Gymnastics results

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Sydney (AUS) 2009 Jan 15-19

Artistic Gymnastics Men

Men
Teams Artistic Gymnastics Men
All Around Final Men
All Around Qualification Men
Floor Exercise Finals
Pommel Horse Finals
Rings Finals
Vault Finals
Parallel Bars Finals
Horizontal Bar Finals
Artistic Gymnastics Women
  Results WAG

Rhythmic Gymnastics
  Results Rhythmic Gymnastics

Trampoline Men and Women
  Results Trampoline

gymnastics booksGymnastics
Books   DVDs
from Amazon
Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
Visit Active Videos


  Menís Teams Finals   2009 Jan 15

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Menís Teams
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1Great BritainGBR41.467
2
40.933
1
39.467
1
43.800
2
40.967
1
40.567
1
247.201
2ChinaCHN38.867
3
37.133
4
39.033
2
44.434
1
39.334
2
37.599
2
236.400
3Australia AAUS A42.000
1
39.533
2
37.633
4
42.866
3
39.200
3
33.533
4
234.765
4Australia BAUS B37.700
4
37.300
3
38.367
3
42.066
4
37.067
4
37.500
3
230.000
5MalaysiaMAS34.633
5
31.900
5
26.333
5
39.633
5
34.534
5
19.900
5
186.933
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Individual All-Around Finals   2009 Jan 16

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Menís All-Around Final
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotalHighest
1Ashley WatsonGBR13.86712.53313.56715.16714.63313.03382.80015.167
2Reiss BeckfordGBR14.30013.40013.03315.26713.13312.90082.03315.267
3Max WhitlockGBR13.60014.66712.76714.46713.83312.66782.00014.667
4Ben AstleyAUS A13.60013.50012.83313.76713.10012.66779.46713.767
5Luke WadsworthAUS A12.83312.16713.16715.13313.36711.43378.10015.133
6Zhanteng LiuCHN12.43311.50013.26714.73313.76712.26777.96614.733
7Jayden BullAUS B13.6679.66713.56714.60012.43313.23377.16614.600
8Sean O'HaraAUS A13.26712.60011.53314.10012.43312.90076.83314.100
9Jack RickardsAUS A13.20013.10013.16713.96712.63310.56776.63313.967
10Michael MerciecaAUS B11.90012.33312.20013.10013.23313.46776.23313.467
11Briece NewtonAUS B11.63312.60012.46712.96713.20012.70075.56713.200
12Matt GoonatillakeAUS B10.66712.06710.96713.83311.80012.13371.46613.833
13Chao Wei SawMAS11.86710.8337.93312.60011.8339.03364.10012.600
14Xiaodong ZhuCHN12.90011.16713.7000.00012.76713.26763.80013.700
15Danniel Iskandar RichardMAS9.6339.8009.66711.50010.8008.90060.30011.500
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Individual All-Around Finals   2009 Jan 15

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Menís All-Around Qualification
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotalHighest
1Ashley WatsonGBR13.70013.20013.40014.60014.66713.66783.30014.667
2Reiss BeckfordGBR14.50013.03312.80015.36712.36713.60081.66715.367
3Max WhitlockGBR13.26713.80012.70013.83313.93312.73380.26713.933
4Zhanteng LiuCHN13.26713.66713.63315.06712.86711.00079.50015.067
5Jayden BullAUS B13.20010.90013.90014.80012.30013.36778.46714.800
6Xiaodong ZhuCHN12.26711.43313.53314.46713.46712.53377.70014.467
7Jack RickardsAUS A13.60013.23312.50013.90013.30010.63377.16713.900
8Sean O'HaraAUS A14.20012.63313.23314.13312.03310.70076.93314.200
9Luke WadsworthAUS A14.20013.30011.90014.83312.63310.03376.90014.833
10Michael MerciecaAUS B12.66713.40011.63313.83312.96712.30076.80013.833
11Ben AstleyAUS A11.76713.00010.13313.83313.26712.20074.20013.833
12Briece NewtonAUS B11.83313.00012.20013.10011.80011.83373.76713.100
13Matt GoonatillakeAUS B10.4009.96712.26713.43310.53311.30067.90013.433
14Chao Wei SawMAS12.03310.1338.93312.16711.46710.63365.36612.167
15Yong Chao WangCHN13.1670.00011.86714.90012.53312.43364.90014.900
16Danniel Iskandar RichardMAS10.1338.6008.63311.86711.5679.26760.06611.867
17Sam OldhamGBR0.00013.93313.2670.00012.20013.30052.70013.933
18Lixiang FangCHN12.43312.0330.0000.00013.00012.63350.10013.000
19Hairi Zaid Ahmad SarujiMAS12.46711.3678.56713.7330.0000.00046.13313.733
20Chong Yuan ChanMAS0.00010.4008.76713.73311.5000.00044.40013.733
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Floor Exercise Final Men   2009 Jan 17

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Floor Exercise Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1Reiss BeckfordGBR14.000
2Sean O'HaraAUS A13.850
3Luke WadsworthAUS A13.675
4Yong Chao WangCHN13.175
5Ashley WatsonGBR13.150
6Hairi Zaid Ahmad SarujiMAS13.050
7Zhanteng LiuCHN12.625
8Chao Wei SawMAS11.700
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Pommel Horse Final Men   2009 Jan 17

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Pommel Horse Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1Max WhitlockGBR14.325
2Sam OldhamGBR14.050
3Zhanteng LiuCHN13.400
4Luke WadsworthAUS A13.025
5Michael MerciecaAUS B12.325
6Hairi Zaid Ahmad SarujiMAS10.900
7Chong Yuan ChanMAS0.000
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Rings Final Men   2009 Jan 17

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Rings Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1Zhanteng LiuCHN14.200
2Jayden BullAUS B13.875
3Xiaodong ZhuCHN13.700
4Sam OldhamGBR13.650
5Sean O'HaraAUS A13.025
6Ashley WatsonGBR12.650
7Chao Wei SawMAS0.000
7Chong Yuan ChanMAS0.000
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Vault Final Men   2009 Jan 18

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Vault Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScoreFinal
1 1
2
2 1
2
3 1
2
4 1
2
5 1
2
6 1
2
7 1
2
8 1
2
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Parallel Bars Final Men   2009 Jan 18

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Parallel Bars Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Horizontal Bar Final Men   2009 Jan 18

5th Australian Youth Olympic Festival 2009
Horizontal Bar Final Men
AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Please email results to webmaster  
Official Results  

Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2008-2009   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved

Gymsupply.com