Gymnastics results


Games of the 29th Olympiad



Beijing (CHN) 2008 Aug 08-24



Artistic Gymnastics



Events Finals Women



Olympics 2008 Beijing Home



Artistic Gymnastics Men
Team Final Men
All-Around Final Men
Events Final Men
Teams Qualification Men
All-Around Qualification Men
Events Qualification Men
Artistic Gymnastics Women
  • Vault Final Women
  • Uneven Bars Final Women
  • Beam Final Women
  • Floor Exercise Final Women
  • Team Final Women
    All-Around Final Women
    Events Final Women
    Teams Qualification Women
    All-Around Qualification Women
    Events Qualification Women
    Trampoline Men & Women
    Trampoline Men Final
    Trampoline Women Final
    Trampoline Men Qualification
    Trampoline Women Qualification
    Rhythmic Gymnastics
    All-Around Final
    Groups Final
    All-Around Qualification
    Groups Qualification




      Womenís Vault Final   2008 Aug 17

    2008 Olympics Beijing
    Vault Final Women
    VTAB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenVaultTotal
    1HONG Un JongPRK 16.509.3500.315.550 15.650
    26.509.25015.750
    2CHUSOVITINA OksanaGER 16.309.42515.725 15.575
    26.009.42515.425
    3CHENG FeiCHN 16.509.57516.075 15.562
    26.508.55015.050
    4SACRAMONE AliciaUSA 16.309.45015.750 15.537
    25.809.52515.325
    5KASLIN AriellaSUI 16.309.10015.400 15.050
    25.509.20014.700
    6GIOVANNINI CarlottaITA 15.809.2250.1014.925 14.550
    25.908.27514.175
    7BARBOSA JadeBRA 15.808.92514.725 14.487
    25.608.65014.250
    8PAVLOVA AnnaRUS 16.509.12515.625 7.812
    20.000.0000.000
    Judges Assignments
    A1 GIRAL Patricia Raymonde Yvette France
    A2 TEREKHINA Raisa Russian Fed.
    B1 de JONG E V MOLEMA Aukje Netherlands
    B2 GRATT Johanna Austria
    B3 MURTONEN Satu Sirpa Finland

    B4 SABOGAL de DOMINGUEZ Blanca Cecilia Colombia
    B5 GOTHBERG Agneta Birgersdotter Sweden
    B6 DIDILESCU Olga Fanica Romania
    Line 1 DAI Yuying China
    Official Results

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

      Womenís Uneven Bars Final   2008 Aug 18

    2008 Olympics Beijing
    Uneven Bars Final Women
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1HE KexinCHN7.709.309.109.108.909.008.909.02516.725
    2LIUKIN NastiaUSA7.709.009.309.008.809.009.109.02516.725
    3YANG YilinCHN7.708.909.008.909.009.108.808.95016.650
    4TWEDDLE BethGBR7.808.709.009.108.708.808.808.82516.625
    5KOVAL AnastasiiaUKR7.309.009.208.909.209.109.009.07516.375
    6SEMENOVA KseniaRUS7.408.709.308.908.808.909.108.92516.325
    7NISTOR StelianaROU7.008.608.708.408.608.408.708.57515.575
    8ZGOBA DariyaUKR7.108.108.107.707.707.308.007.8750.10014.875
    Tie Break Uneven Bars Final Women
    Name NOC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 Average tie-Break Rank Total

    HE Kexin CHN 9.30 9.10 9.10 8.90 9.00 8.90 (=1) 16.725
       MID 4     0.70 0.90 0.90 1.10 1.00 1.10     0.975 (=1)
       AVG 3     0.70 0.90 0.90 1.10 1.00 1.10     0.933 (1)

    LIUKIN Nastia USA 9.00 9.30 9.00 8.80 9.00 9.10 (=1) 16.725
       MID 4     1.00 0.70 1.00 1.20 1.00 0.90     0.975 (=1)
       AVG 3     1.00 0.70 1.00 1.20 1.00 0.90     0.966 (2)
    Judges Assignments
    A1 VALENZO AOKI Naomi Chieko Mexico
    A2 MAO Peiwen China
    B1 COLAGIURI Helen Australia
    B2 URACZ-KOCUR Joanna Janina Poland

    B3 ENSLOW Avril Dorothy New Zealand
    B4 GORDON Debbie Ann South Africa
    B5 SAWASATO Yumi Yamamoto Brazil
    B6 TANKOUCHEVA Neli Nikolova Bulgaria
    Timer 1 ZHOU Xiaoling China
    Official Results

    VT    UB    BB    FX     


      Womenís Balance Beam Final   2008 Aug 19

    2008 Olympics Beijing
    Beam Final Women
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1JOHNSON ShawnUSA7.009.209.309.209.309.209.009.22516.225
    2LIUKIN NastiaUSA6.609.409.409.509.509.409.409.42516.025
    3CHENG FeiCHN6.809.209.109.209.009.309.109.15015.950
    4PAVLOVA AnnaRUS6.809.308.909.009.209.009.209.10015.900
    5DRAGOI GabrielaROU6.509.109.009.109.209.209.109.12515.625
    6LI ShanshanCHN7.008.308.507.908.508.308.108.30015.300
    7AFANASYEVA KseniaRUS5.809.209.208.909.008.909.009.02514.825
    8TSURUMI KokoJPN6.308.208.208.008.208.208.008.15014.450
    Judges Assignments
    A1 LISKAROVA Hana Czech Republic
    A2 PANICHAS Patricia Grace United States
    B1 LATSONA Evgenia Greece
    B2 FUNK GEB RAITHEL Inge Elsa Lisa Germany
    B3 LEEWORTHY Robin Jane Great Britain

    B4 LEE W O LEE Jung Hyun Korea
    B5 SHAI Orna Erena Israel
    B6 HOFFMANN Marie Paule C Luxembourg
    Timer 1 MO Ruirong China
    Timer 2 LIN Ying China
    Official Results

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

      Womenís Floor Exercise Fianl   2008 Aug 17

    2008 Olympics Beijing
    Floor Exercise Final Women
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6BPenScore
    1IZBASA SandraROU6.509.209.009.209.109.109.209.15015.650
    2JOHNSON ShawnUSA6.409.109.109.109.109.009.109.10015.500
    3LIUKIN NastiaUSA6.209.209.209.409.209.209.309.22515.425
    4JIANG YuyuanCHN6.309.109.009.409.008.809.109.05015.350
    5KRAMARENKO EkaterinaRUS6.108.708.909.108.908.909.008.92515.025
    6SANTOS DaianeBRA6.408.808.808.708.508.808.908.7750.2014.975
    7CHENG FeiCHN6.308.308.208.108.308.208.308.25014.550
    8PAVLOVA AnnaRUS5.808.208.408.508.408.208.308.32514.125
    Judges Assignments
    A1 SMITH Lynn Marie Canada
    A2 SAKURAI Rieko Japan
    B1 BASLA Carmen Maria Italy
    B2 PETURSDOTTIR Berglind Iceland
    B3 KOROLENKO Lyudmyla Ukraine
    B4 SAN MARTIN LOPEZ Maria Jose Spain

    B5 MARTINET Sylvie Switzerland
    B6 CALABRO Monica Liliana Argentina
    Timer 1 CHEN Guangsheng China
    Line 1 ZHU Jieya China
    Line 2 ZHU Zheng China
    Official Results

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

     Gymnastics Results  
    Custom Search
    Copyright © 2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved