Gymnastics results

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

Ostrava (CZE) 2008 November 6-8

Finals Men

Men
Floor Exercise Finals Men
Pommel Horse Finals Men
Rings Finals Men
Vault Finals Men
Parallel Bars Finals Men
Horizontal Bar Finals Men
Qualification Men
Women
Finals Women
Qualification Women
gymnastics booksGymnastics
Books   DVDs
from Amazon
Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
Visit Active Videos


  Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 November 7

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Floor Exercise Finals
ABPenScore
1MARKOVIC TomislavCRO6.39.12515.425
2UEMATSU KojiJPN6.29.10015.300
3SUPRUN OleksandrUKR6.09.12515.125
4KLAVORA RokSLO5.98.97514.875
5WAMMES JeffreyNED5.98.67514.575
6STERNBERG MansSWE5.68.82514.425
7BULUT IbrahimTUR5.48.90014.300
8SILC ZigaSLO6.08.05014.050
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 November 7

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Pommel Horse Finals
ABPenScore
1ZHANG HontaoCHN6.89.52516.325
2BERTONCELJ SasoSLO6.59.02515.525
3KALLAI ZoltanHUN6.38.97515.275
4SUPRUN OleksandrUKR6.09.20015.200
5SELIGMAN RobertCRO6.38.35014.650
6FUENTES Jose LuisVEN5.88.70014.500
7CAPELLI ClaudioSUI5.58.85014.350
8CURTIS MathewAUS5.67.75013.350
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Rings Finals   2008 November 7

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Rings Finals
ABPenScore
1VAN GELDER YuriNED7.39.27516.575
2VOROBIOV OleksandrUKR7.29.10016.300
3YAN MingyongCHN7.38.80016.100
4CARMONA ReguloVEN7.08.92515.925
5GIORGALLAS IrodotosCYP7.17.57514.675
6GISI RomanSUI5.88.70014.500
7CAPELLI ClaudioSUI5.58.95014.450
7VAN AASCHE AntonyNED5.78.75014.450
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Vault Finals   2008 November 8

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Vault Finals
VTABPenScoreFinal
1WAMMES JeffreyNED 16.69.52516.12515.975
26.69.22515.825
2SUPRUN OleksandrUKR 16.69.57516.17515.912
26.29.45015.650
3TUUHA TommiFIN 16.69.32515.92515.550
26.29.2750.315.175
4CAPELLI ClaudioSUI 16.69.20015.80015.488
26.29.0750.115.175
5DIMIC AlenSLO 16.68.60015.20015.412
26.29.42515.625
6AL-ASI AliJOR 16.68.9500.115.45015.300
26.29.3500.415.150
7PANSKY JindrichCZE 16.29.15015.35015.275
25.89.40015.200
8SZALONTAI IstvanHUN 16.69.02515.62515.262
26.28.8000.114.900
9LYSZCARZ MarekPOL 16.69.0500.315.3507.675
2
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 November 8

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Parallel Bars Finals
ABPenScore
1PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.59.07515.575
2DIMIC AlenSLO5.99.25015.150
3CAPELLI ClaudioSUI6.28.92515.125
4KULESZA RomanPOL6.28.82515.025
5FUENTES Jose LuisVEN6.08.77514.775
6WATANABE KyoichiJPN6.28.55014.750
7KIERZKOWSKI AdamPOL6.08.57514.575
8NECZLI AndrejSVK5.58.25013.750
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

  Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 November 8

Grand Prix Ostrava World Cup 2008
Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
ABPenScore
1PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.39.17515.475
2WAMMES JeffreyNED6.48.95015.350
3MOZNIK MarijoCRO6.68.30014.900
4PICHLER ThomasAUS5.98.92514.825
5UEMATSU KojiJPN6.97.90014.800
5NIIJIMA TakuyaJPN6.18.70014.800
7KULESZA RomanPOL6.48.15014.550
8PEGAN AljazSLO6.67.92514.525
Official Results  

FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

Thanks to Roman Slavik and Michal Sotola for sending results
 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2007-2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved