Gymnastics results

Glasgow Grand Prix 2007

Glasgow (GBR) 2007 Nov 9-10

Finals Men

Men
  • Floor Exercise Finals
  • Pommel Horse Finals
  • Rings Finals
  • Vault Finals
  • Parallel Bars Finals
  • High Bar Finals
  • Men's Qualification »»
  • Women
  • Women Finals »»
  • Women Qualification »»
  • gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos



      Menís Floor Exercise Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Floor Exercise Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1SEPULVEDA Tomas GonzalezCHI6.4015.800
    2ELEFTHERIOS KosmidisGRE6.3015.600
    3THOMAS KristianGBR6.0015.350
    4KUVAKIN VadymUKR6.0015.100
    5UDE FilipCRO6.200.1015.000
    6PIASECKY SamuelSVK5.7014.750
    7GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS6.4014.725
    8WAMMES JeffreyNED5.9014.075
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Pommel Horse Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1POPESCU DanielROM6.2015.600
    2SMITH LouisGBR6.4015.425
    3BERTONCELJ SasoSLO6.3015.300
    4HIDVEGI VidHUN6.2015.200
    5BIN LuCHN6.2015.100
    6BERKI KrisztianHUN6.3015.000
    7POPESCU CosminROM5.9014.950
    8UDE FilipCRO5.8014.275
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Rings Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1VAN GELDER YuriNED7.0016.400
    2BIN LuCHN7.2016.175
    3BALANDIN AlexanderRUS6.8015.900
    4GIORGIALLIS IrodotosCYP7.1015.700
    5PLUZHNIKOV KonstantinRUS6.5015.350
    6RODRIGUES Danny PinheiroFRA7.1015.100
    7SPANOS GeorgiosCYP6.5014.775
    8STANESCU RobertROM6.3014.600
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Vault Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScoreFinal
    1WEI DuCHN 17.000.0016.60016.237
    215.875
    2POPESCU DanielROM 17.000.1016.17515.937
    215.700
    3ELEFTHERIOS KosmidisGRE 16.200.0015.97515.800
    215.625
    4WAMMES JeffreyNED 16.600.0016.27515.762
    215.250
    5WIGNANITZ RaphaelFRA 17.000.0015.87515.725
    215.575
    6SEPULVEDA Tomas GonzalezCHI 16.600.1015.42515.512
    215.600
    7TUUHA TomiFIN 16.200.0015.65015.500
    215.350
    8SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT 16.600.0015.20015.362
    215.525
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Parallel Bars Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO6.6016.250
    2ZHE FengCHN7.0015.800
    3PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.3015.650
    4MORI TakehitoJPN6.2015.600
    5ZONDERLAND EpkeNED5.9015.200
    6GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS6.1014.875
    6MOUNARD JohanFRA6.3014.875
    8KHOROKHORDIN SergeyRUS6.5014.600
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2007 Nov 10

    Glasgow Grand Prix 2007
    Menís Horizontal Bar Final
    AB1B2B3B4BPenScore
    1ZONDERLAND EpkeNED6.700.0015.675
    2WEBER RobertGER6.400.0015.325
    3GLADOW BrianGER6.300.0015.250
    4GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS6.100.0015.000
    5SEKIGUCHI EichiJPN6.400.0014.925
    6PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.100.0014.625
    7MORI TakehitoJPN5.800.0014.500
    8PEGAN AljazSLO6.100.0014.175
    Please email results to webmaster  

    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

    Thanks to ... for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved