Gymnastics results

Good Luck Beijing 2007

National Indoor Stadium Beijing. 2007 Nov 28 - Dec 3

Finals Men

Men
  • Program
  • Teams Men Finals
  • All Around Men Finals
  • Floor Exercise Finals
  • Pommel Horse Finals
  • Rings Finals
  • Vault Finals
  • Parallel Bars Finals
  • Horizontal Bar Finals
  • Qualification Men »»
  • Women
  • Finals Women »»
  • Qualification Women »»
  • gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos



    Programme Information
    November 25SunArrival
    November 26MonTraining /Orientation Meeting
    November 27TueTraining /Judges' Meeting & Drawing
    November 28WedWomen's Qualification
    Men's Qualification
    November 29ThuWomen's Individual All-Around Final
    Men's Team Final
    November 30FriTraining
    December 1SatMen's Floor Exercise Final
    Women's Floor Exercise Final
    Men's Pommel Horse Final
    Women's Vault Final
    December 2SunMen's Rings Final
    Women's Uneven Bars Final
    Men's Vault Final
    December 3MonMen's Parallel Bars Final
    Women's Beam Final
    Men's Horizontal Bar Final
    December 4TueDeparture

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Teams Finals   2007 Nov 29

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Teams Finals
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1ChinaCHN44.700 (7)44.775 (2)47.950 (1)47.725 (3)47.350 (1)43.425 (5)275.925
    2JapanJPN45.550 (3)42.400 (4)45.200 (2)47.675 (4)46.500 (2)45.550 (2)272.875
    3KoreaKOR46.775 (1)43.075 (3)44.675 (4)47.600 (5)46.250 (3)42.925 (6)271.300
    4RomaniaROU45.175 (5)44.800 (1)43.650 (6)48.900 (1)43.800 (6)42.500 (7)268.825
    5GermanyGER44.500 (8)41.425 (6)43.400 (8)47.250 (6)44.950 (4)46.300 (1)267.825
    6FranceFRA45.325 (4)41.875 (5)45.100 (3)47.800 (2)43.975 (5)43.675 (4)267.750
    7RussiaRUS45.100 (6)40.750 (7)43.500 (7)47.200 (7)43.225 (7)43.900 (3)263.675
    8United StatesUSA46.175 (2)39.850 (8)44.125 (5)46.725 (8)42.375 (8)42.025 (8)261.275

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Individual All-Around   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Individual All-Around
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    Please email results to webmaster  

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2007 Dec 1

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    ABPenScore
    1OKIGUCHI MakotoJPN6.3009.50015.800
    2O'NEILL BrandonCAN6.5009.30015.800
    3HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.5009.25015.750
    4SELARIU Razvan DorinROU6.4009.30015.700
    5GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS6.4009.17515.575
    6DA SILVA GaelFRA6.6008.42515.025
    7UCHIMURA KoheiJPN6.4008.9000.315.000
    8SENDER DavidUSA6.3008.4500.114.650

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2007 Dec 1

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    ABPenScore
    1LU BinCHN6.4009.17515.575
    2KIM SoomyunKOR6.1009.00015.100
    3POPESCU Ilie DanielROU6.2008.85015.050
    4KOCZI FlaviusROU6.1008.85014.950
    5LU BoCHN5.8009.12514.925
    6HOSHI YosukeJPN5.9008.82514.725
    7KIM JihoonKOR5.9007.80013.700
    8BARKALOV DmitryRUS5.0007.77512.775

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2007 Dec 2

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Rings Finals
    ABPenScore
    1LU BinCHN7.2008.80016.000
    2YAN MingyongCHN7.4008.50015.900
    3PINHEIRO RODRIGUESFRA7.3008.40015.700
    4STANESCU G.ROU6.6008.55015.150
    5SAVITSKY DmitryBLR6.3008.82515.125
    6BALANDIN AlexanderRUS6.9008.22515.125
    7YANG TaeyoungKOR6.4008.52514.925
    8KIM Dae EunKOR6.1008.17514.275

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2007 Dec 2

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Vault Finals
    VTABPenVaultTotal
    1LU BinCHN 17.009.60016.60016.525
    27.009.45016.450
    2KOCZI FlaviusROU 17.009.45016.45016.187
    26.609.32515.925
    3OKIGUCHI MakotoJPN 17.009.35016.35016.087
    26.609.3250.115.825
    4SENDER DavidUSA 16.609.50016.10015.987
    26.609.27515.875
    5LIANG MingshengCHN 16.609.3500.115.85015.700
    27.008.55015.550
    6KUVAKIN VadymUKR 16.609.60016.20015.587
    26.608.4750.114.975
    7KASPEROVICH DmitryBLR 17.009.1250.116.02515.562
    26.608.50015.100
    8SELARIU Razvan DorinROU 16.609.35015.95015.462
    26.608.6750.314.975

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2007 Dec 3

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    ABPenScore
    1LIANG MingshengCHN6.8009.00015.800
    2FENG ZheCHN7.0008.77515.775
    3YANG TaeyoungKOR6.8008.95015.750
    4KASPEROVICH DmitryBLR6.5008.77515.275
    5HOSHI YosukeJPN6.5008.55015.050
    6HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.4008.60015.000
    7GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS6.1008.30014.400
    8SAVITSKY DmitryBLR5.4007.05012.450

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2007 Dec 3

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
    ABPenScore
    1KIM JihoonKOR6.5008.92515.425
    2HOSHI YosukeJPN6.4008.75015.150
    3TANAKA KazuhitoJPN6.2008.80015.000
    4GLADOW BrianGER6.4008.60015.000
    5SABOT HamiltonFRA6.0008.85014.850
    6GOGOTOV DmitriyRUS5.8008.77514.575
    7HAMBUECHEN FabianGER5.7008.30014.000
    8KIM SoomyunKOR5.6008.15013.750

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

    Thanks to ... for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved