Gymnastics results

2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials

Wachovia Center Philadelphia, PA (USA)
2008 Jun 19-22

Women Day 2 - June 22

Men
Results Men - Day 1
Results Men - Day 2
Results Men Combined
Women
  • All Around Women Day 2
  • Vault Women Combined
    Uneven Bars Women Combined
    Beam Women Combined
    Floor Exercise Women Combined
    Results Women - Day 1
    Results Women - Day 2
    Results Women - Combined
    gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


    Womenís All-Around Day 2 - 2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials   2008 Jun 22

    2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
    Womenís All-Around Day 2
    VTUBBBFXTotal
    1 Shawn Johnson
    Chows
    A:6.5006.2006.9006.600
    B:9.4009.1509.3009.600
    ND:
    Score:15.90015.35016.20016.20063.650
    2 Chellsie Memmel
    M-n-M
    A:5.5007.0006.7006.200
    B:8.7009.4009.4009.650
    ND:
    Score:14.20016.40016.10015.85062.550
    3 Nastia Liukin
    WOGA
    A:5.5007.7006.6006.200
    B:9.4008.4509.2509.350
    ND:
    Score:14.90016.15015.85015.45062.350
    4 Samantha Peszek
    DeVeaus
    A:5.8006.2006.4006.300
    B:9.3509.0009.1509.200
    ND:
    Score:15.15015.20015.55015.50061.400
    5 Jana Bieger
    Biegers
    A:5.5006.6006.4005.800
    B:9.1509.1009.0508.900
    ND:
    Score:14.65015.70015.45014.70060.500
    6 Mattie Larson
    All Olympia
    A:5.8006.1006.2006.100
    B:8.9008.8008.8509.500
    ND:-0.100
    Score:14.70014.90015.05015.50060.150
    7 Ivana Hong
    GAGE
    A:5.8006.6006.3006.000
    B:9.0008.9508.1509.300
    ND:
    Score:14.80015.55014.45015.30060.100
    8 Chelsea Davis
    Texas Dreams
    A:5.5005.9006.1005.800
    B:9.1009.3009.1009.200
    ND:
    Score:14.60015.20015.20015.00060.000
    9 Corrie Lothrop
    Hills
    A:5.8006.1005.9005.800
    B:9.1008.8509.1009.100
    ND:
    Score:14.90014.95015.00014.90059.750
    10 Olivia Courtney
    Orlando Metro
    A:5.8005.6006.0005.800
    B:8.9008.6508.4509.100
    ND:
    Score:14.70014.25014.45014.90058.300
    11 Randy Stageberg
    Excalibur
    A:5.8005.3006.1006.000
    B:9.1508.6008.4508.400
    ND:
    Score:14.95013.90014.55014.40057.800
    12 Alaina Johnson
    Texas East
    A:5.0006.0005.6005.600
    B:8.5008.0008.3008.800
    ND:
    Score:13.50014.00013.90014.40055.800
    13 Alicia Sacramone
    Brestyan
    A:6.3000.0006.4006.200
    B:9.7000.0009.1009.500
    ND:
    Score:16.0000.00015.50015.70047.200
    14 Shayla Worley
    Orlando Metro
    A:5.5006.4006.2000.000
    B:9.2007.8009.2000.000
    ND:
    Score:14.70014.20015.4000.00044.300
    15 Darling Hill
    Will Moor
    A:5.5000.0005.7006.100
    B:9.0000.0008.7509.200
    ND:-0.100
    Score:14.5000.00014.45015.20044.150
    16 Bridget Sloan
    Sharps
    A:0.0006.5006.1006.100
    B:0.0008.0008.1508.600
    ND:-0.400
    Score:0.00014.50014.25014.30043.050
    17 Britney Ranzy
    Excalibur
    A:5.8000.0000.0005.900
    B:9.4500.0000.0008.600
    ND:
    Score:15.2500.0000.00014.50029.750
    18 Amber Trani
    Parkettes
    A:0.0000.0005.9005.500
    B:0.0000.0008.7508.850
    ND:
    Score:0.0000.00014.65014.35029.000
    Official Results

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved