Gymnastics results

3rd Individual European Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Men

Milan (ITA). 2009 April 2-5


Finals Men



Make sure to check your HP toner levels before printing out this page.


Men
All-Around Final Men
Floor Exercise Final Men
Pommel Horse Final Men
Rings Final Men
Vault Final Men
Parallel Bars Final Men
Horizontal Bar Final Men

Friday 2009 Apr 3
Start list Qualification Men
All-Around Qualification Men

Floor Exercise Qualification Men
Pommel Horse Qualification Men
Rings Qualification Men
Vault Qualification Men
Parallel Bars Qualification Men
Horizontal Bar Qualification Men

Women
AA and Events Final Women
Thursday 2009 Apr 2
All-Around Qualification Women

Vault Qualification Women
Uneven Bars Qualification Women
Beam Qualification Women
Floor Exercise Qualification Women




  Menís Individual All-Around   2009 April 4

2009 European Championships
Menís Individual All-Around
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1HAMBUECHEN FabianGER15.50013.85014.75016.02514.22514.82589.175
2KEATINGS DanielGBR14.47515.47513.42515.55015.00014.35088.275
3RYAZANOV YuryRUS14.37514.57514.62515.00014.77514.85088.200
4BOY PhilippGER14.60013.87513.82514.97514.35015.20086.825
5KOCZI FlaviusROU14.30013.57513.22516.47514.62514.57586.775
6POZZO EnricoITA14.80013.57513.40015.60014.12514.90086.400
7PURVIS DanielGBR14.85013.82513.57515.65014.60013.57586.075
8SHATILOV AlexanderISR14.47513.67513.62515.67514.35014.15085.950
9BOESCHENSTEIN N.SUI13.97513.25014.12515.77514.82513.80085.750
10SABOT HamiltonFRA14.02513.20014.17514.65014.62514.45085.125
11STEPANYAN VahangARM14.10013.95014.22514.85014.37513.10084.600
12CAMPOS ManuelPOR14.30013.85013.77515.15014.55012.95084.575
13PIASECKY SamuelSVK13.70013.70012.77515.42514.85013.95084.400
14AALTO SamiFIN13.85013.55013.90015.55013.55013.60084.000
15MARKOUSIS DimitriosGRE15.05011.60013.95015.55013.92513.47583.550
16BYKAU ArtsiomBLR13.87513.22513.72515.45013.52513.72583.525
17CARANOBE BenoitFRA14.30010.90014.12515.07514.57514.17583.150
18LYMPANOVNOS ChristosGRE13.25013.02513.55015.47513.77513.75082.825
19VAMMEN HelgeDEN13.77513.17513.10015.07513.67513.65082.450
20SAVITSKI DzmitryBLR13.47512.82512.50014.87515.02513.60082.300
21WAMMES JeffreyNED14.40011.25012.70016.15012.97514.60082.075
22BERBECAR M.ROU13.55013.15013.57515.20013.25013.02581.750
23SIMOES GustavoPOR14.17512.97513.75015.12512.32512.25080.600
24MUNOZ SergioESP14.02510.57513.67515.95013.67511.37579.275
Official Results  

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2009 April 5

2009 European Championships
Floor Exercise Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.3009.15015.450
2FAHRIG MatthiasGER6.4009.00015.400
3KOSMIDIS EleftheriosGRE6.5008.85015.350
3SHATILOV AlexanderISR6.3009.05015.350
5GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS6.2009.00015.200
6YAKUBOVSKY OleksandrUKR6.2008.87515.075
7POZZO EnricoITA6.1008.9250.114.925
8PENEV EddieBUL5.9008.52514.425

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2009 April 5

2009 European Championships
Pommel Horse Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1BERKI KrisztianHUN6.7008.90015.600
2SMITH LouisGBR6.5009.05015.550
3KEATINGS DanielGBR6.5009.00015.500
4PEREVOZNIKOV AndreyRUS6.6008.60015.200
5BUSNARI AlbertoITA6.4008.77515.175
6TRUYENS DonnaDonnyBEL6.7007.85014.550
7POPESCU Ilie DanielROU6.4007.12513.525
8BERTONCELJ SasoSLO6.0007.15013.150

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Rings Finals   2009 April 5

2009 European Championships
Rings Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1VAN GELDER YuriNED6.6009.15015.750
2VOROBIOV OlexandrUKR6.8008.80015.600
3IOVTCHEV IordanBUL6.7008.85015.550
4MORANDI MatteoITA6.7008.82515.525
5PINHEIRORODRIGUESFRA7.0008.42515.425
6PLUZHNIKOV K.RUS6.6008.72515.325
7ANGIOLETTI MatteoITA6.6008.67515.275
8TAMPAKOS DimosthenisGRE6.7008.27514.975

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     


  Menís Vault Finals   2009 April 5

3rd Individual European Championships Artistic Gymnastics 2009
Vault Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScoreFinal
1BOUHAIL ThomasFRA 17.0009.27516.27516.325
27.0009.37516.375
2KOCZI FlaviusROU 17.0009.30016.30016.312
27.0009.32516.325
3FAHRIG MatthiasGER 17.0009.40016.40016.225
26.6009.45016.050
4LYSZCZARZ MarekPOL 16.6009.37515.97515.937
26.6009.30015.900
5POPESCU Ilie DanielROU 17.0009.3250.116.22515.912
27.0008.9000.315.600
6WAMMES JeffreyNED 16.6009.3250.115.82515.850
26.6009.27515.875
7HAMBUECHEN FabianGER 16.6009.3000.115.80015.662
26.2009.32515.525
8KASPIAROVICH DimitriBLR 16.6008.22514.8257.412
20.0000.0000.000

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2009 April 5

2009 European Championships
Parallel Bars Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1CUCHERAT YannFRA6.5009.32515.825
2PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO6.5009.30015.800
3HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.5008.87515.375
4KIERZKOWSKI AdamPOL6.0009.10015.100
5PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.2008.87515.075
5POPESCU CosminROU6.2008.87515.075
7KEATINGS DanielGBR6.0009.00015.000
8BOESCHENSTEIN N.SUI6.0008.17514.175

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2009 April 5

2009 European Championships
Horizontal Bar Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1MARAS VlasiosGRE6.7008.67515.375
2CUCHERAT YannFRA6.7008.55015.250
3KUKSENKOV NikolayUKR6.4008.52514.925
4TSAREVICH AliaksandrBLR6.4008.42514.825
5ZONDERLAND EpkeNED7.0007.57514.575
6KONECNY MartinCZE6.7007.80014.500
7WAMMES JeffreyNED6.0008.02514.025
8CASSINA IgorITA3.6007.27510.875
Official Results from Men's Events Finals  

AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

 Gymnastics Results  


Gymsupply.com