Gymnastics results

Glasgow Grand Prix
Artistic Gymnastics World Cup

Glasgow (GBR) 2006 Nov 10-11

Finals Men

M e n
Floor Finlas Men
Pommel Horse Finlas Men
Rings Finlas Men
Vault Finlas Men
Parallel Bars Finlas Men
Horizontal Bar Finlas Men
» Men's Qualification results
W o m e n
» Women's Finals results
» Women's Qualification results




  Menís Floor Exercise Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Floor Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedScore
1FAHRIG MatthiasGER6.48.908.709.008.809.009.1015.325
2BOUALLEGUE WajdiTUN6.29.409.009.009.009.009.100.115.125
3DA SILVA GaelFRA6.28.708.908.608.809.009.1015.050
4HUNTER SamGBR5.79.309.409.009.109.309.1014.900
5BOUHAIL ThomasFRA6.09.009.108.608.608.908.9014.850
6HAGERTY JosephUSA6.09.008.708.608.608.809.0014.775
7GOLDING GrantCAN5.88.808.408.808.908.708.8014.575
8GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS5.77.907.907.508.007.908.1013.625

  Menís Pommel Horse Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Pommel Horse Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedScore
1SMITH LouisGBR6.39.208.909.109.009.409.0015.375
2HIDVEGI VidHUN5.99.109.309.309.309.309.1015.150
3SELIGMAN RobertCRO5.99.209.009.409.109.209.1015.050
4BERTONCELJ SasoSLO5.99.108.709.309.009.209.0014.975
5KEATINGS DanielGBR5.98.808.508.608.809.008.4014.575
6BERKI KriztianHUN6.08.308.608.608.308.208.5014.425
7KOCZI FlaviusROM6.18.008.107.608.208.608.4014.275
8BUSNARI AlbertoITA5.37.508.308.207.808.508.0013.375

To top   

  Menís Rings Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Rings Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedScore
1SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS6.79.409.108.908.909.109.2015.775
2VOROBYOU OleksandrUKR6.89.108.508.808.708.909.0015.650
3TORKKEL OlliFIN6.08.809.108.508.709.009.0014.875
4HETROVICS MarcellHUN6.47.007.507.607.307.607.4013.850
5WAMMES JeffreyNED5.67.908.308.307.907.908.6013.700
6JANSEN EspenNOR4.78.508.608.708.808.908.8013.425
7NIEMELA TimoFIN4.88.408.608.708.709.008.900.313.225
8VAN ASSCHE AnthonyNED5.37.408.108.707.607.808.0013.175

  Menís Vault Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Vault Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedSubScore
1FAHRIG MatthiasGER6.69.209.109.209.409.309.3015.850 15.800
6.68.909.209.209.009.509.2015.750
2KOSMIDIS EleftheriosGRE6.29.409.509.409.309.509.2015.600 15.562
6.29.309.409.209.309.409.3015.525
3GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS7.08.008.207.808.208.308.000.514.600 15.113
6.69.008.908.609.209.109.1015.625
4HETROVICS MarcellHUN6.68.908.709.009.109.109.1015.625 15.075
5.49.109.109.109.009.409.2014.525
5SOPORUN OleksandrUKR6.29.409.309.309.209.409.2015.500 14.887
6.68.208.108.008.408.308.100.514.275
6MAYR MarcoAUT6.68.608.608.508.708.208.9015.200 14.825
5.49.109.108.908.609.309.1014.450
7BOUHAIL ThomasFRA7.08.207.907.808.608.308.200.314.850 14.787
6.68.208.208.008.508.008.1014.725
8NIEMELA TimoFIN5.88.809.009.009.009.109.2014.825 14.387
4.69.309.309.509.309.609.3013.950


To top   

  Menís Parallel Bars Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Parallel Bars Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedScore
1CUCHERAT YannFRA6.19.309.209.309.209.109.3015.350
2KULESZA RomanPOL6.09.009.009.108.808.808.9014.925
3TOWNSEND SeanUSA6.28.508.608.508.508.508.5014.700
4GOLDING GrantCAN6.28.408.308.508.308.108.6014.575
5HULBOJ KamilPOL6.18.208.108.108.408.508.4014.375
6SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS6.37.908.007.807.908.008.3014.250
7DA SILVA GaelFRA6.18.207.707.507.407.708.0013.825
8GLADOW BrianGER5.78.607.708.208.007.808.2013.750

  Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2006 Nov 11

Glasgow Grand Prix 2006
Menís Horizontal Bar Final
AJ1J2J3J4J5J6DedScore
1CUCHERAT YannFRA6.29.209.509.209.409.209.4015.500
2ZONDERLAND EpkeNED6.38.508.908.909.009.309.1015.275
3EATON DavidGBR6.18.508.908.908.808.409.0014.875
4SCHARER ChristophSUI6.48.408.608.608.508.108.0014.800
5KULESZA RomanPOL6.28.408.508.308.608.709.0014.750
6HAGERTY JosephUSA6.18.208.508.508.608.908.6014.650
7PIASECKY SamuelSVK6.08.008.408.108.407.907.9014.100
8PEGAN AljazSLO5.87.607.607.507.907.607.7013.425



 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2005   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Buy gymnastics books and much more
Gymnastics Books
Electronics & more
Gymnastics videos and DVD Gymnastics Videos and DVD gymsupply.com Tips For Gymnastics Parents
Tips For
Gymnastics Parents
Free stretching newsletter