Gymnastics results

Glasgow Grand Prix 2007

Glasgow (GBR) 2007 Nov 9-10

Finals Women

Men
  • Finals Men »»
  • Qualification Men »»
  • Women
  • Vault Finals Women
  • Uneven Bars Finals Women
  • Beam Finals Women
  • Floor Exercise Finals Women
  • Results Qualification Women »»
  • gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos


      Womenís Vault Finals   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Womenís Vault Finals
    VTABPenScoreFinal
    1KING MarissaGBR 15.700.0014.75014.237
    213.725
    2KORCSMAROS EnikoHUN 15.500.0014.42514.037
    213.650
    3KOSTILLCHENKO MarynaUKR 14.600.0013.65013.825
    214.000
    4BUI KimGER 15.000.0013.87513.775
    213.675
    5SERGIYENKO MarynaUKR 15.700.0014.30013.737
    213.175
    6MAKSIUTA ValeriaISR 15.500.0013.50013.487
    213.475
    7PLICHTA PaulaPOL 15.000.0013.62513.475
    213.325
    8DAMIANOVA NansyCAN 15.500.0013.45013.000
    212.550

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

      Womenís Uneven Bars Finals   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Womenís Uneven Bars Finals
    ABPenScore
    1NISTOR StelianaROM7.0015.200
    2ZGOBA DariyaUKR7.100.1015.050
    3PALESOVA KrystinaCZE6.6015.000
    4HILL DarleneUSA6.1014.675
    5BRUNNER JennyGER6.4014.525
    6HOPFNER-HIBBS ElyseCAN6.8014.425
    7TWEDDLE BethGBR6.9014.025
    8SIKULOVA JanaCZE5.6012.900

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

      Womenís Balance Beam Finals   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Women's Balance Beam Finals
    ABPenScore
    1GREBENKOVA LyudmilaRUS6.6015.475
    2HOPFNER-HIBBS ElyseCAN6.5015.300
    3ZGOBA DariyaUKR6.7015.200
    4YE FanCHN6.0015.025
    5KELLEY NatashaUSA6.5014.875
    5NISTOR StelianaROM6.6014.875
    7ZHUORU ZhouCHN6.5014.800
    8WEVERS SanneNED5.9014.500

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

      Womenís Floor Exercise Finals   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Women's Floor Exercise Finals
    ABPenScore
    1TWEDDLE BethGBR6.000.1014.550
    2PECHANCOVA NicoleCZE5.700.1013.650
    3DRUNCEA DanielaROM5.800.3013.625
    3NISTOR StelianaROM5.900.0013.625
    5SAJN AdelaSLO5.000.0013.550
    6BUI KimGER5.600.4013.250
    7ZHUORU ZhouCHN5.200.0013.075
    8DAMIANOVA NansyCAN5.300.0012.975
    Please email results to webmaster  

    VT    UB    BB    FX     

    Thanks to ... for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved