Gymnastics results

33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

Barcelona (ESP) 2008 June 6-8

Finals Men

Men
  • Men Finals Floor Exercise
  • Men Finals Pommel Horse
  • Men Finals Rings
  • Men Finals Vault
  • Men Finals Parallel Bars
  • Men Finals Horizontal Bar
  • Men Qualification »»
  • Women
  • Women Finals »»
  • Women Qualification »»
  • gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 June 7

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
    1Kosmidis EleftheriosGRE6.409.109.009.009.009.209.1015.450
    2Devyatovskiy MaximRUS6.009.409.309.409.509.409.4015.400-0.050
    3Martinez RafaelESP6.309.008.809.308.908.809.2015.275-0.175
    4Thomas KristianGBR6.109.109.109.109.208.708.9015.150-0.300
    5Markovic TomislavCRO6.309.209.008.908.808.608.900.215.000-0.450
    6Bouallegue WadjiTUN6.208.708.808.709.008.709.000.214.800-0.650
    7Markousis DimitrosGRE6.408.208.408.508.208.108.3014.675-0.775
    8Piasecky SamuelSVK5.908.608.408.208.408.207.7014.200-1.250
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 June 7

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
    1Zhang HongtaoCHN6.609.509.509.709.809.709.7016.250
    2Berki KrisztianHUN6.908.108.909.009.108.408.8015.675-0.575
    3Truyens Donna DonnyBEL6.209.409.309.309.209.109.4015.500-0.750
    4Smith LouisGBR6.508.909.008.908.708.608.8015.325-0.925
    5Sligman RobertCRO6.308.608.408.408.508.108.5014.750-1.500
    6Bertoncelj SasoSLO6.008.708.408.608.708.508.8014.625-1.625
    7Trefilovs DimitriLAT5.707.908.008.008.108.108.2013.750-2.500
    8Palgen SaschaLUX5.406.806.506.606.706.406.0011.950-4.300
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2008 June 7

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Rings Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
    1Yan MingyongCHN7.508.908.808.809.309.209.1016.500
    2Pluzhnikov KonstantinRUS7.108.908.908.908.908.908.8016.000-0.500
    3Tampakos DimosthenisGRE6.808.809.008.808.709.009.1015.700-0.800
    4Molinari FedericoARG6.609.008.709.008.909.108.7015.500-1.000
    5Van Damme KoenBEL6.608.108.308.508.708.608.4015.050-1.450
    6Ramos TommyPUR6.508.608.208.608.308.708.6015.025-1.475
    7Torkeel OlliFIN6.508.008.408.408.408.308.6014.875-1.625
    8Nigmdzyanovz RuslanRUS6.408.008.208.008.808.608.4014.700-1.800
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2008 June 8

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Vault Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreFinal
    1Botella IsaacESP 16.609.509.509.409.409.209.4015.92515.913
    26.609.309.309.409.209.109.4015.900
    2Gonzalez TomasCHI 16.609.609.509.509.409.509.6016.12515.900
    26.209.309.509.609.409.509.5015.675
    3Wammes YeffreyNED 16.609.509.609.609.509.209.5016.12515.825
    26.209.409.309.309.509.109.3015.525
    4Lyszczarz MarekPOL 16.209.409.309.309.409.309.4015.55015.625
    26.609.109.009.109.109.109.2015.700
    5Araujo LuisPOR 16.609.409.109.309.309.209.4015.90015.325
    26.608.308.308.708.508.508.500.314.750
    6Tuuha TomiFIN 16.209.209.209.109.409.409.2015.15015.288
    26.209.309.309.009.509.409.300.115.425
    7Markousis DimitrosGRE 16.608.608.108.308.708.408.4015.02514.713
    26.208.508.108.008.808.208.400.114.400
    8Fuentes FernandoVEN 16.208.508.408.408.508.808.6014.40014.338
    26.208.508.208.008.708.408.400.314.275
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 June 8

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
    1Feng ZheCHN7.009.109.109.208.909.009.2016.100
    2Piasecky SamuelSVK6.309.209.209.009.008.709.0015.350-0.750
    3Carballo ManuelESP6.009.109.209.308.708.909.0015.050-1.050
    4Guo WeiyangCHN6.908.208.208.307.807.707.9014.925-1.175
    5TKulesza RomanPOL6.008.808.809.308.809.008.9014.875-1.225
    5TPetkovsek MitjaSLO6.508.408.308.408.408.608.3014.875-1.225
    7Devyatovskiy MaximRUS6.408.508.408.408.508.308.4014.825-1.275
    8Tsolakidis WasileiosGRE6.208.008.308.408.308.408.4014.550-1.550
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 June 8

    33rd Memorial Joaquim Blume 2008
    Menís Horizonatal Bar Finals
    AB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreGap
    1Guo WeiyangCHN6.809.009.008.709.109.108.9015.800
    2Pegan AljazSLO6.808.808.809.008.909.209.1015.750-0.050
    3Maras VlasiosGRE6.408.709.008.809.009.009.0015.350-0.450
    4Fuentes Jose L.VEN6.408.608.908.408.908.808.6015.125-0.675
    5Moznik MarijoCRO6.508.508.408.408.008.708.6014.975-0.825
    6Dimic AlenSLO6.308.108.208.408.608.308.4014.625-1.175
    7Baldauf MarcoAUT6.108.608.508.508.508.308.4014.575-1.225
    8Wammes YeffreyNED6.108.108.208.308.608.708.7014.550-1.250
    Official Results

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

    Thanks to Federacio Catalana de Gimnastica for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007-2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved