Gymnastics results

World Stars 2008
Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

Moscow (RUS) 2008 May 29-30

Finals Men

Men
  • Men Finals Floor Exercise
  • Men Finals Pommel Horse
  • Men Finals Rings
  • Men Finals Vault
  • Men Finals Parallel Bars
  • Men Finals Horizontal Bar
  • Men Qualification »»
  • Women
  • Women Finals »»
  • Women Qualification »»


  • Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS6.409.209.209.209.309.309.309.25015.650
    2HYPOLITO DiegoBRA6.509.009.109.209.109.409.109.12515.625
    3WAMMES JeffreyNED6.308.708.808.908.708.708.808.75015.050
    3CAPELLI ClaudioSUI6.408.208.908.608.708.508.808.65015.050
    5DOMINGUEZ PatrcikSUI6.208.609.009.008.908.908.908.8250.1015.025
    6SHATILOV AlexanderISR6.508.308.608.108.808.308.808.50015.000
    7PIASECKY SamuelSVK5.908.908.708.708.608.408.608.65014.550
    8UDE FelipCRO6.208.108.208.208.408.108.408.0250.2014.225
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1KEATINGS DanielGBR6.709.309.309.309.409.209.209.27515.975
    2SMITH LouisGBR6.509.209.409.409.309.409.309.35015.850
    3BERKI KrisztianHUN6.209.509.509.409.409.709.709.52515.725
    4MERDINYAN HarvtyonARM6.109.409.409.309.509.509.509.45015.550
    5SELIGMAN RobertCRO6.109.108.908.808.809.209.209.00015.100
    5TOMASSONE CyrilFRA6.408.608.808.308.708.808.708.70015.100
    7BERTONCEZJ SasoSLO5.208.808.808.708.708.609.008.75013.950
    8FOKIN AntonUZB5.108.308.308.608.608.608.608.52513.625
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Rings Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1PLUZHNIKOV KonstantinRUS7.109.209.209.009.309.209.409.22516.325
    2VOROBIOV OleksandrUKR7.209.009.308.809.209.009.109.07516.275
    2PINHEIRO Rodriguas DannyFRA7.309.108.908.909.008.909.108.97516.275
    4KURBANBAYEV TimurKAZ6.808.909.309.108.608.809.108.97515.775
    5ZOZULYA RomanUKR6.708.808.808.608.209.108.908.77515.475
    6IRODOTOS GiordallasCYP7.108.608.208.508.107.708.408.30015.400
    7VAN GELDER YuriNED6.708.608.408.308.508.508.508.47515.175
    8GOLHUB EduardISR6.708.208.107.907.908.208.208.10014.800
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Vault Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScoreFinal
    1 GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton RUS 17.009.309.409.409.409.509.309.37516.37516.362
    27.009.309.509.209.509.309.309.35016.350
    2 WIGNANITS RaphaelFRA 17.009.509.509.609.509.309.509.50016.50016.300
    27.009.209.209.208.808.809.209.10016.100
    3 VASILYEV AnatolyRUS 17.009.409.509.609.509.409.509.47516.47516.150
    26.609.309.209.309.109.009.409.22515.825
    3 BOUHAIL ThomasFRA 17.009.409.309.409.409.409.209.2750.1016.27516.150
    26.609.409.409.409.509.509.409.42516.025
    5 WAMMES JeffreyNED 16.609.509.409.509.609.509.509.50016.10016.050
    26.609.409.509.409.409.409.409.40016.000
    6 BOGONOSIUK IevgeniiUKR 16.208.809.109.609.509.209.409.30015.50015.487
    26.608.908.708.809.008.809.308.87515.475
    7 SEROUR MohamedEGY 17.008.708.508.208.608.208.208.37515.37515.212
    26.608.608.408.808.408.408.408.45015.050
    8 HYPOLITO DiegoBRA 16.609.209.008.909.209.309.208.8500.3015.45015.037
    26.208.708.608.408.608.408.508.4250.1014.625
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1CUCHERAT YannFRA6.709.209.409.609.609.609.509.52516.225
    2PETSOVSEK MitjaSLO6.608.909.209.109.309.209.109.15015.750
    3RJAZANOV YuriRUS6.509.009.009.409.309.209.109.15015.650
    4PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.309.209.209.609.309.409.309.30015.600
    5ZOZULYA RomanUKR6.309.209.209.209.009.008.809.10015.400
    6MOLINARI FedericoARG5.908.507.909.208.608.808.808.67514.575
    7STEPANYAN VahangARM6.008.008.408.408.708.708.108.40014.400
    8KIERZKOWSKI AdamPOL6.008.508.108.408.208.507.608.30014.300
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 May 30

    World Stars 2008 Moscow
    Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1VASILYEV AnatolyRUS6.709.109.108.808.809.109.009.00015.700
    2ZONDERKAND EpkeNED6.608.708.708.608.608.409.008.65015.250
    3SABOT GamiltonFRA6.708.508.508.508.508.408.708.50015.200
    4PEGAN AljasSLO6.308.909.009.008.708.708.908.87515.175
    5KUKSENKOV NicolayUKR6.608.808.708.308.508.408.408.50015.100
    6CUCHERAT YannFRA6.308.308.308.008.008.108.108.12514.425
    7DIMIC AlenSLO5.707.608.007.607.908.107.907.85013.550
    8KULESZA RomanPOL5.507.607.607.307.207.607.707.52513.025
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007-2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved