Gymnastics results

40th World Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Men

Stuttgart (GER) 2007 Sep 01-09


Finals Men

Men
  • Teams Finals Men
  • All-Around Final Men
  • Floor Exercies Finals Men
  • Pommel Horse Finals Men
  • Rings Finals Men
  • Vault Finals Men
  • Parallel Bars Finals Men
  • High Bar Finals Men
  • »» Program, Drawing of Lots
    »» Participant Men
    »» Results Qualification Men
    Women
    »» Program, Draw of Lots
    »» Participant Women
    »» Finals Women
    »» Qualification Women
    gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


      Menís Teams Final   2007 Sep 6

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Teams Final
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1ChinaCHN46.175 (2)47.025 (1)47.525 (1)48.375 (2)48.050 (1)44.750 (3)281.900
    2JapanJPN45.750 (6)45.700 (2)44.875 (6)47.475 (6)47.250 (3)45.975 (1)277.025
    3GermanyGER45.975 (4)44.000 (3)44.450 (7)47.925 (4)46.150 (4)45.025 (2)273.525
    4United StatesUSA46.800 (1)43.525 (6)46.350 (2)47.300 (7)46.100 (5)42.200 (6)272.275
    5KoreaKOR45.900 (5)43.825 (4)42.625 (8)47.525 (5)47.475 (2)42.600 (5)269.950
    6SpainESP46.100 (3)43.500 (7)45.200 (5)48.050 (3)44.500 (7)42.050 (8)269.400
    7RussiaRUS44.250 (8)42.275 (8)45.975 (3)46.625 (8)45.850 (6)44.225 (4)269.200
    8RomaniaROU44.600 (7)43.550 (5)45.250 (4)48.850 (1)43.375 (8)42.125 (7)267.750

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Individual All-Around Final   2007 Sep 7

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Men's Individual All Around Final
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1YANG WeiCHN15.35015.55016.40016.42516.35013.60093.675
    2HAMBUECHEN FabianGER15.47514.22514.35016.30015.80016.05092.200
    3MIZUTORI HisashiJPN15.50014.97514.35015.87515.75014.95091.400
    4HORTON JonathanUSA15.62513.97515.25016.07515.45014.82591.200
    5KIM Dae EunKOR15.80014.50014.57515.87516.05014.25091.050
    6MARTINEZ RafaelESP15.80014.82514.82515.75015.30014.52591.025
    7KOCZI FlaviusROU15.27515.27514.55016.47515.02514.27590.875
    8LIANG FuliangCHN15.85014.57514.55016.02515.52514.32590.850
    8YANG TaeYoungKOR15.25014.92514.70016.10015.52514.35090.850
    10SELARIU Dorin RazvanROU15.52514.37515.12516.17514.55014.60090.350
    10FUENTES Jose LuisVEN14.60015.32515.07515.52515.30014.52590.350
    12TOMITA HiroyukiJPN14.22514.30016.05015.70015.90013.97590.150
    13RYAZANOV YuryRUS14.40014.62515.07515.90015.40014.47589.875
    14SAVITSKI DzmitryBLR15.17515.00015.35015.27515.65012.95089.400
    15POZZO EnricoITA15.40014.32514.15015.80014.72514.97589.375
    16FOKIN AntonUZB14.82513.42514.87515.75015.90014.50089.275
    17DURANTE DavidUSA13.70014.75014.87515.72515.30014.47588.825
    18BOY PhilippGER14.90014.52514.87514.77515.02514.55088.650
    19CAPELLI ClaudioSUI14.77514.17514.42516.12514.92513.80088.225
    20KIKUCHI DavidCAN14.57513.90014.90015.57515.10014.10088.150
    21MARAS VlasiosGRE14.85012.85014.27515.75015.00015.05087.775
    22UDE FilipCRO15.45013.52513.65015.72515.10014.17587.625
    23SANDY CaseyCAN14.70013.72514.47515.65015.12513.70087.375
    24DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS15.27514.92515.52516.1003.72565.550

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Floor Exercise Final   2007 Sep 08

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Floor Exercise Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1HYPOLITO DiegoBRA6.7009.45016.150
    2DEFERR GervasioESP6.5009.45015.950
    3MIZUTORI HisashiJPN6.3009.35015.650
    4ALVAREZ GuillermoUSA6.3009.30015.600
    5SHATILOV AlexanderISR6.5009.07515.575
    6ZOU KaiCHN6.7008.9500.115.550
    7LIANG FuliangCHN6.4008.72515.125
    8OKIGUCHI Makoto JPN 6.7008.5250.314.925

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Final   2007 Sep 08

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Pommel Horse Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1XIAO QinCHN6.6009.70016.300
    2BERKI KrisztianHUN6.3009.40015.700
    3SMITH LouisGBR6.5009.10015.600
    4YANG WeiCHN6.2009.27515.475
    5TOMITA HiroyukiJPN6.1009.22515.325
    6ARTEMEV AlexanderUSA5.7009.47515.175
    7KEATINGS DanielGBR6.5008.25014.750
    8IHNATOVICH AlexeiBLR6.2008.50014.700

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Final   2007 Sep 08

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Rings Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1CHEN YibingCHN7.3009.40016.700
    2VAN GELDER YuriNED7.3009.32516.625
    3JOVTCHEV JordanBUL7.4009.17516.575
    4TAN Kai WenUSA7.3009.02516.325
    5CARMONA ReguloVEN7.0009.17516.175
    6YANG WeiCHN7.0009.15016.150
    7SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS6.9009.17516.075
    8TOMITA HiroyukiJPN6.9009.02515.925

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Final   2007 Sep 09

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Vault Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScoreFinal
    1BLANIK LeszekPOL 17.009.45016.45016.512
    27.009.57516.575
    2POPESCU Ilie DanielROU 17.009.67516.67516.500
    27.009.32516.325
    3RI Se GwangPRK 17.009.50016.50016.387
    27.009.27516.275
    4RI Jong SongPRK 17.009.20016.20016.362
    27.009.52516.525
    5ISAYEV AndriyUKR 17.009.07516.07516.250
    27.009.42516.425
    6HAMBUECHEN FabianGER 16.609.50016.10015.975
    26.209.65015.850
    7KOCZI FlaviusROU 17.009.05016.05015.825
    27.008.7000.115.600
    8BOTELLA PEREZ IsaacESP 16.608.3750.114.87515.387
    26.609.30015.900

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Final   2007 Sep 09

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Parallel Bars Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO6.8009.45016.250
    1KIM Dae EunKOR6.8009.45016.250
    3FOKIN AntonUZB6.7009.50016.200
    4YOO Won ChulKOR6.8009.17515.975
    5HUANG XuCHN7.1008.85015.950
    6YANG WeiCHN7.0008.90015.900
    7HOSHI YosukeJPN6.5009.35015.850
    8CUCHERAT YannFRA6.5008.85015.350

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2007 Sep 09

    2007 World Gymnastics Championships
    Menís Horizontal Bar Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1HAMBUECHEN FabianGER7.0009.25016.250
    2PEGAN AljazSLO6.8009.02515.825
    3MIZUTORI HisashiJPN6.8008.97515.775
    4ZONDERLAND EpkeNED6.9008.80015.700
    5WAMMES JeffreyNED6.4008.75015.150
    5POZZO EnricoITA6.2008.95015.150
    7MARAS VlasiosGRE6.3007.97514.275
    8TOMITA HiroyukiJPN5.8007.50013.300
    Please email results to webmaster  

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved

    Gymsupply.com
    Google