Gymnastics results

2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships

San Jose, CA (USA) 2008 Mar 28-30

Apparatus Finals Men

Men
  • Floor Exercise Men
  • Pommel Horse Men
  • Rings Men
  • Vault Men
  • Parallel Bars Men
  • Horizontal Bar Men
  • Teams Men Seniors »
  • All Around Men Seniors »
  • Apparatus Finals Men Seniors »
  • All Around Juniors MAG »
  • Apparatus Finals Juniors MAG »
  • Women
  • Teams Women Seniors »
  • All Around Women Seniors »
  • Apparatus Finals Women Seniors »
  • All Around Juniors WAG »
  • Apparatus Finals Juniors WAG »
  • Championcatalog.com
    usolympicshop.com
    Kayak.com Search Flights 120x90 - Search Flights on 450+ WebsitesSearch 120+ Hotel Websites at Once


      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1Brandon O'NeillCAN6.5009.150-0.115.5500.000
    2Paul HammUSA6.2009.25015.4500.100
    3Maxsim DeviatovskyRUS6.0009.40015.4000.150
    4Takuya InateraJPN5.8009.325-0.115.0250.525
    5Adam WongCAN5.7009.22514.9250.625
    6Alexander ArtemevUSA5.7009.07514.7750.775
    7James BrocheroCOL6.1008.32514.4251.125
    8Yusuke SaitoJPN5.6008.875-0.114.3751.175

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1Paul HammUSA6.0009.37515.3750.000
    2Bo LuCHN6.1009.25015.3500.025
    3Heng WangCHN6.2009.07515.2750.100
    4Maxsim DeviatovskyRUS6.0009.22515.2250.150
    5Alexander ArtemevUSA6.3008.22514.5250.850
    6Sergey KhorokhordinRUS5.8008.67514.4750.900
    7Joshua JefferisAUS5.4008.20013.6001.775
    8Takuya InateraJPN5.5008.02513.5251.850

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Rings Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1Bo LuCHN6.9008.87515.7750.000
    2Yury RiazanovRUS6.4009.32515.7250.050
    3Maxsim DeviatovskyRUS6.3009.37515.6750.100
    4Raj BhavsarUSA6.5009.05015.5500.225
    5Paul HammUSA6.4009.12515.5250.250
    6Adam WongCAN6.1009.32515.4250.350
    7Mingsheng LiangCHN6.2009.02515.2250.550
    8Takuya InateraJPN6.0009.00015.0000.775

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Vault Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1Mingsheng LiangCHN7.000
    6.200
    9.350
    9.475
    16.0120.000
    2Yusuke SaitoJPN7.000
    6.600
    9.300
    8.650

    -0.5
    15.5250.487
    3TJames BrocheroCOL6.200
    5.800
    9.100
    9.225
    15.1620.850
    3TAldo TorresMEX6.600
    6.200
    8.575
    9.050
    -0.1

    15.1620.850
    5Chih-Yu ChenTPE6.200
    5.400
    9.100
    9.150
    -0.1

    14.8751.137

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1TPaul HammUSA6.4009.42515.8250.000
    1THeng WangCHN6.8009.02515.8250.000
    3TMaxsim DeviatovskyRUS6.2009.27515.4750.350
    3TMingsheng LiangCHN6.5008.97515.4750.350
    5Joshua JefferisAUS6.2009.20015.4000.425
    6Nathan GafuikCAN6.0009.30015.3000.525
    7Brandon O'NeillCAN6.2008.20014.4001.425
    8Alexander ArtemevUSA6.0008.10014.1001.725

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 Mar 30

    2008 Pacific Rim Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
    ABPenScoreOut
    1Philippe RizzoAUS6.1009.35015.4500.000
    2Yury RiazanovRUS6.0009.40015.4000.050
    3Paul HammUSA6.0009.22515.2250.225
    4Jorge GiraldoCOL6.0008.85014.8500.600
    5Brandon O'NeillCAN5.5009.32514.8250.625
    6Nathan GafuikCAN5.8008.42514.2251.225
    7Alexander ArtemevUSA5.7008.25013.9501.500
    8Luis Alberto SosaMEX5.5007.35012.8502.600

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved