Gymnastics results

Games of the XXVIII Olympiad

Artistic Gymnastics Women Qualification

Athens (GRE) 2004 August 13-29

Artistic Gymnastics Men
»» Finals Men
»» Qualification Men
Trampoline
»» All Results Trampoline

Rhythmic Gymnastics
»» All Results Rhythmics
Artistic Gymn. Women
Qualification Women Teams 1-4
Qualification Women Teams 5-8
Qualification Women Teams 9-12
Qualification Women Individuals
»» Finals Women

Gymnastics Books
Buy gymnastics books

Buy gymnastics videos
Gymnastics
DVD and VHS





2004 Olympics Qualification Women's Teams, Rank 1-4     2004 August 15

2004 Olympic Games
Women's Teams Qualification
VTUBBBFXTotal
1RomaniaROM37.925 137.750 638.599 138.162 1152.436 Q
2SOFRONIE Nicoleta DanielaROM9.4259.6259.4879.52538.062
3BAN OanaROM9.3259.4259.6259.60037.975
64PONOR CatalinaROM9.5009.7759.68728.962
66ROSU MonicaROM9.6759.3759.35028.400
68EREMIA Alexandra GeorgianaROM9.2879.6879.15028.124
69STROESCU SilviaROM9.2259.3259.51228.062
2United StatesUSA37.599 338.437 238.137 237.675 3151.848 Q
1PATTERSON CarlyUSA9.5129.6009.7259.50038.337
4KUPETS CourtneyUSA9.3509.6379.5509.40037.937
8BHARDWAJ MohiniUSA9.3379.4879.3509.52537.699
13McCOOL CourtneyUSA9.3509.5759.1129.25037.287
67HUMPHREY TerinUSA9.6259.5129.22528.362
94HATCH AnniaUSA9.3879.387
3ChinaCHN37.199 638.500 137.849 337.537 6151.085 Q
6ZHANG NanCHN9.2879.5259.5509.43737.799
9WANG TiantianCHN9.4009.5129.2629.47537.649
65LI YaCHN9.1379.6759.60028.412
70FAN YeCHN9.6009.4378.97528.012
72CHENG FeiCHN9.3758.9259.65027.950
78LIN LiCHN8.9379.7008.60027.237
4RussiaRUS37.786 237.612 737.298 436.724 9149.420 Q
5KHORKINA SvetlanaRUS9.5129.7509.1379.43737.836
7PAVLOVA AnnaRUS9.4379.2379.6379.40037.711
20ZAMOLODCHIKOVA ElenaRUS9.4629.1509.0629.20036.874
35ZIGANCHINA NataliaRUS9.3759.0878.9628.68736.111
85EZHOVA LiudmilaRUS9.4759.46218.937
92KRIOUTCHKOVA MariaRUS9.2007.97517.175

2004 Olympics Qualification Women's Teams, Rank 5-8     2004 August 15

2004 Olympic Games
Women's Teams Qualification
VTUBBBFXTotal
5UkraineUKR37.461 436.699 1136.874 637.874 2148.908 Q
10KOZICH AlinaUKR9.3879.2379.3009.56237.486
15YAROTSKA IrinaUKR9.2629.0379.4759.37537.149
21KVASHA AlonaUKR9.4128.8508.9879.46236.711
49AKHUNU MirabellaUKR9.2378.1878.3509.47535.249
86KRASNYNSKA IrinaUKR9.5759.11218.687
88SHERBATYKH OlgaUKR9.4009.08718.487
6FranceFRA37.262 538.049 336.424 737.024 7148.759 Q
11EBAUVE MarineFRA9.1509.5009.4259.36237.437
12LEPENNEC EmilieFRA9.3259.6628.9009.42537.312
39CHAOUCH SorayaFRA9.1259.5508.9628.20035.837
76SEVERINO IsabelleFRA9.3379.1379.17527.649
79CHACON CoralieFRA9.4508.6509.06227.162
89SCHMUTZ CamilleFRA9.3379.13718.474
7SpainESP36.899 937.925 435.486 1137.611 4147.921 Q
18GOMEZ ElenaESP9.2129.5258.7379.50036.974
37MORENO PatriciaESP9.1629.3757.8509.58735.974
71GENER TaniaESP9.3009.5759.11227.987
75MESALLES MonicaESP9.2259.0379.41227.674
82CAMPOS LauraESP8.7259.2628.22526.212
84MORO SaraESP9.4509.48718.937
8AustraliaAUS36.574 1237.461 836.948 536.436 11147.419 Q
17SLATER AllanaAUS9.2128.8759.5879.33737.011
25RUSSO MonetteAUS9.0509.4378.8879.06236.436
31MOORHOUSE StephanieAUS8.8759.3379.1628.85036.224
73MUNRO MelissaAUS9.2259.3129.18727.724
80NGUYEN KarenAUS9.0879.3008.72527.112
90SKINNER LisaAUS9.3878.70018.087

2004 Olympics Qualification Women's Teams, Rank 9-12     2004 August 15

2004 Olympic Games
Women's Teams Qualification
VTUBBBFXTotal
9BrazilBRA36.924 837.162 936.261 836.998 8147.345
16HYPOLITO DanieleBRA8.9879.5759.3379.18737.086
26COMIN CamilaBRA9.2009.4128.6629.13736.411
27RODRIGUES Ana PaulaBRA9.0879.3758.8879.03736.386
34SOUZA LaisBRA9.3878.7629.3758.67536.199
74dos SANTOS DaianeBRA9.2508.8009.63727.687
98MOLINARI CarolineBRA7.5127.512
10CanadaCAN36.749 1036.912 1035.675 1037.611 4146.947
14RICHARDSON KateCAN9.2129.2759.1759.56237.224
22BANVILLE MelanieCAN9.2009.0629.0259.36236.649
38PLANTE AmelieCAN9.1129.4758.0759.28735.949
40PURNELL Heather MaryCAN9.2008.7128.5009.40035.812
81STONE KylieCAN9.1378.9758.91227.024
95MACKIE GaelCAN9.1009.100
11Great BritainGBR36.724 1136.449 1235.937 936.687 10145.797
19TWEDDLE ElizabethGBR9.0129.5759.0259.30036.912
28LENNON KatyGBR9.2378.8509.0259.12536.237
44HOBBS VanessaGBR9.2378.4378.9379.08735.698
53WILLIS NicolaGBR9.0258.9377.6259.17534.762
77FENNELL CherrelleGBR9.2259.0879.01227.324
96LINE ElizabethGBR8.9508.950
12Korea D.P.R.PRK37.037 737.812 534.286 1235.237 12144.372
23PYON Kwang SunPRK9.2009.6009.0628.65036.512
36KIM Un JongPRK9.1259.4758.4129.05036.062
50HONG Su JongPRK9.0759.2008.2128.47534.962
52RI Hae YonPRK8.7628.8628.6008.68734.911
87KANG Yun MiPRK9.6378.85018.487
91HAN Jong OkPRK9.5378.00017.537

2004 Olympics Qualification Women's Individuals     2004 August 15

2004 Olympic Games
Women's Teams Qualification
VTUBBBFXTotal
24BISMPIKOU StefaniGRE9.1009.3879.3378.66236.486
29VANWALLEGHEM AagjeBEL9.2759.2008.8258.92536.225
30GONZALEZ CALERO LeyanetCUB9.3378.7878.7759.32536.224
32KOMRSKOVA JanaCZE9.2259.2758.7009.01236.212
33ISHIZAKA ManamiJPN9.1259.1878.6379.26236.211
41BRUEGGEMANN LisaGER9.1009.2508.8378.61235.799
42HARMES SuzanneNED9.1259.1378.1629.33735.761
43MARTI MelanieSUI9.1129.0508.5259.05035.737
45MUSIK YvonneGER9.1258.8878.5629.03735.611
46van LEEUWEN LauraNED9.0379.4378.6008.41235.486
47SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.1628.9128.7878.51235.373
48GARGANO Maria TeresaITA9.1008.2878.6129.32535.324
51OSHIMA KyokoJPN8.6629.3628.4378.50034.961
54BERGAMELLI MonicaITA9.3008.2508.8628.30034.712
55WAGNER VeronicaSWE8.9758.3508.9008.25034.475
56N/A BiB 440ARG9.0508.3258.5258.36234.262
57APOSTOLIDI MariaGRE9.0757.7128.4508.67533.912
58MAGANA ALMARAL Brenda VianeyMEX9.2008.5757.6258.48733.887
59TARASENKA YuliaBLR8.9877.9257.8378.53733.286
60LABUSCHAGNE ZandreRSA9.0128.3128.0757.52532.924
61de la FUENTE Maria JoseBOL8.6258.3127.3878.32532.649
62PARK Kyung AhKOR8.5127.9377.4377.81231.698
63SZARKA KrisztinaHUN8.7127.0128.1507.78731.661
83MORENO GARZA Laura del CarmenMEX8.5128.5757.70024.787
93KUZNETSOVA EvgeniaBUL8.1508.88717.037
97CHUSOVITINA OxanaUZB8.6758.675

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2004-2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Google
www GymnasticsResults.com