35th World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2001 Ghent (BEL)



Ghent (BEL) Oct 28 - Nov 4

Artistic Gymnastics Results

Individuals Finals



Men Finals

Teams Final Men

All Around Final Men

Floor & Pommel Horse Finals

Rings & Vault Finals

Parallel Bars & High Bar Finals

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Finals Men


Qualification All-Around Men


Qualification Teams Men

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Finals Women


Qualification All-Around Women


Qualification Teams Women

The Stretching Handbook and DVD Pack contains 135 unique stretching exercises in handbook and 44 visual stretching demonstrations on the DVD Stretching
Handbook
&
DVD


135
stretching exercises in Handbook

44
stretching demonstrations on DVD


  Menís Teams Finals   2001 Oct 31

World Championships 2001
Menís Teams Finals
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1BELARUSBLR27.56228.07528.62528.06128.76228.537169.622
2UNITED STATESUSA26.97426.92428.06228.17527.84928.861166.845
3UKRAINEUKR26.96227.71227.04927.67427.41228.674165.483
4FRANCEFRA26.97428.21127.11227.63727.77527.574165.283
5CHINACHN27.18727.37427.00028.21228.12527.362165.260
6ROMANIAROM26.91128.31127.62428.65025.16226.262162.920
7RUSSIARUS26.99925.31227.23728.27526.81226.286160.921
8KOREAKOR25.60027.86218.68728.14926.66226.962153.922
Official Results  

Teams      AA      FX & PH      SR & VT      PB & HB     


  Menís Individual All-Around Finals   2001 Nov 1

World Championships 2001
All-Around Finals
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1FENG JingCHN9.2879.4259.1259.3009.6129.46256.211
2IVANKOV IvanBLR9.0008.8259.6129.4009.6879.60056.124
3JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.6878.8379.7879.3379.1509.28756.085
4POTRA DanROM9.4129.5509.5759.3259.1128.92555.899
5LOPEZ EricCUB8.5629.0879.6879.4629.6879.23755.722
6YERIMBETOV YernarKAZ8.9379.2009.1259.5879.3879.35055.586
7HAMM PaulUSA9.4259.3129.3629.3379.1128.78755.335
8TOWSEND SeanUSA9.6878.8629.4379.3879.6508.25055.273
9DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.6379.5509.1759.7627.7759.32555.224
10ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.3128.7259.3508.9509.1879.42554.949
11SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.4259.6508.7879.6378.5008.62554.624
12GOFMAN PavelISR8.9759.1509.0629.1508.9509.15054.437
13YANG Tae-YoungKOR8.4878.7879.2879.5628.8629.28754.272
14MOUNARD JohanFRA9.0259.2878.6379.1879.1128.97554.223
15MYKAYLICHENKO AndreiUKR9.0259.3008.5759.4629.0758.52553.962
16ZAPF StephanGER9.0259.0259.2379.1508.6378.71253.786
17CASSINA IgorITA8.5378.7258.7629.2378.5629.43753.260
18BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.6758.3129.1509.2128.2378.63753.223
19KWIATKOWSKI SvenGER8.4129.3128.3759.1628.8259.07553.161
20DAEPPEN DominikSUI8.8008.3878.9759.0628.9378.97553.136
21LEON TAMAYO CharlesCUB9.2627.5129.5629.5509.3377.67552.898
22GOLDING GrantCAN8.6878.9508.9879.1629.0257.92552.736
23LIU JinyuCHN8.8127.5878.9259.4378.9129.01252.685
24MAREE FlorentFRA9.2008.5008.4758.9257.9879.53752.624
25CANO VictorESP8.8009.0509.2009.2508.1508.15052.600
26SCHWEIZER RomanSUI8.2378.2628.8009.4758.8009.00052.574
27DRIGG AbelCUB8.4878.8378.9009.4259.0127.80052.461
28MCCAIN StephenUSA8.9757.1879.1009.4008.9128.71252.286
29MORANDI MatteoITA8.8508.5259.6258.9507.6258.62552.200
30REVELINSH ErikLAT8.5008.3878.8258.8378.2379.18751.973
31SCHAERER ChristophSUI8.2258.8008.4879.0258.2509.00051.787
Official Results  

Teams      AA      FX & PH      SR & VT      PB & HB     





  Menís Floor Exercise Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Floor Exercise Final
Score
1JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.550
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.550
3VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.425
4McCAIN StephenUSA9.312
5SAPRONENKO EvgenyLAT8.962
6BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS8.937
7YERIMBETOV YernanKAZ8.712
8BERESH OlexanderUKR7.862

 

  Menís Pommel Horse Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Pommel Horse Final
Score
1URZICA MariusROM9.800
2XIAO QuinCHN9.775
3BERESH OlexanderUKR9.662
4KRUKOV NikolaiRUS9.650
5BUSNARI AlbertoITA9.562
6RUFFIER FrancoisFRA8.987
7FENG JingCHN8.837
8SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM8.775

  Menís Rings Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Rings Final
Score
1JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.775
2CSOLLANY SzilveszterHUN9.712
3COPPOLINO AndreaITA9.650
4TAMBAKOS DimosthenisGRE9.600
5IVANKOV IvanBLR9.575
6ELDERINY WalidEGY9.562
7YOU Won-KilKOR9.500
8GIORGALLAS HerodotosCYP9.100

  Menís Menís Vault Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Vault Final
Score
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.668
2SAPRONENKO EvgenyLAT9.643
3LEON TOMAYO CharlesCUB9.624
4BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.456
5YERIMBETOV YernarKAZ9.450
6BLANIK LeszekPOL9.212
7LODAHL TueDEN9.156
8VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.075

  Menís Parallel Bars Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Parallel Bars Final
Score
1TOWSEND SeanUSA9.700
2LOPEZ EricCUB9.675
3IVANKOV IvanBLR9.637
4FENG JingCHN9.537
5SINKEVICH AlexeiBLR9.525
6ZHANG ShangwuCHN9.512
7TSOLAKIDIS VasiliosGRE9.500
8URZICA MariusROM9.375

  Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2001 Nov 4

World Championships 2001
Menís Horizontal Bar Final
Score
1MARAS VtasiosGRE9.737
2BERESH OlexanderUKR9.725
2RIZZO PhilippeAUS9.725
4CASSINA IgorITA9.550
5LIPSKI AndreiUKR9.525
6SCHAERER ChristophSUI8.812
7MONKKONEN JariFIN8.737
8IVANKOV IvanBLR7.300
Official Results  

Teams      AA      FX & PH      SR & VT      PB & HB     

 Gymnastics Results  

Gymsupply.com