Gymnastics results

2009 NCAA Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championship

Minneapolis, MN (USA). April 16-18, 2009

Finals Men

Men
Teams Men
All Around Men Finals
Floor Exercise Finals
Pommel Horse Finals
Rings Finals
Vault Finals
Parallel Bars Finals
Horizontal Bar Finals
  Qualification Men
Women
  Finals Women
  Qualification Women
gymnastics booksGymnastics
Books   DVDs
from Amazon
Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
Visit Active Videos


Menís Teams
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 17, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Teams Finals
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1Stanford University61.30058.45061.80063.25059.30058.700362.800
2University of Michigan61.20059.15060.75062.90058.25059.250361.500
3University of Oklahoma62.75057.75059.95064.05058.25058.450361.200
4University of California60.25059.70060.65063.15059.05058.350361.150
5University of Illinois61.10059.35060.05062.85056.70059.250359.300
6Ohio State University60.05058.35061.00062.55056.65057.350355.950

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís All-Around
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 17, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Individual All-Around Finals
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1Steven LegendreU of Oklahoma16.00014.05014.90016.30014.55014.70090.500
2Glen IshinoU of California14.85014.90014.65015.65014.95015.00090.000
3Paul RuggeriU of Illinois15.55013.00014.40015.90014.90015.75089.500
4Kyson BunthuwongU of California15.35015.20014.90015.50014.25013.80089.000
5Kyle BunthuwongU of California14.85014.90014.90015.75014.65013.65088.700
6Chris BrooksU of Oklahoma15.65013.30014.20016.00014.65014.65088.450
7Casey Sandy (AA, PSU)Stanford U15.40014.65015.00015.85013.50014.00088.400
8Brandon WynnOhio State U14.05013.70015.20015.70014.30014.50087.450
9Jake BatemanOhio State U14.65012.60015.35015.60014.00014.55086.750
10Noam Shaham (AA, PSU)U of California15.15012.50015.05015.70014.00012.75085.150
11Kyle Shanahan (AA, Neb)U of Michigan14.90014.15013.50014.90013.70013.95085.100
12Aaron Fortunato (AA, Minn)U of Oklahoma14.75012.55013.75015.20014.30014.50085.050
13Andrew Stover (AA, UIC)U of Illinois13.30011.55014.25015.10013.75014.50082.450
14Jonathan Buese (AA, Iowa)Ohio State U14.65012.65014.35014.80011.70014.15082.300

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Floor Exercise Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Floor Exercise Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Steven LegendreOklahoma6.6009.2009.3009.1008.9008.8008.9009.02515.625
2Paul RuggeriIllinois6.2009.5009.3009.5009.6009.3009.2009.40015.600
3Chris BrooksOklahoma6.2009.3009.4009.5009.3009.4009.4009.37515.575
4Chris CameronMichigan6.0009.5009.5009.6009.6009.7009.5009.55015.550
5Russell CzeschinOklahoma6.1009.2009.6009.5009.4009.3009.4009.40015.500
6Roger PasekIllinois6.0009.5009.5009.3009.4009.3009.5009.42515.425
7Bobby ShortleOklahoma6.2009.1009.4009.3009.2009.1009.1009.17515.375
8Sho NakamoriStanford6.0009.2009.3009.3009.4009.4009.3009.32515.325
9Greg Ter-ZakharianStanford6.1008.8009.1009.2009.1009.0008.8009.00015.100
10Eddie HayOhio State6.0007.6008.0007.9008.1007.5007.6007.77513.775

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Pommel Horse Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Floor Exercise Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Daniel RibeiroIllinois6.3009.3009.3009.2009.2009.3009.4009.27515.575
2Steven SpencerOhio State6.1009.4009.4009.3009.1009.4009.5009.37515.475
3Ty EchardOhio State6.0009.4009.2009.4009.5009.6009.5009.45015.450
4Glen IshinoCalifornia6.0009.5009.4009.3009.2009.5009.1009.35015.350
5Kit BeikmannMinnesota6.1009.3009.3009.2009.2009.2008.7009.22515.325
6Chris CameronMichigan5.8009.4009.4009.2009.3009.4009.4009.37515.175
7Adam HamersMichigan5.0009.5009.6009.5009.5009.5009.6009.52514.525
8Jacob MessinaOklahoma5.5008.9008.8009.3008.7008.8008.7008.80014.300
9Kyson BunthuwongCalifornia5.2008.4008.8009.1008.5008.8008.8008.72513.925
10Kyle BunthuwongCalifornia5.0007.1007.1006.9007.0006.5006.7006.92511.925

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Rings Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Floor Exercise Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Evan RothCalifornia6.2009.4009.2009.4009.5009.5009.3009.40015.600
2Phillip GoldbergMichigan5.8009.6009.7009.5009.6009.4009.7009.60015.400
3Nicholas NooneStanford5.9009.4009.6009.4009.5009.2009.2009.37515.275
4TTim GentryStanford5.9009.5009.2009.4009.6009.3009.0009.35015.250
4TJake BatemanOhio State6.0009.5009.2009.4009.1008.9009.3009.25015.250
6Kyle BradyCalifornia5.8009.3009.4009.5009.2009.4008.8009.32515.125
7Kyle OiStanford6.2008.7008.8009.1009.1008.7008.5008.82515.025
8Bryant HaddenStanford6.2008.7008.9008.5008.4008.4008.5008.52514.725
9Shachar TalOhio State6.2008.6008.6008.6008.3008.2008.4008.47514.675
10Chris CameronMichigan6.0008.7008.7008.7007.8008.5008.3008.55014.550

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Vault Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Vault Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Steven LegendreOklahoma6.6009.8009.8009.8009.7009.6009.6009.72516.325
2Geoff ReinsIowa6.6009.6009.6009.7009.8009.8009.7009.70016.300
3Tim GentryStanford6.6009.6009.6009.7009.6009.5009.5009.57516.175
4Chris BrooksOklahoma6.6009.5009.5009.3009.4009.5009.3009.42516.025
5Evan RothCalifornia6.6009.3009.3009.1009.2009.3009.3009.27515.875
6DJ ReppMinnesota6.6009.3009.2009.1009.2009.5009.3009.25015.850
7Casey SandyPenn State6.2009.5009.5009.7009.7009.8009.6009.62515.825
8Russell CzeschinOklahoma6.2009.6009.6009.4009.6009.5009.6009.57515.775
9Paul RuggeriIllinois6.2009.5009.4009.5009.6009.6009.7009.55015.750
10Alex BuscagliaStanford6.4009.5009.5009.4009.5009.6009.6009.525-0.315.625

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Parallel Bars Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Floor Exercise Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Paul RuggeriIllinois5.8009.4009.5009.6009.3009.3009.2009.37515.175
2Kyle BradyCalifornia5.7009.4009.3009.3009.4009.5009.4009.37515.075
3Thomas KelleyMichigan5.7008.8009.1009.0008.8009.1009.0008.97514.675
4Sho NakamoriStanford6.1008.3008.6008.7008.4008.7008.5008.55014.650
5TGlen IshinoCalifornia5.7009.0008.9008.5008.7009.1008.9008.87514.575
5TRyan LiebermanStanford6.1008.2009.1008.4008.6008.5008.4008.47514.575
7Nicholas NooneStanford5.4009.2009.0009.0009.0009.1009.4009.07514.475
8Jim KerryCalifornia5.4009.0008.9009.0009.1008.9009.1009.00014.400
9Chris CameronMichigan5.7008.6008.1008.6008.8008.6008.9008.65014.350
10Kyle McNamaraOklahoma5.8008.3008.2008.3008.5008.5008.3008.35014.150

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Menís Horizontal Bar Final
2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
   April 18, 2009

2009 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championship
Menís Floor Exercise Final
DE1E2E3E4E5E6EPenScore
1Paul RuggeriIllinois6.3009.5009.5009.5009.4009.4009.2009.45015.750
2Thomas KelleyMichigan6.0009.3009.1009.3009.3009.3009.2009.27515.275
3Alex BuscagliaStanford6.2008.9008.7008.2008.6008.7008.7008.67514.875
4Sho NakamoriStanford5.9008.6008.7009.0009.1008.7009.0008.85014.750
5Joe CatramboneMichigan5.9008.3008.2007.5008.0008.1008.4008.15014.050
6Bryan del CastilloCalifornia5.5008.1008.4008.0008.3008.3008.7008.27513.775
7Kyle McNamaraOklahoma5.4008.1008.1008.0008.1008.1007.9008.07513.475
8Glen IshinoCalifornia5.5007.7008.1007.9007.8008.0008.3007.95013.450
9Steven LegendreOklahoma5.1008.5008.3008.1007.8008.2008.0008.15013.250
10Chris LungIllinois5.3007.1006.9007.1007.6007.2007.5007.22512.525
Official Results

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2008-2009   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved

Gymsupply.com