARTINEZ LauraESP9.5189.6129.0629.63737.829
13RAY EliseUSA9.4879.7508.8879.53737.661
14CHOW AmyUSA9.4439.7379.2259.18737.592
15RICHARDSON KateCAN9.2819.6629.3379.25037.530
16SLATER AllanaAUS9.0259.7129.1129.66237.511
17BREMINI MartinaITA9.3259.6009.3759.18737.487
18BERGAMELLI MonicaITA9.4499.5258.9759.50037.449
19MALONEY KristinUSA9.5439.5878.8879.41237.429
20HYPOLITO DanieleBRA8.9629.6009.3259.45037.337
21MORO SaraESP9.3189.6378.7259.65037.330
22TYRYK HalynaUKR9.1819.6509.512 8.98737.330
23MASON LisaGBR9.3569.2629.5379.01237.167
24REGEASE DelphineFRA9.0879.2259.5759.16237.049
25DONG FangxiaoCHN9.2939.0259.2759.30036.893
26CRISCI AdrianaITA9.1879.0628.9629.67536.886
27ZARZHITSKAYA MarinaBLR9.3879.6379.1508.70036.874
28YAMAWAKI KanaJPN9.2939.0129.0259.31236.642
29KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE9.5069.4878.6758.95036.618
30RAMASSAMY NellyFRA9.2439.1379.1129.10036.592
31SOLER AlexandraFRA9.2999.4878.3509.36236.498
32WILLIAMS EmmaGBR9.1439.1259.0509.12536.443
33TOUSEK YvonneCAN9.0819.1509.2258.82536.281
34POLOZKOVA AlenaBLR9.1008.2259.2759.56236.162
35REEDER AnnikaGBR7.2749.26216.536
RADUCAN AndreaROM9.7069.5759.7879.82538.893
Raducan Andrea (ROM) - Disqualified for positive doping test

Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     




Vault Final Women
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Vault Final Women
SVJ1J2J3J4J5J6PenScoreFinal
1 ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA Elena RUS 110.0009.6509.6509.700 9.7509.7509.8009.712 9.731
29.9009.7509.700 9.7509.7509.7509.7509.750
2 RADUCAN Andreea ROM 110.0009.7009.8009.700 9.7009.8009.6509.725 9.693
29.9009.6509.700 9.5009.6509.6509.7009.662
3 LOBAZNIOUK Ekaterina RUS 110.0009.6009.6509.700 9.6509.7509.6509.662 9.674
29.9009.7009.650 9.6009.7009.7009.7009.687
4 MOYA Esther ESP 110.0009.7509.7509.750 9.8009.8009.5509.762 9.618
29.9009.5509.550 9.1009.4509.5009.4009.475
5 MARTINEZ Laura ESP 19.9009.6509.6509.550 9.7009.6509.7009.662 9.612
29.8009.5509.550 9.3509.6009.5509.6009.562
6 AMANAR Simona ROM 110.0009.6509.6509.600 9.6009.7009.6009.625 9.537
29.8009.3009.500 9.4009.5009.4009.5009.450
7 DONG Fangxiao CHN 19.9009.5509.5509.600 9.6509.6509.5509.587 9.487
29.8009.4009.450 9.1509.3509.4009.4009.387
8 LOPEZ Denisse MEX 110.0009.1009.1509.000 9.0009.1509.1009.087 8.843
29.9008.7009.050 8.3008.7008.9008.9000.28.600

Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     

Uneven Bars Final Women
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Uneven Bars Final Women
SVJ1J2J3J4J5J6PenTotal
1KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS 10.0009.8509.9509.8509.800 9.8509.9009.862
2LING JieCHN 10.0009.8509.8509.8009.850 9.8009.9009.837
3YANG YunCHN 10.0009.8009.8009.7509.750 9.8009.8009.787
4KARPENKO ViktoriyaUKR 10.0009.7509.8009.8009.750 9.7009.8009.775
5 ZHARGANOVA TatyanaBLR 10.0009.6509.8009.7509.800 9.6509.7509.737
6 ROSHCHUPKINA OlgaUKR 10.0009.7009.7509.7009.750 9.6009.7509.725
7PRODOUNOVA ElenaRUS 10.0009.8009.6509.7009.650 9.5509.6009.650
8TEZA ElvireFRA 9.9009.5009.5509.6009.450 9.4009.5509.512

Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     

Beam Final Women
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Beam Final Women
SVJ1J2J3J4J5J6PenTotal
1LIU XuanCHN 10.0009.7509.8009.8509.800 9.8509.8509.825
2LOBAZNIOUK EkaterinaRUS 10.0009.8509.7509.8009.750 9.8009.8009.787
3PRODOUNOVA ElenaRUS 10.0009.8009.7009.8509.800 9.7509.7509.775
4PRESACAN ClaudiaROM 10.0009.7509.6509.7509.750 9.7509.8009.750
5YAROSH TetyanaUKR 10.0009.8009.6509.7509.700 9.7009.7009.712
6OLARU MariaROM 10.0009.7009.5509.6509.750 9.7509.7009.700
7LING JieCHN 9.9009.6509.7009.6509.700 9.7509.6509.675
8RAY EliseUSA 9.8009.4009.3509.4009.300 9.4009.5009.387

Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     

Floor Exercise Final Women
Games of the 27th Olympiad Sydney 2000

2000 Olympic Games
Floor Exercise Final Women
SVJ1J2J3J4J5J6PenTotal
1ZAMOLODTCHIKOVA ElenaRUS 10.0009.9009.8509.8509.850 9.8509.8509.850
2KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS 10.0009.7509.8509.7509.800 9.8509.8509.812
3AMANAR SimonaROM 10.0009.8009.8009.8509.800 9.8509.8000.19.712
4MOYA EstherESP 10.0009.7009.7009.7009.700 9.7509.7009.700
5YANG YunCHN 10.0009.6509.6509.7009.650 9.6009.6009.637
6DONG FangxiaoCHN 10.0009.6009.6509.6509.600 9.6509.6500.19.537
7RADUCAN AndreeaROM 10.0009.2509.3009.2009.250 9.3509.3009.275
8SKINNER LisaAUS 9.8009.0009.1009.0008.950 9.0009.0509.012


Teams    AA    VT    UB    BB    FX     

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2005   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Google