Gymnastics results

National Championships of Luxembourg and 9th FLGym Open 2008

Luxembourg (LUX) 2008 June 28-29

Results Men

Men
  • Teams Men
  • All Around Men
  • Floor Exercise Finals
  • Pommel Horse Finals
  • Rings Finals
  • Vault Finals
  • Parallel Bars Finals
  • Horizontal Bar Finals
  • Women
    Results Women »»
    gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


      Menís Teams Finals   2008 June 28

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Teams
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1ZwijndrechtLUX26.75025.85027.50029.10026.30025.850161.350
    2FLGymLUX28.40018.40027.95030.00027.25025.200157.200
    3Great BritainGBR26.55022.75025.00028.60026.25023.700152.850
    4SwitzerlandSUI 15.35026.40014.80016.05030.75025.350128.700
    5ASD Pro CarateLUX24.0509.90023.05027.60020.50011.300116.400

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Individual All-Around Finals   2008 June 28

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís All-Around
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1CAPELLI ClaudioSUI6.500
    8.850

    15.350
    5.700
    8.300

    14.000
    5.600
    9.200

    14.800
    6.600
    9.450

    16.050
    6.200
    9.350

    15.550
    5.100
    6.900

    12.000
    87.750
    2PALGEN SaschaFLGym 16.200
    8.700

    14.900
    5.400
    7.700

    13.100
    6.000
    8.850

    14.850
    6.200
    9.400
    0.100
    15.500
    5.600
    8.050

    13.650
    5.100
    8.100

    13.200
    85.200
    3DEURLOO BartZwijndrecht5.300
    8.600
    0.400
    13.500
    5.100
    8.800

    13.900
    5.000
    8.650

    13.650
    6.200
    9.200
    0.300
    15.100
    4.900
    9.150

    14.050
    4.400
    8.100

    12.500
    82.700
    4AALTO SamiFIN5.000
    8.100

    13.100
    4.700
    7.600

    12.300
    5.000
    8.800

    13.800
    5.400
    9.500

    14.900
    4.700
    8.900

    13.600
    4.400
    7.150

    11.550
    79.250
    5ORNEK MelvinZwijndrecht5.000
    8.250

    13.250
    4.500
    7.450

    11.950
    5.100
    8.750

    13.850
    4.600
    9.400

    14.000
    4.600
    7.650

    12.250
    4.800
    8.550

    13.350
    78.650
    6FIRTH MatthewGBR5.300
    8.250

    13.550
    5.100
    6.500

    11.600
    4.700
    8.150

    12.850
    5.400
    9.300
    0.100
    14.600
    4.600
    8.500

    13.100
    4.400
    6.500

    10.900
    76.600
    7HUDSON AntonGBR5.200
    8.100
    0.300
    13.000
    4.000
    7.150

    11.150
    4.800
    7.350

    12.150
    4.800
    9.300
    0.100
    14.000
    4.800
    8.350

    13.150
    4.200
    8.600

    12.800
    76.250
    8WALDBILLIG OlivierFLGym 14.700
    8.800

    13.500
    3.200
    6.100
    4.000
    5.300
    4.400
    8.700

    13.100
    5.400
    9.100

    14.500
    4.800
    8.800

    13.600
    4.100
    7.900

    12.000
    72.000
    9VAN DAMME KoenBEL5.600
    7.500
    0.600
    12.500
    6.100
    9.000

    15.100
    6.600
    9.000

    15.600



    5.300
    8.300

    13.600
    4.900
    8.750

    13.650
    70.450
    10RATTI LeonardoASD Pro Carate4.600
    8.150

    12.750
    2.900
    7.000

    9.900
    2.500
    8.100

    10.600
    4.000
    9.400

    13.400
    3.200
    6.600

    9.800
    3.300
    8.000

    11.300
    67.750
    11CORTI CorradoASD Pro Carate4.100
    7.200

    11.300



    4.100
    8.350

    12.450
    5.000
    9.200

    14.200
    3.700
    7.000

    10.700



    48.650
    12B÷SCHENSTEIN NikiSUI


    5.100
    7.300

    12.400






    6.100
    9.100

    15.200
    5.600
    7.750

    13.350
    40.950
    13UDE FilipCRO5.900
    8.850

    14.750
    5.100
    7.700

    12.800












    27.550
    14WILMES ThierryFLGym 2


    5.000
    8.550

    13.550












    13.550
    National Championships Seniors FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1PALGEN Sascha…toile Rumelange6.200
    8.700

    14.900
    5.400
    7.700

    13.100
    6.000
    8.850

    14.850
    6.200
    9.400
    0.100
    15.500
    5.100
    8.100

    13.200
    5.600
    8.050

    13.650
    85.200
    2WILMES Thierry…toile Rumelange


    5.000
    8.550

    13.550












    13.550
    National Championships Juniors FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1WALDBILLIG Oliver…toile Rumelange4.700
    8.800

    13.500
    3.200
    6.100
    4.000
    5.300
    4.400
    8.700

    13.100
    5.400
    9.100

    14.500
    4.100
    7.900

    12.000
    4.800
    8.800

    13.600
    72.000
    Official Results AA

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    ABPenScore
    1CAPELLI ClaudioSUI06.40008.80000.00015.200
    2UDE FilipCRO06.40008.77500.00015.175
    3PALGEN SaschaFLGym 106.20008.47500.00014.675
    4DEURLOO BartZwijndrecht05.70008.62500.00014.325
    5ORNEK MelvinZwijndrecht05.20008.35000.00013.550
    6WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 104.70008.50000.00013.200
    7FIRTH MatthewGBR05.20007.67500.00012.875
    8HUDSON AntonGBR05.30007.75000.30012.750

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    ABPenScore
    1VAN DAMME KoenBEL06.20009.07500.00015.275
    2UDE FilipCRO06.40008.37500.00014.775
    3PALGEN SaschaFLGym 104.70008.77500.00013.475
    4DEURLOO BartZwijndrecht05.40007.95000.00013.350
    5CAPELLI ClaudioSUI05.50007.77500.00013.275
    6WILMES ThierryFLGym 205.00008.07500.00013.075
    7AALTO SamiFIN04.90007.67500.00012.575
    8B÷SCHENSTEIN NikiSUI04.30007.52500.00011.825
    9WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 102.30005.10000.00007.400

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Rings Finals
    ABPenScore
    1VAN DAMME KoenBEL06.60008.90000.00015.500
    2CAPELLI ClaudioSUI05.60008.95000.00014.550
    3ORNEK MelvinZwijndrecht05.10008.70000.00013.800
    4PALGEN SaschaFLGym 106.00007.77500.00013.775
    5DEURLOO BartZwijndrecht05.00008.07500.00013.075
    6WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 104.40008.27500.00012.675
    7HUDSON AntonGBR04.90007.37500.00012.275
    8FIRTH MatthewGBR04.70006.97500.00011.675

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Vault Finals
    ABPenScore
    1CAPELLI ClaudioSUI06.60009.47500.10015.975
    2DEURLOO BartZwijndrecht06.20009.32500.10015.425
    3PALGEN SaschaFLGym 106.20009.27500.10015.375
    4FIRTH MatthewGBR05.40009.40000.00014.800
    5WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 105.40009.22500.10014.525
    6HUDSON AntonGBR05.40009.32500.40014.325
    7ORNEK MelvinZwijndrecht04.60009.42500.00014.025

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    ABPenScore
    1CAPELLI ClaudioSUI06.20008.9000.00015.100
    2PALGEN SachaFLGym 105.60009.1500.00014.750
    3B÷SCHENSTEIN NikiSUI06.10008.5500.00014.650
    4DEURLOO BartZwijn04.70009.3250.00014.025
    5HUDSON AntonGBR04.70008.6000.00013.300
    6FIRTH MatthewGBR04.60008.5750.00013.175
    7ORNEK MelvinZwijn04.90007.9000.00012.800
    8WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 104.80007.6750.00012.475

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 June 29

    9th FLGym Open 2008
    Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
    ABPenScore
    1CAPELLI ClaudioSUI06.00008.50000.00014.500
    2PALGEN SaschaFLGym 105.20008.97500.00014.175
    3ORNEK MelvinZwijndrecht04.80008.75000.00013.550
    4B÷SCHENSTEIN NikiSUI05.40007.57500.00012.975
    5HUDSON AntonGBR04.30008.37500.00012.675
    6FIRTH MatthewGBR04.40008.25000.00012.650
    7WALDBILLIG OliverFLGym 104.40007.50000.00011.900

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

    Thanks to Paolo FRISING for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved